Men Basketball Europe World Cup 2019 Qualification - 12 quotas.
Spain, Turkey, Montenegro, Lithuania, Italy, Poland, France, Russia, Czechia, Greece, Germany and Serbia qualified to World Men 2019.
Europe has 12 quotas for 18th Men World Cup 2019.
_ Second Groups Round - 12 teams in 6 Groups - First 3 teams from each group qualify to World Cup World 2019.
_ Group I - Spain 10, Montenegro 7 and Slovenia 3 from Group A and Turkey 8, Latvia 7 and Ukraine 5 from Group B.
_ Group J - Lithuania 11, Poland 8 and Hungary 6 from Group C and Italy 8, Netherlands 3 and Croatia 4 from Group D.
_ Group K - France 10, Russia 8 and Bosna Herz. 3 from Group E and Czechia 8, Finland 6 and Bulgaria 4 from Group F.
_ Group L - Germany 9, Serbia 7 and Georgia 5 from Group G and Greece 11, Israel 5 and Estonia 4 from Group H.
_ First Groups Round - 16 teams in 4 Groups - First 3 teams from each group advance.
_ Group A - Slovenia (1.), Spain (3.), Montenegro (13.), Belarus (2.D)
_ Group B - Latvia (5.), Turkey (14.), Ukraine (16.), Sweden (2.A)
_ Group C - Lithuania (9.), Hungary (15.), Poland (18.), Kosovo (2.C)
_ Group D - Italy (7.), Croatia (10.), Romania (23.), Netherlands (1.B)
_ Group E - Russia (4.), France (12.), Belgium 19.), Bosna Herzeg. (1.A)
_ Group F - Finland (11.), Czechia (20.), Iceland (24.), Bulgaria (1.D)
_ Group G - Serbia (2.), Germany (6.), Georgia (17.), Austria (2.B)
_ Group H - Greece (8.), Israel (21.), Great Britain (22.), Estonia (1.C)
24 teams from Europe Championship Men 2017.
8 teams from World Cup Prequalification.
In brackets ranking from Europe Championship Men 2017 or Men WQ 2019 Prel.
World Cup 2019 Americas Qualification - 7 teams.
World Cup 2019 Asia and Oceania Qualification - 7 teams.
World Cup 2019 Africa Qualification - 5 teams.

Second Groups Round.

Group I_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Spain102927:848+791.093
2. Turkey84871:805+661.082
3. Montenegro75918:898+201.022
4. Latvia75943:914+291.032
5. Ukraine57908:892+161.018
6. Slovenia39909:988-790.920
Spain, Turkey and Montenegro qualified to World Mem 2019.
All scores from Group A and Group B including matches against Sweden and Belarus were computed.
TeamSpaiTurkMontLatvUkraSlovSwedBela
Spain----74:5879:6785:8272:6892:84 80:60
Turkey71:67----76:6985:7380:6677:5877:52
Montenegro66:7971:66----74:8090:8463:75 80:69
Latvia62:6779:7075:84----68:8285:7482:73
Ukraine76:6560:6774:7671:93----82:5477:66
Slovenia72:8377:8674:8777:8285:84---- 87:74
Sweden 59:58 72:8276:84 ----
Belarus82:84 67:91 93:92 ----
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Fri 14.09.18UKR Ukraine76-65ESP Spain19-1236-3456-51
19:00 +3 Palace of Sports, Kiev. att. 6,500. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk (UKR) 22, Joaquin Colon (ESP) 15.
Fri 14.09.18Latvia85-74SLO Slovenia17-1640-3660-60
19:30 +3 Arena Riga. att. 8,200. Strelniels and Timma (LAT) 18, Luka Rupnik (SLO) 19.
Fri 14.09.18TUR Turkey76-69Montenegro26-1845-4160-56
20:00 +2 Ankara Arena. att. Cedi Osman (TUR) 18, Bojan Dubljevic (MNE) 22.
Mon 17.09.18ESP Spain85-82Latvia26-2051-3767-56
19:00 +2 Palacio de los Deportes del Comunidad Madrid. att.
Mon 17.09.18SLO Slovenia77-86TUR Turkey20-2238-4159-67
20:00 +2 Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.
Mon 17.09.18Montenegro90-84UKR Ukraine16-1345-4062-58
20:15 +2 Niksic Sport Center. att.
Thu 29.11.18TUR Turkey71-67ESP Spain15-1536-3456-48
19:00 +3
Thu 29.11.18UKR Ukraine82-54SLO Slovenia22-1835-2558-34
19:00 +2
Thu 29.11.18Latvia75-84Montenegro20-2441-4561-61
19:30 +2
Sun 02.12.18ESP Spain72-68UKR Ukraine
Sun 02.12.18SLO Slovenia77-82Latvia
Sun 02.12.18Montenegro71-66TUR Turkey
Fri 22.02.19TUR Turkey77-58SLO Slovenia
Fri 22.02.19UKR Ukraine74-76Montenegro
Fri 22.02.19Latvia62-67ESP Spain
Mon 25.02.19ESP Spain74-58TUR Turkey
Mon 25.02.19Montenegro74-80Latvia
Mon 25.02.19SLO Slovenia85-84aotUKR Ukraine
Group J_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Lithuania111999:802+1971.246
2. Italy84940:836+1041.124
3. Poland84958:886+721.081
4. Hungary66836:849-130.985
5. Croatia48858:891-330.963
6. Netherlands39895:944-490.948
Lithuania, Italy and Poland qualified to World Men 2019.
All scores from Group C and Group D including matches against Romania and Kosovo were computed.
TeamLithItalPolaHungCroaNethRomaKoso
Lithuania------ 86:7375:5580:75 79:62 95:93 106:50
Italy 70:65------101:82 75:4172:7880:6275:70
Poland61:79 94:78------70:60 79:74 85:76 90:62
Hungary50:73 63:6964:57------ 84:65 91:86 84:76
Croatia 83:8464:80 69:77 74:69------82:7856:58
Netherlands 69:7881:66 78:105 59:7468:61------77:52
Romania 50:101 63:9075:68------
Kosovo61:99 70:10365:81 ------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
First Window
Fri 14.09.18NED Netherlands59-74HUN Hungary13-2134-4145-54
20:00 +2 Topsportcentrum, Rotterdam. att. 2,713. Yannick Franke (NED) 18, David Vojvoda (HUN) 23.
Fri 14.09.18CRO Croatia83-84Lithuania21-2136-4355-63
20:15 +2 Gradski vrt Hall, Osijek. att. 4,100. Bojan Bogdanovic (CRO) 22, Eimantas Bendzius (LTU) 16.
Fri 14.09.18ITA Italy101-82POL Poland25-2554-5273-65
20:15 +2 Land Rover Arena, Bologna. att. 5,000. Amedeo Della Valle (ITA) 28, A.J. Slaughter (POL) 28.
Mon 17.09.18HUN Hungary63-69ITA Italy14-2028-3951-52
18:00 +2 Fonix Arena, Debrecen. att.
Mon 17.09.18Lithuania95-93aotNED Netherlands24-1639-3957-55
after Over Time. FT: 75-75. OT: 20-18. 19:30 +3 Siemens Arena, Vilnius. att.
Mon 17.09.18POL Poland79-74CRO Croatia21-2131-3654-58
21:00 +2 Erho Arena, Gsansk, att.
Second Window
Thu 29.11.18CRO Croatia74-69HUN Hungary22-1544-3862-50
18:00 +1
Thu 29.11.18NED Netherlands78-105POL Poland18-2737-5361-79
20:00 +1
Thu 29.11.18ITA Italy70-65Lithuania20-2442-3553-53
20:15 +1
Sun 02.12.18HUN Hungary91-86NED Netherlands12-1534-2956-53
after OT. FT: 78-78. OT: 13-8. 16:00 +1. Tisckecsarnok, Budapest. att.: 3,500.
Sun 02.12.18Lithuania79-62CRO Croatia26-1143-3967-49
Sun 02.12.18POL Poland94-78ITA Italy31-1852-4173-65
Third Window
Fri 22.02.19CRO Croatia69-77POL Poland
Fri 22.02.19NED Netherlands69-78Lithuania
Fri 22.02.19ITA Italy75-41HUN Hungary
Mon 25.02.19HUN Hungary84-65CRO Croatia
Mon 25.02.19Lithuania86-73ITA Italy
Mon 25.02.19POL Poland85-76NED Netherlands
Group K_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. France102937:778+1591.204
2. Russia84966:853+1131.132
3. Czechia84890:889+11.001
4. Finland66913:927-140.985
5. Bulgaria48882:971-890.908
6. Bosna Herzeg.39871:957-860.910
France, Russia and Czechia qualified to World Men 2019. Other place between Russia and Finland.
All scores from Group E and Group F including matches against Iceland and Belgium were computed.
TeamFranRussCzecFinlBulgBosnIcelBelg
France------75:74 82:66 83:67 77:5384:65 64:49
Russia78:84------ 81:61 91:76 77:7370:53 76:69
Czechia 65:79 80:78------77:7381:75 69:6489:69
Finland 76:69 75:7756:64------75:70 85:8191:77
Bulgaria 74:68 60:10476:7880:82------ 89:8288:86
Bosna Herzeg.52:10281:76 80:85 77:81 87:67------ 72:70
Iceland 76:7581:7674:77 ------
Belgium59:7066:84 79:77 ------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Thursday 13.09.2018 - Sunday 16.09.2018
Thu 13.09.18BUL Bulgaria74-68FRA France26-2345-4459-58
18:00 +3 Arena Botevgrad. att.: 2,800 Dee Bost (BUL) 17, Nicolas Batum (FRA) 17.
Thu 13.09.18CZE Czechia80-78RUS Russia27-2437-3956-58
18:00 +2 Tipsport Arena, Pardubice. att.: 8,438. Jaromir Bohacin (CZE) 19, Dmtry Khvostov (Rus) 18.
Thu 13.09.18FIN Finland85-81Bosna Herzeg.22-1443-3470-49
19:00 +3 Esppo Metro Arena. att.: . Sasu Salin (FIN) 27, Jusuf Nurkic (Bos) 20.
Sun 16.09.18FRA France83-67FIN Finland25-1350-2467-51
17:00 +2 Sud de France Arena, Montpellier. att. 6,634
Sun 16.09.18RUS Russia77-73BUL Bulgaria30-2047-4062-60
18:00 +3 Khimki Basketball Center. att. 3,156
Sun 16.09.18Bosna Herzegovina80-85CZE Czechia18-2237-3860-60
20:00 +2 Dvorana Mirza Delibasi, Sarajevo. att.
Window 2 - Friday 30.11.2018 - Monday 03.12.2018
Fri 30.11.18CZE Czechia65-79FRA France19-2637-3951-52
18:00 +1. Tipsport arena, Pardubice. att.: 5,371.
Fri 30.11.18FIN Finland75-77otRUS Russia18-1336-2757-47
after Over Time. FT: 68-68. OT: 7-9. 18:00 +1. Espo Metro Arena, Espoo. att.: 6,866.
Fri 30.11.18BUL Bulgaria89-82Bosna Herzegovina25-2245-5172-67
19:00 +2. Arena Botevgrad. att.: 2,000.
Mon 03.12.18FRA France77-53BUL Bulgaria19-1639-2956-45
Mon 03.12.18RUS Russia81-61CZE Czechia14-1644-2865-39
Mon 03.12.18Bosna Herzegovina77-81FIN Finland28-1150-3163-45
Window 3 - Thursday 21.02.2018 - Sunday 24.02.2018
Thu 21.02.19BUL Bulgaria60-104RUS Russia
Thu 21.02.19CZE Czechia69-64Bosna Herzegovina
Thu 21.02.19FIN Finland76-69FRA France
Sun 24.02.19FRA France82-66CZE Czechia
Sun 24.02.19RUS Russia91-76FIN Finland
Sun 24.02.19Bosna Herzegovina87-67BUL Bulgaria
Group L_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Greece111972:880+921.105
2. Germany931017:867+1501.173
3. Serbia75993:875+1181.135
4. Georgia57927:968-410.958
5. Israel57925:974-490.950
6. Estonia48821:950-1290.864
Greece, Germany and Serbia qualified to World Men 2019.
All scores from Group G and Group H including matches against Austria and Great Britain were computed.
TeamGreeGermSerbGeorIsraEstoGreaAust
Greece----- 92:84 70:63 81:6982:6187:7575:70
Germany 63:69-----79:7479:70112:98 87:70 85:63
Serbia 84:6181:88-----105:87 97:76 91:65 85:64
Georgia 85:8677:8750:87----- 71:69 77:84 98:73
Israel78:96 81:77 83:74 80:85-----88:6882:75
Estonia56:78 43:86 71:70 73:8078:62-----73:70
Great Britain92:95 59:6774:65-----
Austria 49:9081:8264:78 -----
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Thursday 13.09.2018 - Sunday 16.09.2018
Thu 13.09.18Estonia43-86GER Germany15-2624-4730-71
19:00 +3 Saku Suurhall, Tallinn. att. 3,312
Thu 13.09.18GRE Greece70-63Serbia16-1835-3251-47
21:00 +3 Heraqklion Arena. att. 5,222
Thu 13.09.18Israel80-85Georgia23-2637-4968-65
21:00 +3 Menona Mvtachim Arena, Tel Aviv. att.
Sun 16.09.18Georgia85-86GRE Greece30-1749-3864-65
19:00 +4 Tbilisi Sports Arena. att. 8,650
Sun 16.09.18GER Germany112-98aotIsrael18-2135-5462-70
after Over Time. FT: 92-92. OT: 20-6. 18:00 +2 Arena Leipzig. att. 5,197
Sun 16.09.18Serbia91-65Estonia22-1645-2974-40
20:15 +2 Alekandar Nikolic Hall, Beograd. att. 5,700
Window 2 - Friday 30.11.2018 - Monday 03.12.2018
Fri 30.11.18Israel83-74Serbia29-2443-4559-60
14:00 +2. Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv.
Fri 30.11.18GRE Greece92-84GER Germany23-2245-3563-56
19:00 +2. Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras.
Fri 30.11.18Estonia73-80Georgia19-2232-4149-57
19:00 +2. Saku Suurhall, Tallinn. att.: 2,300.
Mon 03.12.19Georgia71-69otIsrael9-1134-3050-49
after OT. FT: 64-64. OT: 7-5.
Mon 03.12.18GER Germany87-70Estonia21-1941-2761-39
Mon 03.12.19Serbia84-61GRE Greece29-1444-3567-48
Window 3 - Thursday 21.02.2018 - Sunday 24.02.2018
Thu 21.02.19Estonia71-70Serbia
Thu 21.02.19Israel81-77GER Germany
Thu 21.02.19GRE Greece81-69Georgia
Sun 24.02.19Serbia97-76Israel
Sun 24.02.19GER Germany63-69GRE Greece
Sun 24.02.19Georgia77-84Estonia

First Groups Round.

First 3 from each group to Second Groups Round. Scores are transferred.
Forth (4th) places advance to Second Round of Qualification fo Eurobasket 2021.
Group Awlpfpap+-ratio
1. Spain60497:431+661.153
2. Montenegro33454:443+111.025
3. Slovenia24484:492-80.984
4. Belarus15445:514-690.866
TeamSpaiMontSlovBela
Spain----79:6792:8480:60
Montenegro66:79----63:7580:69
Slovenia72:8374:87----87:74
Belarus82:8467:9193:92----
Spain, Montengro and Slovenia advanced to Group I.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Montenegro66-79ESP Spain15-1529-3841-58
20:00 +2. Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica. 1tt.: 3,600.
Fri 24.11.17SLO Slovenia87-74BLR Belarus22-1242-2467-51
20:30 +2. Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.: 7,000.
Sun 26.11.17BLR Belarus67-91Montenegro16-2431-5549-69
19:30 +3. Palace of Sports, Minsk. att.: att.: 2.000.
Sun 26.11.17ESP Spain92-84SLO Slovenia20-2144-3873-65
19:30 +1. Coliseum Burgos. att.: 7,500.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18BLR Belarus82-84ESP Spain15-2534-4059-63
19:30 +3. Palace of Sports, Minsk. att.: 3,000.
Fri 23.02.18Montenegro63-75SLO Slovenia13-1629-3251-55
20:00 +1. Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica. att.: 2,800.
Mon 26.02.18ESP Spain79-67Montenegro23-1746-3964-53
19:00 +1. Pabellon Principe Felipe, Zaragoza. att.: 8,573.
Mon 26.02.18BLR Belarus93-92SLO Slovenia26-2446-4775-74
19:30 +3. Palace of Sports, Minsk. att.: 2,500.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18SLO Slovenia72-83ESP Spain20-2637-4550-60
20:00 +2. Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.: 8,000.
Thu 28.06.18Montenegro80-69BLR Belarus21-2233-3261-57
21:00 +2. Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica. att.: 1,940.
Sun 01.07.18ESP Spain80-60BLR Belarus19-1538-2860-42
18:30 +2. Palacio de Deportes Jose Maria Martin Carpena, Malaga. att. 6,123.
Sun 01.07.18SLO Slovenia74-87Montenegro14-2439-4656-58
20:00 +2. Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.: 5,000.
Group Bwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Turkey42437:389+481.123
2. Latvia42477:453+241.053
3. Ukraine33440:450-100.978
4. Sweden15398:460-620.865
TeamTurkLatvUkraSwed
Turkey----85:7380:6677:52
Latvia79:70----68:8282:73
Ukraine60:6771:93----77:66
Sweden59:5872:8276:84----
Turkey, Latvia and Ukraine advanced to Group J.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Thu 23.11.17TUR Turkey85-73Latvia14-2037-3467-54
19:00 +3. Tofas Nilufer Spor Salonu, Bursa.
Thu 23.11.17SWE Sweden76-84UKR Ukraine22-2534-5353-69
19:00 +1. Stadium Arena, Norrkoping.
Sun 26.11.17Latvia82-73SWE Sweden24-2542-4164-63
Arena Riga.
Sun 26.11.17UKR Ukraine60-67TUR Turkey12-1628-2743-42
18:00 +2. Kiev Sport Palace.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Latvia68-82UKR Ukraine13-2430-4052-59
19:30 +2. Arena Riga.
Fri 23.02.18SWE Sweden59-58TUR Turkey15-1329-2950-39
19:00 +1. Hovet, Stockholm.
Mon 26.02.18UKR Ukraine77-66SWE Sweden26-2551-3260-44
19:00 +2. Kiev Sport Palace.
Mon 26.02.18Latvia79-70TUR Turkey14-2132-3657-54
19:30 +2. Arena Riga.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18SWE Sweden72-82Latvia16-1642-4750-60
18:30 +2 Hovet, Stockholm. att. 4,120.
Thu 28.06.18TUR Turkey80-66UKR Ukraine15-2851-4061-51
20:00 +3 Ankara Arena. att.
Sun 01.07.18UKR Ukraine71-93Latvia12-1634-4152-73
16:00 +3 Palace of Sports, Kiev. att. 5,200.
Sun 01.07.18TUR Turkey77-52SWE Sweden17-1539-2564-41
18:00 +3 Ankara Arena. att.
Group Cwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Lithuania60512:352+1601.455
2. Poland33436:410+261.063
3. Hungary33414:421-70.983
4. Kosovo06384:563-1790.682
TeamLithPolaHungKoso
Lithuania------75:5580:75106:50
Poland 61:79------70:6090:62
Hungary 50:73 64:57------84:76
Kosovo61:99 70:103 65:81------
Lithuania, Poland anf Hungary advanced to Group I.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Thu 23.11.17POL Poland70-60HUN Hungary14-1622-2939-40
18:15 +1. Luzniczka, Bydgoszcz.
Thu 23.11.17Kosovo61-99Lithuania21-2035-3547-60
19:00 +1. Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve Prishtina.
Sun 26.11.17Lithuania75-55POL Poland13-1738-2556-39
19:30 +2. Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda.
Sun 26.11.17HUN Hungary84-76Kosovo20-2135-3659-51
19:00 +1. Fonix Hall, Debrecen.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Lithuania80-75HUN Hungary19-1941-3757-53
19:45 +2. Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda.
Fri 23.02.18POL Poland90-62Kosovo20-1248-2674-45
19:00 +1. Hala Mistrzow, Wloclawek.
Mon 26.02.18Lithuania106-50Kosovo28-1948-2774-39
19:30 +2. Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda.
Mon 26.02.18HUN Hungary64-57POL Poland12-1432-3256-44
20:00 +1. Arena Savari, Szombathely.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18POL Poland61-79Lithuania17-1425-3647-53
19:00 +2 Ergo Arena, Gdansk. att. 4,543
Thu 28.06.18Kosovo65-81HUN Hungary19-2939-3952-57
20:30 +2 Palace of Youth and Sports, Kosovo. att. 850
Sun 01.07.18HUN Hungary50-73Lithuania14-1924-3737-55
20:00 +2 Tuskecsamok, Budapest. att. 2,800
Sun 01.07.18Kosovo70-103POL Poland23-3034-5759-80
20:30 +2 Palace of Youth and Sports, Kosovo. att. 250.
Group Dwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Italy42474:405+691.170
2. Netherlands33434:416+181.043
3. Croatia33431:419+121.029
4. Romania24368:467-990.788
TeamItalNethCroaRoma
Italy------80:62 72:7875:70
Netherlands 81:66------68:61 77:52
Croatia64:80 82:78------56:58
Romania 50:10175:68 63:90------
Italy, Netherland and Croatia advanced to Group J.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Thu 23.11.17NED Netherlands68-61CRO Croatia18-1333-3150-48
20:00 +1. Topsportcentrum Roterdam.
Thu 23.11.17ITA Italy75-70ROU Romania26-1542-2859-43
20:15 +1. Palaruffini, Torino.
Sun 26.11.17CRO Croatia64-80ITA Italy23-1532-3547-60
18:00 +1. Basketball Center Drazen Petrovic, Zagreb.
Sun 26.11.17ROU Romania75-68NED Netherlands16-1534-2754-46
19:00 +2. Sala Polivalenta, Cluj Napoca.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18CRO Croatia56-58ROU Romania16-1628-2138-37
18:00 +1. Kresimir Cosic Hall, Zadar.
Fri 23.02.18ITA Italy80-62NED Netherlands26-1345-3463-48
20:15 +1. Palaverde, Treviso.
Mon 26.02.18ROU Romania50-101ITA Italy12-3525-4736-76
19:00 +2. Sala Polivalenta, Cluj Napoca.
Mon 26.02.18CRO Croatia82-78NED Netherlands25-1344-3459-60
18:00 +1. Kresimir Cosic Hall, Zadar.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18NED Netherlands77-52ROU Romania22-1233-2456-39
20:00 +2 Martini Plaza, Groningen. att.
Thu 28.06.18ITA Italy72-78CRO Croatia24-2139-4152-65
20:45 +2 Allianz Domme, Trieste. att. 5,500
Sun 01.07.18NED Netherlands81-66ITA Italy19-1538-3058-49
18:00 +2 Martini Plaza, Groningen. att.
Sun 01.07.18ROU Romania63-90CRO Croatia18-1931-4447-69
19:00 +3 Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca. att. 1,575.
Group Ewlpfpap+-ratio
1. France60479:377+1021.271
2. Russia33458:428+301.070
3. Bosna Herzeg.24400:481-810.832
4. Belgium15392:443-510.885
TeamFranRussBosnBelg
France------75:7484:65 64:49
Russia 78:84------ 70:5376:69
Bosna Herzeg. 52:10281:76------72:70
Belgium59:70 66:84 79:77------
France, Russia and Bosna Hrzeg. advanced to Group K.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Bosna Herzeg.81-76RUS Russia20-2138-3860-56
18:45 +1. Mirza Delibasic Hall, Sarajevo.
Fri 24.11.17BEL Belgium59-70FRA France15-1338-2546-48
20:30 +1. Lotto Arena. Amberes.
Mon 27.11.17RUS Russia76-69BEL Belgium16-2336-3662-47
17:00 +3. Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny", Nizhny Novgorod.
Mon 27.11.17FRA France84-65Bosna Herzeg.19-1239-3461-49
20:45 +1. Kindarena, Ruan.
Second Window 23-25.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Bosna Herzeg.72-70BEL Belgium17-1734-2845-51
20:00 +1. Mirza Delibasic Hall, Sarajevo.
Fri 23.02.18FRA France75-74otRUS Russia12-1228-2943-41
20:45 +1. Rhenus Sport, Strasbourg. After over time. FT: 61-61. OT: 14-13.
Sun 25.02.18RUS Russia70-53Bosna Herzeg.15-1636-3257-38
19:00 +5. Molot Sports Hall, Perm.
Sun 25.02.18FRA France64-49BEL Belgium15-1430-3245-39
15:00 +1. Palais Sports Jean Weille, Nancy.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Fri 29.06.18Bosna Herzeg.52-102FRA France12-2322-4436-73
20:30 +2 Dvorana Mejdan, Tuzla. att.
Fri 29.06.18BEL Belgium66-84RUS Russia23-2047-4561-67
20:30 +2 Lotto Arena, Antwerp. att. 2,560.
Sun 01.07.18RUS Russia78-84FRA France22-2242-4459-66
19:00 +3 Basket-hall Krasnodar. att. 7,200.
Sun 01.07.18BEL Belgium79-77Bosna Herzeg.19-1839-3762-55
20:30 +2 Lotto Arena, Antwerp. att.
Group Fwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Czechia51464:425+391.092
2. Finland33453:449+41.009
3. Bulgaria24466:476-100.979
4. Iceland24463:496-330.933
TeamCzecFinlBulgIcel
Czechia----77:7381:7589:69
Finland56:64----75:7091:77
Bulgaria76:7880:82----88:86
Iceland76:7581:7674:77----
Czechia, Finalnd and Bulgaria advanced to Group K.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17BUL Bulgaria80-82FIN Finland19-1734-3953-60
19:00 +2. Arena Botevgrad.
Fri 24.11.17CZE Czechia89-69ISL Iceland15-1139-3060-51
18:00 +1. Tipsport Arena, Pardubice.
Mon 27.11.17FIN Finland56-64CZE Czechia9-1930-2538-38
18:30 +2. Helsinki Ice Stadium.
Mon 27.11.17ISL Iceland74-77BUL Bulgaria21-1743-3561-53
19:45 0. Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Second Window 23-25.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18BUL Bulgaria76-78CZE Czechia17-2048-3756-54
19:00 +2. Arena Botevgrad.
Fri 23.02.18ISL Iceland81-76FIN Finland19-1839-3852-63
19:45 0. Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Sun 25.02.18ISL Iceland76-75CZE Czechia19-1439-3259-54
16:00 0. Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Sun 25.02.18FIN Finland75-70BUL Bulgaria12-1640-3058-60
18:30 +2. Helsinki Ice Stadium.
Third Window 29.06-02.07.2018.
Fri 29.06.18BUL Bulgaria88-86ISL Iceland22-2145-4365-68
18:00 +3 Arena Botevgrad. att. 2,200
Fri 29.06.18CZE Czechia77-73FIN Finland18-1737-3661-55
18:00 +2 Tipsport Arena, Pardubice. att. 3,216.
Mon 02.07.18FIN Finland91-77ISL Iceland28-1944-4167-58
18:45 +3 Helsinki Ice Hall. att. 12,183.
Mon 02.07.18CZE Czechia81-75BUL Bulgaria19-2041-3559-50
18:00 +2 Tipsport Arena, Pardubice. att.
Group Gwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Germany60508:414+941.227
2. Serbia42514:449+651.145
3. Georgia24460:495-350.929
4. Austria06394:518-1240.761
TeamGermSerbGeorAust
Germany-----79:7479:70 85:63
Serbia 81:88-----105:8785:64
Georgia 77:87 50:87----- 98:73
Austria49:90 81:8264:78-----
Germany, Serbia and Georgia advanced to Group L.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17GER Germany79-70Georgia18-1840-4160-61
19:30 +1. Messe Chemnitz.
Fri 24.11.17Serbia85-64AUT Austria17-1244-2959-42
20:00 +1. Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Beograd.
Mon 27.11.17Serbia105-87Georgia21-2144-4574-64
20:00 +1. Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Beograd.
Mon 27.11.17AUT Austria49-90GER Germany8-2021-4133-64
20:20 +1. Multiversum, Schwechat.
Second Window 23-25.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18GER Germany79-74Serbia20-2640-4157-59
19:30 +1. Fraport Arena, Frankfurt.
Fri 23.02.18AUT Austria64-78Georgia5-1931-4049-55
18:00 +1. Multiversum, Schwechat.
Sun 25.02.18Georgia77-87GER Germany17-2738-5162-69
19:00 +4. Tbilisi Sports Palace.
Sun 25.02.18AUT Austria81-82Serbia18-2143-4163-66
20:20 +1. Multiversum, Schwechat.
Third Window 29.06-02.07.2018.
Fri 29.06.18Georgia50-87Serbia11-1818-3736-60
19:00 +4 Tbilisi Sports Palace. att. 8,000.
Fri 29.06.18GER Germany85-63AUT Austria22-1647-3372-52
19:30 +2 Volkswagen Halle, Braunschweig. att. 6,731.
Mon 02.07.18Georgia98-73AUT Austria26-1851-3366-52
19:00 +4 Tbilisi Sports Palace. att. 2,000.
Mon 02.07.18Serbia81-88GER Germany23-2141-3560-56
20:00 +2 SPC Vojvodina, Novi Sad. att. 8,800.
Group Hwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Greece60513:432+811.188
2. Israel33438:458-200.956
3. Estonia24415:459-440.904
4. Great Britain15440:457-170.963
TeamGreeIsraEstoGrea
Greece----82:6187:7575:70
Israel78:96----88:6882:75
Estonia56:7878:62----73:70
Great Britain92:9559:6774:65----
Greeece, Israel nad Great Britain advanced to Group L.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Israel88-68Estonia21-2138-3565-54
14:00 +2. Shiomo Group Arena. Tel Aviv.
Fri 24.11.17GBR Great Britain92-95GRE Greece17-1737-3754-55
19:30 0. Leicester Arena. After over time. FT: 83-83. OT: 9-12.
Mon 27.11.17GRE Greece82-61Israel15-1837-3259-47
17:00 +2. Heraklion Indoor Sports Arena, Heraklion.
Mon 27.11.17Estonia73-70GBR Great Britain18-2444-3659-57
19:00 +2. Kalevi Spordihall. Tallin.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Israel82-75GBR Great Britain18-2043-4464-61
14:00 +2. Shiomo Group Arena. Tel Aviv.
Fri 23.02.18GRE Greece87-75Estonia20-1835-2961-42
18:30 +2. Heraklion Indoor Sports Arena, Heraklion.
Sun 25.02.18Estonia78-62Israel17-1937-3356-53
17:00 +2. Saku Suuthall. Tallin.
Sun 25.02.18GRE Greece75-70GBR Great Britain20-2339-4656-58
18:00 +2. Heraklion Indoor Sports Arena, Heraklion.
Third Window 29.06-02.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18Israel78-96GRE Greece17-2042-4952-73
19:40 +3 Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv. att. 7,000.
Fri 29.06.18GBR Great Britain74-65Estonia19-2034-3954-53
19:30 +1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow. att. 1,766.
Mon 02.07.18Estonia56-78GRE Greece13-1527-3548-56
19:00 +3 Saku Suurhall, Tallinn. att. 3,124.
Mon 02.07.18GBR Great Britain59-67Israel13-1833-3445-50
19:30 +1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow. att. 1,3016
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
Index Euro Qualifications
Men World Qualification 2019
Men World Qualification 2019 Preliminary
Men Euro 2017 Qualfication
Men Euro 2015 Qualfication
Men Q II 2013Men Q 2013
Men Euro 2013 Qualfication
Men Euro 2011 Qualfication
Men Q II 2011
Men Euro 2009 Qualfication
Men PQ 2009Men Q II 2009
Men Euro 2007 Qualfication
Men PQ 2007Men Q II 2007
Men Euro 2005 Qualfication
Men Euro 2003 Qualfication
Men Euro 2001 Qualfication
Men Pre 1999
Men Euro 1999 Qualfication
Men Pre 1997
Men Euro 1997 Qualfication
Men Pre 1995
Men Euro 1995 Qualfication
Men Pre 1993
Men Extra Q 1993
Men Euro 1993 Qualfication
Men Euro 1991 Qualfication
Men Pre 1991
Men Q 1988
Men Challenge 1986
Men World Qualification 1986
Men Challenge 1984
Men Challenge 1982
Men Challenge 1981
Men Challenge 1979
Men Challenge 1977
Men Challenge 1975
Men Challenge 1973
Men Olympic Pre-Qualification 1972
Men Q 1971
Men Q 1969
Men Q 1967
Men Q 1965
Men Q 1963
Men World Qualification 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Jul 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast