Women Basketball XXXVI European Championship 2017 Czechia 16-25.06 - Winner Spain
First 5 teams (France, Belgium, Greece, Turkey and Latvia) exept Spain qualified to World Women 2018.
Final
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Sun 25.06.1720:30ESP Spain71-55FRA France21-1839-3056-40
3-4 play-offs placement
Sun 25.06.1719:00BEL Belgium78-45GRE Greece24-1540-2961-36
5-6 play-offs placement
Sun 25.06.1715:00TUR Turkey72-63Latvia18-1243-2755-46
7-8 play-offs placement
Sun 25.06.1712:30ITA Italy71-54SVK Slovakia19-836-2854-44

Semi-Finals (1/2).

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
played at O2 Arena, Praga.
Sat 24.02.1718:00ESP Spain68-52BEL Belgium20-1136-2152-33
Sat 24.02.1720:30FRA France77-55GRE Greece23-1735-3052-47
5-8 play-offs placement - virtual World Qualifications.
Sat 24.02.1712:30Latvia68-67ITA Italy18-1837-4253-53
Sat 24.02.1715:00TUR Turkey72-56SVK Slovakia16-932-2857-39

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

Virtual World Qualifications.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
played at O2 Arena, Praga.
Thu 22.02.1712:30BEL Belgium79-66ITA Italy27-1346-3357-55
3pts: 7/17-3/13, 2pts: 22/42-23/57, FT: 14/17-11/14 Belgium: Meeseman 28, Mestdagh 19, Wauters 17 - Italy: Zanbalasini 23, Sottana 17, Ress 9.
Thu 22.02.1715:00GRE Greece84-55TUR Turkey10-1536-3057-40
Thu 22.02.1718:00ESP Spain67-47Latvia27-1238-2250-36
Thu 22.02.1720:30FRA France67-40SVK Slovakia21-639-2450-32

Qualification played 2015-2016

Continental 2017
EuroBasket 2017 Men
EuroBasket 2017 Women
Americas 2017 Men
Americas 2017 Women
AfroBasket 2017 Men
AfroBasket 2017 Women
Asia 2017 Men
Asia 2017 Women

Play-Offs.

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
played at Zimni stadion Hradec Kralove.
Tue 20.02.1718:00SVK Slovakia82-62UKR Ukraine22-1634-2957-56
Att. 1,035
Tue 20.02.1720:30ITA Italy49-48HUN Hungary12-1429-2134-40
Att. 1,049
played at Kralovka Arena, Praga.
Tue 20.02.1718:00Latvia75-70Serbia24-1234-3253-51
Att. 750
Tue 20.02.1720:30GRE Greece62-58RUS Russia19-1528-3450-38
Att. 700
Final Rankingwlpfpap+-ratio2015
1. Spain51407:323+841.2603.
2. France51412:354+581.1642.
3. Belgium51413:376+371.098
4. Greece34434:457-230.95010.
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Turkey51410:388+221.0575.
6. Latvia34446:464-180.96113.
7. Italy43454:424+301.07115.
8. Slovakia25419:468-490.8959.
eliminated in Play-Offs.
9. Russia22282:251+311.1246.
10.Ukraine22259:277-180.93516.
11.Serbia13275:286-110.9621.
12.Hungary13242:265-230.91317.
eliminated in Groups Round - 4th places.
13.Czechia12184:196-120.93911.
14.Slovenia12196:214-180.916
15.Belarus03193:236-430.8184.
16.Montenegro03173:220-470.7867.
MVP: Alba Torrens (Spain).

Groups Round.

Winners advanced to Quarter-Finals. 2nd and 3rd to Play-Offs. 4th places were eliminated.
Group Awlpfpap+-ratioPot
1. Spain21201:169+321.1891.
2. Ukraine21197:195+21.0102.
3. Hungary12194:216-220.8984.
4. Czechia12184:196-120.9393.
TeamSpaiUkraHungCzec
Spain----76:5462:48
Ukraine ----84:7259:47
Hungary ----74:70
Czechia67:63 ----
Spain won the Group and advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Hungary and Ukraine advanced to Play-Offs.
Host Czechia eliminated!
Tie-break: Spain - Ukraine 76:54, Hungary - Czechia 74:70.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
played at Zimni stadion Hradec Kralove.
Fri 16.06.1718:00UKR Ukraine59-47CZE Czechia24-1342-2346-33
3pts: 6/28-1/21, 2pts: 14/35-19/44, FT: 13/15-6/12 Ukraine: Iagupova 21, Udoddenko 10, Moss 7 - Czechia: Vaughn 16, Hanusova 8, Vyoralova 8.
Fri 16.06.1720:30ESP Spain62-48HUN Hungary18-830-2143-31
3pts: 5/19-1/8, 2pts: 17/44-16/44, FT: 13/17-13/15 Spain: Lyttle 17, Torrens 10, Cruz 8 - Hungary: Vandesrsloot 11, Krivacevic 11, Fegyverneky 7.
Sat 17.06.1715:00ESP Spain76-54UKR Ukraine13-1535-3455-43
Sat 17.06.1718:00HUN Hungary74-70CZE Czechia24-2038-3855-50
Mon 19.06.1712:30UKR Ukraine84-72HUN Hungary26-1847-3057-47
Mon 19.06.1718:00CZE Czechia67-63ESP Spain17-1728-2945-44
Group Bwlpfpap+-ratioPot
1. Turkey30211:185+261.1411.
2. Italy21201:175+261.1494.
3. Slovakia12187:196-90.9543.
4. Belarus03193:236-430.8182.
TeamTurkItalSlovBela
Turkey----54:5369:5888:74
Italy ----68:6180:60
Slovakia ----68:59
Belarus ----
Turkey won the Group and advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Italy and Slovakia advanced to Play-Offs.
Belarus was eliminated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
played at Zimni stadion Hradec Kralove.
Fri 16.06.1712:30ITA Italy80-60BLR Belarus18-1638-2864-40
3pts: 6/13-4/22, 2pts: 24/55-14/33, FT: 14/18-20/24 Italy: Sottana 20, Zandalasini 18, Macchi 11 - Belarus: Bentley 17, Snytsina 13, Likhtarovich 7.
Fri 16.06.1715:00TUR Turkey69-58SVK Slovakia26-1845-3356-45
3pts: 8/19-4/18, 2pts: 17/33-21/47, FT: 11/18-4/7 Turkey: Holingsworth 14, Vardarli 12, Alben 11 - Slovakia: Balintova 17, Ruzickova 10, Vynuchalova.
Sat 17.06.1712:30SVK Slovakia68-59BLR Belarus15-1632-3351-44
Sat 17.06.1720:30TUR Turkey54-53ITA Italy12-1730-3045-42
Mon 19.06.1715:00TUR Turkey88-74BLR Belarus20-1447-3766-48
Mon 19.06.1720:30ITA Italy68-61SVK Slovakia16-1233-3055-43
Group Cwlpfpap+-ratioPot
1. France30213:188+251.1331.
2. Serbia12205:211-60.9722.
3. Greece12188:189-10.9953.
4. Slovenia12196:214-180.9164.
TeamFranSerbGreeSlov
France----73:5770:6370:68
Serbia ---- 88:69
Greece 69:60----
Slovenia 59:56----
France won the Group and advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Serbia and Greece advanced to Play-Offs.
Slovenia was eliminated.
Tripple tie-break
1. Serbia11148:138+101.072
2. Greece11125:119+61.050
3. Slovenia11128:144-160.889
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
played at Kralovka Arena, Praga.
Fri 16.06.1718:00GRE Greece69-60Serbia19-1135-3053-51
3pts: 6/17-6/21, 2pts: 23/37-13/35, FT: 5/12-20/24 Greece: Spanou 18, Maltsi 16, Sotirou 12 - Serbia: Milovanovic 17, Dabovic 14, Jovanovic 12.
Fri 16.06.1720:30FRA France70-68SLO Slovenia18-934-3348-48
3pts: 3/19-3/15, 2pts: 20/42-21/45, FT: 21/28-17/23 France: Ciak 16, Miyem 12, Tchatchouang 10 - Slovenia: Baric 18, Erkic 12, Lisec 10.
Sat 17.06.1718:00SLO Slovenia59-56GRE Greece12-1423-3344-47
Sat 17.06.1720:30FRA France73-57Serbia15-1933-3452-43
Mon 19.06.1715:00Serbia88-69SLO Slovenia21-3044-4162-58
Mon 19.06.1720:30FRA France70-63GRE Greece14-1935-3049-52
Group Dwlpfpap+-ratioPot
1. Belgium30204:197+71.0364.
2. Russia21224:189+351.1851.
3. Latvia12193:188+51.0273.
4. Montenegro03173:220-470.7862.
TeamBelgRussLatvMont
Belgium----76:7562:5866:64
Russia ----71:5978:54
Latvia ----76:55
Montenegro ----
Belgium won the Group and advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Russia and Latvia advanced to Play-Offs.
Montenegro was eliminated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
played at Kralovka Arena, Praga.
Fri 16.06.1712:30BEL Belgium66-64Montenegro25-1340-3152-46
3pts: 3/14-6/19, 2pts: 22/46-20/36, FT: 13/15-6/12 Belgium: Mestdagh 19, Meeseman 18, Carpeaux 12 - Montenegro: Robinson 19, Skerovic 18, Perovanovic 10.
Fri 16.06.1715:00RUS Russia71-59Latvia12-1734-2453-43
3pts: 4/11-5/23, 2pts: 25/65-12/45, FT: 9/11-20/29 Russia: Prince 19, Vadeeva 15, Beliakova 12 - Latvia: Babkina 20, Steinberga 15, Gasko-Melnbarde 9.
Sat 17.06.1712:30Latvia76-55Montenegro15-2338-3752-49
Sat 17.06.1715:00BEL Belgium76-75otRUS Russia29-1546-3261-49
After Over Time. FT: 68-68. OT: 8-7
Mon 19.06.1712:30Latvia62-58BEL Belgium16-1035-3344-51
Mon 19.06.1718:00RUS Russia78-54Montenegro21-1838-3457-49
3pts: 7/13-5/23, 2pts: 23/56-12/45, FT: 11/20-20/29 Russia: Prince 13, Maiga 11, Beliakova 11 - Montenegro: Robinson 17, Perovanovic 13, Skerovic 10.
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
XXXVII Women 2019
XXXVI Women 2017
XXXV Women 2015
XXXIV Women 2013
XXXIII Women 2011
XXXII Women 2009
XXXI Women 2007
XXX Women 2005
XXIX Women 2003
XXVIII Women 2001
XXVII Women 1999
XXVI Women 1997
XXV Women 1995
XXIV Women 1993
XXIII Women 1991
XXII Women 1989
XXI Women 1987
XX Women 1985
XIX Women 1983
XVIII Women 1981
XVII Women 1980
XVI Women 1978
XV Women 1976
XIV Women 1974
XIII Women 1972
XII Women 1970
XI Women 1968
X Women 1966
IX Women 1964
VIII Women 1962
VII Women 1960
VI Women 1958
V Women 1956
IV Women 1954
III Women 1952
II Women 1950
I Women 1938
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Jul 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast