Football 139th English Football Association (FA) Cup 2019-2020 - Winner Arsenal
Final - Initial date Sat 14.05.2020.
datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HT
Sat 01.08.2017:30Arsenal2-1Chelsea1-1

Round 7 - Semi-Finals (1/2)

Initial date Sat 16.04.2020.
datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HT
Sat 18.07.2019:45Arsenal2-0Manchester City1-0
Sun 19.07.2018:00Manchester United1-3Chelsea0-1

Round 6 - Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Initial date Sat 21.03.2020.
datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HTatt.DN
Sat 27.06.2017:30Norwich City1-2aetManchester United0-0, 1-13.
Sun 28.06.2013:00Sheffield United1-2Arsenal0-11.
Sun 28.06.2016:00Leicester City0-1Chelsea0-04.
Sun 28.06.2018:30Newcastle United0-2Manchester City0-12.

Round 5 - Eight-Finals (1/8)

datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HTatt.DN
Mon 02.03.2019:45Portsmouth0-2Arsenal0-118,8398.
0-1 Sokratis Papastathopoulos 45' 0-2 Edward Nketiah 51'
Tue 03.03.2019:45Chelsea2-0Liverpool1-040,1033.
1-0 Willian 13' 209 Ross Barkley 64'
Tue 03.03.2019:45Reading1-2aetSheffield United1-115,1292.
0-1 David McGodrick 2' 1-1 George Puscas 43'pen. 1-2 Billy Sharp 105'
Tue 03.03.2019:45West Bromwich Albion2-3Newcastle United0-2 4.
0-1 Miguel Almiron 33' 0-2 Miguel Almiron 45' 0-3 Valentino Lazaro 47' 1-3 Matthew Phillips 74' 2-3 Kenneth Zohore 90'
Wed 04.03.2019:45Sheffield Wednesday0-1Manchester City0-020,9951.
0-1 Sergio Aguero 53'
Wed 04.03.2019:45Leicester City1-0Birmingham City0-027,1815.
1-0 Ricardo Pereira 82'
Wed 04.03.2019:45Tottenham Hotspur1-12-3pNorwich City1-058,0077.
1-0 Jan Vertonghen 13' 1-1 Josip Drmic 78'
Tottenham: 1-0 Eric Dyer Erik Lamela 2-2 Giovani Lo Celso Troy Parrott Gedson Fernandes Norwich: Kenny McLean 1-1 Adam Uche Idah 2-2 Marco Stiepermann 2-3 Todd Cantwell
Thu 05.03.2019:45Derby County0-3Manchester United0-231,3796.
0-1 Luke Shaw 33' 0-2 Odion Ighalo 41' 0-3 Odion Ighalo 70'

Round 4 - Sixteen-Finals (1/16)

datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HTatt.DN
Fri 24.01.2020:00Northampton Town0-0Derby County0-07,7986.
PTS Academy Stadium
Fri 24.01.2020:00Queens Park Rangers1-2Sheffield Wednesday0-111,8714.
0-1 Morgan Fox 43' 0-2 Sam Winnali 90' 1-2 Nahki Welis 90' The Kiyan Prince Foudation Stadium.
Sat 25.01.2012:45Brentford0-1Leicester City0-112,2217.
0-1 Kelechi Iheanacho 4' Griffin Park.
Sat 25.01.2015:00Southampton1-1Tottenham Hotspur0-029,2823.
0-1 Heung-Min Son 58' 1-1 Sofiane Boufal 87' St. Mary's Stadium
Sat 25.01.2015:00Millwall0-2Sheffield United0-012,6538.
0-1 Muhamed Besic 62' 0-2 Oliver Norwood 84' The Den
Sat 25.01.2015:00Reading1-1Cardiff City1-112,7989.
0-1 Callum Paterson 5' 1-1 Yakou Meite 8' YC+RC: Tom McIntyre (Reading) 81' Madejski Stadium.
Sat 25.01.2015:00West Ham United0-1West Bromwich Albion0-158,91110.
0-1 Conor Townsend 9' YC+RC: Semi Ajayi (West Brom) 72' London Stadium.
Sat 25.01.2015:00Burnley1-2Norwich City0-08,07111.
0-1 Grant Hanley 53' 0-2 Josip Drmic 57' 1-2 Erik Pieters 73' Turf Moor
Sat 25.01.2015:00Coventry City0-0Birmingham City0-021,19312.
St. Andrew;s Trillion Trophy Stadium, Birmingham.
Sat 25.01.2015:00Newcastle United0-0Oxford United0-052,22114.
St James' Park.
Sat 25.01.2015:00Portsmouth4-2Barnsley2-013,28615.
1-0 Ben Close 37' 2-0 John Marquis 45' 2-1 Cauley Woodrow 60' 3-1 Ronan Curtis 62' 4-1 Christian Burgess 76' 4-2 Conor Chaplin 90' Fratton Park.
Sat 25.01.2017:30Hull City1-2Chelsea0-124,1092.
0-1 Michy Batshuay 6' 0-2 Fikayo Tomori 64' 1-2 Kamil Grosicki 78' KCOM Stadium.
Sun 26.01.2013:00Manchester City4-0Fulham2-039,22313.
RC: Team Ream (Fulham) 6' 1-0 Ilkay Guendogan 8' 2-0 Bernardo Silva 19' 3-0 Gabriel Jesus 72' 4-0 Gabriel Jesus 75' Etihad Stadium.
Sun 26.01.2015:00Tranmere Rovers0-6Manchester United0-5 1.
0-1 Harry Maguire 10' 0-2 Diogo Dalot 13' 0-3 Jesse Lingard 16' 0-4 Phil Jones 0-5 Anthony Martial 45' 0-6 Mason Greenwood 56'pen. Prenton Park.
Sun 26.01.2017:00Shrewsbury Town2-2Liverpool0-1 16.
0-1 Curtis Jones 15' 0-2 Donald Love 46'pen. 1-2 Jason Cummings 65'pen. 2-2 Jason Cummings 75' Montgomery Waters Meadow.
Mon 27.01.2020:00AFC Bournemouth1-2Arsenal0-210,3085.
0-1 Bukayo Saka 5' 0-2 Edward Nketiah 26' 1-2 Sam Surridge 90' Vitality Stadium.
Replays
Tue 04.02.2019:45Birmingham City2-24-1pCoventry City0-011,68012.
0-1 Amadou Bakayoko 50' 1-1 Harlee Dean 90' 1-2 Maxime Biamou 114' 2-2 Jeremie Bela 120'
Birmingham City: 1-0 Lucas Jurkiewicz 2-1 Jeremie Bela 3-1 Gary Gardner 4-1 Harlee Dean
Coventry City: 1-1 Matt Godden Liam Walsh, Jamie Allen
Tue 04.02.2019:45Cardiff City3-31-4pReading2-24,8329.
1-0 Josh Murphy 19' 2-0 Robert Glatzel 54' 2-1 Omar Richards 69' 2-2 Andy Rinomhota 79' 3-2 Josh Murphy 93' 3-3 Yakou Meite 116'
Reading: 0-1 GarathMcLeary 0-2 Gabriel Osgo 1-3 Jordan Obita 1-4 Sone Aluko
Cardiff City: Aden Flint, Will Vauks 1-3 Marlon Pack
Tue 04.02.2019:45Derby County4-2Northampton Town2-015,8606.
1-0 Andre Wisdom 28' 2-0 Duane Holmes 35' 2-1 Nicky Adams 47' 3-1 Jack Marriott 51' 4-1 Wayne Rooney 77'pen. 4-2 Sam Hoskins 84'pen.
Tue 04.02.2019:45Liverpool1-0Shrewsbury Town0-0 16.
1-0 Ro-Shaun Williams 75'OG
Tue 04.02.2019:45Oxford United2-3Newcastle United0-211,52014.
0-1 Sean Longstaff 15' 0-2 Joelinton 30' 1-2 Liam Kelly 84' 2-2 Nathan Holland 90' 2-3 Allan Saint-Maximin 116'
Wed 05.02.2019:45Tottenham Hotspur3-2Southampton1-156,0463.
1-0 Jack Stephens 12'OG 1-1 Shane Long 34' 1-2 Danny Ings 72' 2-2 Lucas Moura 78'

Round 3 - Thurty-Two Finals (1/32)

datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HT
Sat 04.01.2013:31Rochdale AFC1-1Newcastle United0-1
Sat 04.01.2013:31Bristol City1-1Shrewsbury Town1-0
Sat 04.01.2013:31Millwall3-0Newport County1-0
Sat 04.01.2013:31Rotherham United2-3Hull City2-1
Sat 04.01.2013:31Burnley4-2Peterborough United3-1
Sat 04.01.2013:31Birmingham City2-1Blackburn Rovers1-0
Sat 04.01.2016:01Fulham2-1Aston Villa0-0
Sat 04.01.2016:01Cardiff City2-2Carlisle United0-2
Sat 04.01.2016:01Oxford United4-1Hartlepool United0-1
Sat 04.01.2016:01Southampton2-0Huddersfield Town0-0
Sat 04.01.2016:01Brighton & Hove Albion0-1Sheffield Wednesday0-0
Sat 04.01.2016:01Reading2-2Blackpool0-1
Sat 04.01.2016:01Watford3-3Tranmere Rovers3-0
Sat 04.01.2016:01Preston North End2-4Norwich City0-3
Sat 04.01.2016:01Brentford1-0Stoke City1-0
Sat 04.01.2017:31Leicester City2-0Wigan Athletic2-0
Sat 04.01.2017:31Wolverhampton Wanderers0-0Manchester United0-0
Sat 04.01.2017:31AFC Bournemouth4-0Luton Town1-0
Sat 04.01.2017:31Manchester City4-1Port Vale2-1
Sat 04.01.2017:31Fleetwood Town1-2Portsmouth0-0
Sun 05.01.2014:01Queens Park Rangers5-1Swansea City3-0
Sun 05.01.2014:01Chelsea2-0Nottingham Forest2-0
Sun 05.01.2014:01Charlton Athletic0-1West Bromwich Albion0-1
Sun 05.01.2014:01Sheffield United2-1AFC Fylde1-0
Sun 05.01.2014:01Bristol Rovers2-2Coventry City2-1
Sun 05.01.2014:01Crewe Alexandra1-3Barnsley0-1
Sun 05.01.2014:01Middlesbrough1-1Tottenham Hotspur0-0
Sun 05.01.2014:01Crystal Palace0-1Derby County0-1
Sun 05.01.2014:01Burton Albion2-4Northampton Town1-3
Sun 05.01.2016:01Liverpool1-0Everton0-0
Sun 05.01.2019:16Gillingham0-2West Ham United0-0
Mon 06.01.2019:56Arsenal1-0Leeds United0-0
Replays
Tue 14.01.2019:45Newcastle United4-1Rochdale AFC3-029,786
1-0 Eoghan O'Connel 17'Og 2-0 Matthew Longstaff 20' 3-0 Miguel Almiron 26' 4-0 Joelinton 82' 4-1 Michael Jordan Williams 86' St. James Park
Tue 14.01.2019:45Shrewsbury Town1-0Bristol City0-07,194
1-0 Aaron Pierre 89' Montgomery Waters Meadow
Tue 14.01.2019:45Blackpool0-2Reading0-15,213
0-1 Lucas Boye 42' 0-2 Jordan Obita 82' Bloomfirld Road.
Tue 14.01.2019:45Coventry City3-0Bristol Rovers1-02,693
1-0 Maxime Biamou 4' 2-0 Josh Pask 50' 3-0 Maxime Biamou 56' St. Andrews Trillion Trophy Stadium, Birmingham.
Tue 14.01.2020:05Tottenham Hotspur2-1Middlesbrough2-049,202
1-0 Giovanni Lo Celso 2' 2-0 Erik Lamela 15' 2-1 George Saville 83' Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.
Wed 15.01.2019:45Carlisle United3-4Cardiff City1-24,381
1-0 Nathan Thomas 7' 1-1 Aden Flint 18' 1-2 Josh Murphy 45' 1-3 Aden Flint 48' 2-3 Harry McKirdy 51' 2-4 Danny Ward 57' 3-4 Harry McKirdy 64' Brunton Park
Wed 15.01.2019:45Manchester United1-0Wolverhampton Wanderers0-067,025
1-0 Juan Mata 67' Old Trafford
Thu 23.01.2019:45Tranmere Rovers2-1aetWatford1-0
1-0 Emmanuel Monthe 36' 1-1 Kaylen Hinds 68' 2-1 Paul Mulin 104'
N Round 2

Round 2

datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HT
Fri 29.11.1920:55Maldon & Tiptree0-1Newport County0-0
Sat 30.11.1916:00Portsmouth2-1Altrincham0-0
Sat 30.11.1916:00Shrewsbury Town2-0Mansfield Town0-0
Sat 30.11.1916:00Kingstonian0-2AFC Fylde0-2
Sat 30.11.1916:00Walsall0-1Oxford United0-0
Sat 30.11.1916:00Forest Green Rovers2-2Carlisle United1-1
Sat 30.11.1916:00Oldham Athletic0-1Burton Albion0-1
Sat 30.11.1916:00Cheltenham Town1-3Port Vale1-0
Sat 30.11.1918:30Eastleigh1-1Crewe Alexandra0-1
Sun 01.12.1915:00Blackpool3-1Maidstone United0-1
Sun 01.12.1915:00Coventry City1-1Ipswich Town0-0
Sun 01.12.1915:00Exeter City2-2Hartlepool United2-0
Sun 01.12.1915:00Gillingham3-0Doncaster Rovers2-0
Sun 01.12.1915:00Rochdale AFC0-0Boston United0-0
Sun 01.12.1915:00Peterborough United3-0Dover Athletic1-0
Sun 01.12.1915:00Crawley Town1-2Fleetwood Town1-1
Sun 01.12.1915:00Northampton Town3-1Notts County2-0
Sun 01.12.1915:00Bristol Rovers1-1Plymouth Argyle0-0
Sun 01.12.1916:00Tranmere Rovers5-1Chichester City0-0
Mon 02.12.1920:45Solihull Moors3-4Rotherham United2-0
Tue 10.12.1920:45Carlisle United1-0Forest Green Rovers1-0
Tue 10.12.1920:45Crewe Alexandra3-1Eastleigh1-0
Tue 10.12.1920:45Ipswich Town1-2Coventry City0-2
Tue 10.12.1920:45Hartlepool United1-0aetExeter City0-0, 0-0
Mon 16.12.1920:30Boston United1-2Rochdale AFC0-1
Tue 17.12.1920:30Plymouth Argyle0-1Bristol Rovers0-0
N Round 1

Round 1

datetimeteam 1 ____________scoreteam 2 ____________HT
Fri 08.11.1920:55Dulwich Hamlet1-4Carlisle United0-2
Sat 09.11.1914:00Sunderland AFC1-1Gillingham1-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Ipswich Town1-1Lincoln City0-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Oxford City1-5Solihull Moors0-3
Sat 09.11.1916:00Crawley Town4-1Scunthorpe United1-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Colchester United0-2Coventry City0-2
Sat 09.11.1916:00Bolton Wanderers0-1Plymouth Argyle0-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Maidstone United1-0Torquay United1-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Cambridge United1-1Exeter City0-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Salford City1-1Burton Albion0-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Walsall2-2Darlington0-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Grimsby Town1-1Newport County1-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00AFC Wimbledon1-1Doncaster Rovers1-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Shrewsbury Town1-1Bradford City1-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Mansfield Town1-0Chorley0-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Tranmere Rovers2-2Wycombe Wanderers1-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Carshalton Athletic1-4Boston United0-2
Sat 09.11.1916:00Cheltenham Town1-1Swindon Town0-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Accrington Stanley0-2Crewe Alexandra0-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Blackpool4-1Morecambe3-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Milton Keynes Dons0-1Port Vale0-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Stevenage1-1Peterborough United0-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Forest Green Rovers4-0Billericay Town3-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Nantwich Town0-1AFC Fylde0-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Maidenhead United1-3Rotherham United1-0
Sat 09.11.1916:00Stourbridge2-2Eastleigh1-1
Sat 09.11.1916:00Ebbsfleet United2-3Notts County1-1
Sun 10.11.1913:00Dover Athletic1-0Southend United0-0
Sun 10.11.1913:45York City0-1Altrincham0-0
Sun 10.11.1913:45Gateshead1-2Oldham Athletic0-1
Sun 10.11.1913:45Leyton Orient1-2Maldon & Tiptree0-1
Sun 10.11.1913:45Chippenham Town0-3Northampton Town0-3
Sun 10.11.1913:45Bristol Rovers1-1Bromley0-0
Sun 10.11.1913:45Macclesfield Town0-4Kingstonian0-2
Sun 10.11.1913:45Barnet0-2Fleetwood Town0-1
Sun 10.11.1913:45Wrexham AFC0-0Rochdale AFC0-0
Sun 10.11.1915:15Hayes & Yeading0-2Oxford United0-1
Mon 11.11.1921:40Harrogate Town1-2Portsmouth1-2
Tue 12.11.1920:45Yeovil Town1-4Hartlepool United1-2
Tue 19.11.1920:45Bradford City0-1Shrewsbury Town0-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Bromley0-1Bristol Rovers0-1
Tue 19.11.1920:45Burton Albion4-1Salford City1-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Doncaster Rovers2-0AFC Wimbledon0-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Eastleigh3-0Stourbridge0-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Exeter City1-0Cambridge United0-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Gillingham1-0aetSunderland AFC0-0, 0-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Peterborough United2-0Stevenage1-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Rochdale AFC1-0Wrexham AFC1-0
Tue 19.11.1920:45Swindon Town0-1Cheltenham Town0-0
Wed 20.11.1920:45Newport County2-0Grimsby Town0-0
Wed 20.11.1920:45Darlington0-1Walsall0-0
Wed 20.11.1920:45Lincoln City0-1Ipswich Town0-0
Wed 20.11.1920:45Wycombe Wanderers1-2aetTranmere Rovers1-0, 1-1
FA Cup 2014-2015
FA Cup 2016-2017
FA Cup 2017-2018
FA Cup 2018-2019
FA Premier League 2019-2020
Football League Championship 2019-2020
Football League Division I 2019-2020
Football League Division II 2019-2020
Todor66.com
Football index
Football index England
FA Cup index
FA Cup 2020-2021
FA Cup 2019-2020
FA Cup 2018-2019
FA Cup 2017-2018
FA Cup 2016-2017
FA Cup 2015-2016
FA Cup 2014-2015
FA Cup 2013-2014
FA Cup 2012-2013
FA Cup 2011-2012
FA Cup 2010-2011
FA Cup 2009-2010
FA Cup 2008-2009
FA Cup 2007-2008
FA Cup 2006-2007
FA Cup 2005-2006
FA Cup 2004-2005
FA Cup 2003-2004
FA Cup 2002-2003
FA Cup 2001-2002
FA Cup 2000-2001
FA Cup 1999-2000
FA Cup 1998-1999
FA Cup 1997-1998
FA Cup 1996-1997
FA Cup 1995-1996
FA Cup 1994-1995
FA Cup 1993-1994
FA Cup 1992-1993
FA Cup 1990-1991
FA Cup 1989-1990
FA Cup 1988-1989
FA Cup 1987-1988
FA Cup 1986-1987
FA Cup 1985-1986
FA Cup 1984-1985
FA Cup 1983-1984
FA Cup 1982-1983
FA Cup 1981-1982
FA Cup 1980-1981
FA Cup 1979-1980
FA Cup 1978-1979
FA Cup 1977-1978
FA Cup 1976-1977
FA Cup 1975-1976
FA Cup 1974-1975
FA Cup 1973-1974
FA Cup 1972-1973
FA Cup 1971-1972
FA Cup 1970-1971
FA Cup 1969-1970
FA Cup 1968-1969
FA Cup 1967-1968
FA Cup 1966-1967
FA Cup 1965-1966
FA Cup 1964-1965
FA Cup 1963-1964
FA Cup 1962-1963
FA Cup 1961-1962
FA Cup 1960-1961
FA Cup 1959-1960
FA Cup 1958-1959
FA Cup 1957-1958
FA Cup 1956-1957
FA Cup 1955-1956
FA Cup 1954-1955
FA Cup 1953-1954
FA Cup 1952-1953
FA Cup 1951-1952
FA Cup 1950-1951
FA Cup 1949-1950
FA Cup 1948-1949
FA Cup 1947-1948
FA Cup 1946-1947
FA Cup 1944-1945
FA Cup 1938-1939
FA Cup 1937-1938
FA Cup 1936-1937
FA Cup 1935-1936
FA Cup 1934-1935
FA Cup 1933-1934
FA Cup 1932-1933
FA Cup 1931-1932
FA Cup 1930-1931
FA Cup 1929-1930
FA Cup 1928-1929
FA Cup 1927-1928
FA Cup 1926-1927
FA Cup 1925-1926
FA Cup 1924-1925
FA Cup 1923-1924
FA Cup 1922-1923
FA Cup 1921-1922
FA Cup 1920-1921
FA Cup 1919-1920
FA Cup 1914-1915
FA Cup 1913-1914
FA Cup 1912-1913
FA Cup 1911-1912
FA Cup 1910-1911
FA Cup 1909-1910
FA Cup 1908-1909
FA Cup 1907-1908
FA Cup 1906-1907
FA Cup 1905-1906
FA Cup 1904-1905
FA Cup 1903-1904
FA Cup 1902-1903
FA Cup 1901-1902
FA Cup 1900-1901
FA Cup 1899-1900
FA Cup 1898-1899
FA Cup 1897-1898
FA Cup 1896-1897
FA Cup 1895-1896
FA Cup 1894-1895
FA Cup 1893-1894
FA Cup 1892-1893
FA Cup 1891-1892
FA Cup 1890-1891
FA Cup 1889-1890
FA Cup 1888-1889
FA Cup 1887-1888
FA Cup 1886-1887
FA Cup 1885-1886
FA Cup 1884-1885
FA Cup 1883-1884
FA Cup 1882-1883
FA Cup 1881-1882
FA Cup 1880-1881
FA Cup 1879-1880
FA Cup 1878-1879
FA Cup 1877-1878
FA Cup 1876-1877
FA Cup 1875-1876
FA Cup 1874-1875
FA Cup 1873-1874
FA Cup 1872-1873
FA Cup 1871-1872
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast