Football XV CONACAF Gold Cup (Copa del Oro) 2019 United States - Winner Mexico
Played along with South America Copa America 2019, Africa CAN 2019 and World Women Ladies 2019.
Final
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Sun 07.07.1920:15-5MEX Mexico1-0USA United States0-0
1-0 Jonathan dos Santos 73' Soldier Field, Chicago. Referee:

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Tue 02.07.1919:30-6MEX Mexico1-0aetHAI Haiti0-064,128
1-0 Raul Jimenez 93'pen. State Farm Stadium, Glendale, Arizona. Referee: Abdulrahman Al-Jassim, Qatar.
Wed 03.07.1920:30-5USA United States3-1JAM Jamaica1-028,473
Nashville. Referee: Ivan Barton, El Salvador

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at NRG Stadium, Houston, Texas.
Sat 29.06.1918:00-5HAI Haiti3-2CAN Canada0-2
0-1 J. David 18' 0-2 L. Cavallini 28' 1-2 D. Nazon 50' 2-2 H. Bazile 70'pen. 3-2 W. Guerrier 76' Referee: Jair Marrufo, United States.
Sat 29.06.1921:00-5MEX Mexico1-15-4pCRC Costa Rica1-0
1-0 R. Jimenez 44' 1-1 Brian Ruiz 52'pen. Referee: J. Pitti, Panama.
Costa Rica: 0-1 C. Borges 0-2 E. Aguilar R. Leal 3-2 O. Duarte 4-3 F. Calvio K. Fuller
Mexico: R. Jimenz 1-2 L. Montes 2-2 R. Alvarado 3-3 J. Gallardo 4-4 H. Moreno 5-4 C. Salcedo
played in Philadelhia
Sun 30.06.1917:30-5JAM Jamaica1-0PAN Panama0-0
1-0 Darren Mattocks 74'pen. Referee: Mario Escobar Toca, Guatemala.
Sun 30.06.1920:30-5USA United States1-0CUR Curazao1-0
1-0 Weston McKennie 25' Referee: Adonal Escobedo Gonzalez, Mexico.

Final Ranking.

Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-mGr.Q
1.MEX Mexico1651016:4+1261. A1.WQ
2.USA United States1550115:2+1361. D5.WQ
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2).
3.HAI Haiti124019:5+251. B1.NLQ
4.JAM Jamaica82216:6051. C8.NLQ
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5.CRC Costa Rica72118:4+442.B2.WQ
6.CAN Canada620214:6+842.A2.NLQ
7.PAN Panama62026:4+242.D3.WQ
8.CUR Curazao41122:3-142.C4.NLQ
eliminated in Groups Round - 3rd places
9.ESA El Salvador41111:4-333.C10.NLQ
11.BER Bermuda31024:4033.B5.NLQ
12.MQE Martinique31025:7-233.A3.NLQ
13.GUY Guyana10123:9-633.D7.NLQ
10.HON Honduras31026:4+234.C4.WQ
14.TRI Trinidad Tobago10121:9-834.D6.WQ
15.NCA Nicaragua00030:8-834.B9.NLQ
16.CUB Cuba00030:17-1734.A6.NLQ
Qualification - 16 Teams
First 6 from World Qualification WCQ 2018 - Mexico, Costa Rica, Panama, Honduras, United States and Trinidad Tobago.
First 10 from Nations League 2020 Qualifying.

Groups Round.

Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.MEX Mexico930013:3+103
2.CAN Canada620112:3+93
3.MQE Martinique31025:7-23
4.CUB Cuba00030:17-173
TableMEXMEXCANCANMQEMQECUBCUB
MEX Mexico----3:13:27:0
CAN Canada ----4:07:0
MQE Martinique ----3:0
CUB Cuba ----
Mexico and Canada advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Rose Bowl, Pasadena, California.
Sat 15.06.1916:30-7CAN Canada4-0MQE Martinique1-065,527
1-0 Jonathan David 33' 2-0 Jonathan David 53' 3-0 David Hoillett 63' 4-0 Scott Arfield 67' Referee: Said Martinez, Honduras.
Sat 15.06.1919:00-7MEX Mexico7-0CUB Cuba4-065,527
1-0 Carlos Antuna 2' 2-0 Raul Jimenez 31' 3-0 Diego Reyes 38' 4-0 Carlos Antuna 44' 5-0 Raul Jimenez 64' 6-0 Ernesto Vega 74' 7-0 Carlos Antuna 80' Referee: John Pitti, Panama.
played at Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, Colorado.
Wed 19.06.1918:00-6MQE Martinique3-0CUB Cuba1-052,874
1-0 Jois Marveux 45' 2-0 Stephane Abaul 70' YC+RC: Erick Rizo (Cub) 80' 3-0 Kevin Fortune 85' Referee: Abdulrahman Ibrhim Al-Jassim, Qatar.
Wed 19.06.1920:30-6MEX Mexico3-1CAN Canada1-052,874
1-0 Roberto Alvarado 40' 2-0 Andres Guardado 54' 2-1 Lucas Cavallini 75' 3-1 Andres Guardado 77' Referee: Henry Matarrita, Costa Rica.
played at Bank of Americ Stadium, Charlotte, North Carolina.
Sun 23.06.1918:00CAN Canada7-0CUB Cuba4-059,283
1-0 Jonathan David 3' 2-0 Lucas Cavallini 21' 3-0 Lucas Cavallini 43' 4-0 Lucas Cavallini 45' 5-0 Junior Hollet 50' 6-0 Jonathan David 71' 7-0 Jonathan David 77' Referee: Armando Villareal, United States.
Sun 23.06.1920:30MEX Mexico3-2MQE Martinique1-059,283
1-0 Uriel Antuna 29' 1-1 Kevin Parsemain 56' 2-1 Raul Jimenez 61' 3-1 Fernando Navarro 72' 3-2 Jordy Delem 84' Referee: Ivan Alcides Cisneros, El Salvdor.
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.HAI Haiti93006:2+43
2.CRC Costa Rica62017:3+43
3.BER Bermuda31024:403
4.NCA Nicaragua00030:8-83
TableHAIHAICRCCRCBERBERNCANCA
HAI Haiti----2:12:12:0
CRC Costa Rica ----2:14:0
BER Bermuda ----2:0
NCA Nicaragua ----
Costa Rica and Haiti advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Bermuda and Nicaragua were eliminated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San Jose, Costa Rica.
Sun 16.06.1916:00-6HAI Haiti2-1BER Bermuda0-119,140
0-1 Dante Leverock 45+2' 1-1 Frantzdy Pierrot 54' 2-1 Frantzdy Pierrot 66' Referee: Daneon Parchment, Jamaica.
Sun 16.06.1918:30-6CRC Costa Rica4-0NCA Nicaragua3-019,140
1-0 Bryan Oviedo 7' 2-0 Celso Borges 19' 3-0 Elias Aguilar 45+1' 4-0 Allan Cruz 75' Referee: Marco Ortiz, Mexico.
played at Toyota Stadium, Frisco, Texas.
Thu 20.06.1918:00-5HAI Haiti2-0NCA Nicaragua2-052,874
1-0 Stteven Issa Saba 22' 2-0 Manuel Rosas 33'OG Referee: Mario Escobar Toca, Guatemala.
Thu 20.06.1921:30-5CRC Costa Rica2-1BER Bermuda1-052,874
1-0 Mayron George 30' 2-0 Elias Aguilar 54' 2-1 Nahki Wells 59' Referee: Yadel Martinez, Cuba.
played at Red Bull Arena, Harrsion, New Jersey.
Mon 24.06.1918:30-4BER Bermuda2-0NCA Nicaragua0-020,044
1-0 LeJuan Simmons 60' 2-0 Nahki Wells 71' Referee: Adonal Escobedo Gonzalez, Mexico.
Mon 24.06.1921:00-4HAI Haiti2-1CRC Costa Rica0-120,044
0-1 Djimy Bend Alexis 13'OG 1-1 Duckens Nazon 57'pen. 2-1 Djimy Bend Alexis 81' Referee: Ismail Elfath, United States.
Group Cp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.JAM Jamaica51204:3+13
2.CUR Curazao41112:203
3.ESA El Salvador41111:4-33
4.HON Honduras31026:4+23
TableJAMJAMCURCURESAESAHONHON
JAM Jamaica----1:10:03:2
CUR Curazao ---- 1:0
ESA El Salvador 1:0----
HON Honduras 4:0----
Jamaica and Curazao advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Independence Stadium, Kingston, Jamaica.
Mon 17.06.1918:00-5ESA El Salvador1-0CUR Curazao1-019,140
1-0 Nelson Bonilla 45 Referee: Walter Lopez Castellano, Guatemala.
Mon 17.06.1920:30-5JAM Jamaica3-2HON Honduras2-019,140
1-0 Dever Orgill 15' 2-0 Dever Orgill 41' 2-1 Antony Lozano 54' 3-1 Damion Lowe 56' 3-2 Rubilio Castillo 90' Referee: Jair antonio Marrufo, United States.
played at BBVA Stadium, Houston, Texas.
Fri 21.06.1918:00-5JAM Jamaica0-0ESA El Salvador0-022,395
Referee: John Pitti, Panama.
Fri 21.06.1920:30-5CUR Curazao1-0HON Honduras1-022,395
1-0 Leandro Bacuna 40' Referee: Juan Calderon, Costa Ric.
played at Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California.
Tue 25.06.1917:00-7JAM Jamaica1-1CUR Curazao1-028,017
1-0 Shamar Nicholson 14' 1-1 Jurlen Gaari 90+3' Referee: Marco Ortiz, Mexico.
Tue 25.06.1919:30-7HON Honduras4-0ESA El Salvador0-028,017
1-0 Jorge Alvarez 59' 2-0 Rubilio Castillo 65' 3-0 Bryan Acosta 75' 4-0 Emilio Izaquirre 90' Referee: Fernando Guerrero, Mexico.
Group Dp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.USA United States930011:0+113
2.PAN Panama62016:3+33
3.GUY Guyana10123:9-63
4.TRI Trinidad Tobago10121:9-83
TableUSAUSAPANPANGUYGUYTRITRI
USA United States----1:04:06:0
PAN Panama ----4:22:0
GUY Guyana ----1:1
TRI Trinidad Tobago ----
United States and Panama advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Allianz Field, Saint Paul, Minnesota.
Tue 18.06.1918:30-5PAN Panama2-0TRI Trinidad Tobago0-017,874
1-0 Armando Cooper 53' 2-0 Edgar Barcenas 68' Referee: Adonal Escobedo Gonzalez, Mexico.
Tue 18.06.1921:00-5USA United States4-0GUY Guyana1-017,874
1-0 Paul Arriola 28' 2-0 Tyler Boyd 51' 3-0 Gyasl Zrdes 56' 4-0 Tyler Boyd 81' Referee: Ivan Arcides Barton Cisneros, El Salvador.
played at First Energy Stadium, Cleveland, Ohio.
Sat 22.06.1917:30-4PAN Panama4-2GUY Guyana2-123,921
1-0 Abdiel Arroyo 16' 1-1 Neil Danns 33'pen. 2-1 Terence Vancooten 40'OG 3-1 Eric Davis 51'pen. 4-1 Gabriel Torres 86' 4-2 Neil Danns 90'pen. Referee: Daneon Parchment, Jamaica.
Sat 22.06.1920:00-4USA United States6-0TRI Trinidad Tobago1-023,921
1-0 Aaron Long 41' 2-0 Gyasi Zardes 66' 3-0 Gyasi Zardes 69' 4-0 Christian Pulisic 73' 5-0 Paul Arriola 78' 6-0 Aaron Long 90' Referee: Hector Said Martinez, Honduras.
played at Children's Mercy Park, Kansas City, Kansas.
Wed 26.06.1918:30-5GUY Guyana1-1TRI Trinidad Tobago0-0
1-0 Neil Danns 54' 1-1 1-1 Kevin Molino 80' Referee:
Wed 26.06.1921:00-5USA United States1-0PAN Panama0-0
1-0 Jozy Altidore 66' Referee:

Overall Groups Ranking.

Groups Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-mGr.Q
1.USA United States930011:0+1131. A1.WQ
2.MEX Mexico930013:3+1031. D5.WQ
3.HAI Haiti93006:2+431. B1.NLQ
4.JAM Jamaica51204:3+131. C8.NLQ
5.CAN Canada620112:3+932. A2.NLQ
6.CRC Costa Rica62017:3+432. B2.WQ
7.PAN Panama62016:3+332. D3.WQ
8.CUR Curazao41112:2032. C4.NLQ
eliminated in Groups Round.
9.ESA El Salvador41111:4-333. C10.NLQ
10.BER Bermuda31024:4033. B5.NLQ
11.MQE Martinique31025:7-233. A3.NLQ
12.GUY Guyana10123:9-633. D7.NLQ
13.HON Honduras31026:4+234. C4.WQ
14.TRI Trinidad Tobago10121:9-834. D6.WQ
15.NCA Nicaragua00030:8-834. B9.NLQ
16.CUB Cuba00030:17-1734. A6.NLQ
_ index CONCACAF
Gold Cup 2019
Nations League 2020 Qualifying
WCQ 2018
Gold Cup 2017
Gold Cup 2015
WCQ 2014
Gold Cup 2013
Gold Cup 2011
WCQ 2010
Gold Cup 2009
Gold Cup 2007
WCQ 2006
Gold Cup 2005
Gold Cup 2003
Gold Cup 2002
WCQ 2002
Gold Cup 2000
Gold Cup 1998
WCQ 1998
Gold Cup 1996
WCQ 1994
Gold Cup 1993
Gold Cup 1991
WCQ 1990
WCQ 1986
WCQ 1982
WCQ 1978
WCQ 1974
CONCACAF 1971
WCQ 1970
CONCACAF 1969
CONCACAF 1967
WCQ 1966
CONCACAF 1965
CONCACAF 1963
WCQ 1962
WCQ 1958
WCQ 1954
WCQ 1950
WCQ 1938
WCQ 1934
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jul 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast