Football XVI European Championship 2020
Qualification ECQ 2020. _ ECQ 2020 Play-Offs.Winner 2016 Portugal

Elimination Bracket

Upper Half
1/81.F - 3.A/B/C Bucuresti ; 2.D - 2E Copenhagen1.B - 3.A/D/E/F Bilbao ; 1/A - 2.C London
1/4Saint Petersburg Munchen
Lower Half
1/81.E - 3.A/B/C/D Glasgow ; 1.D - 2F Dublin1.C - 3.D/E/F Budapest ; 2/A - 2.B Amsterdam
1/4Roma Baku
Semi-Finals 07,08.07 and Final 12.12 in London

Groups Round

First 2 from each Group and 4 best 3rd places advance to 1/8 Finals.
Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.ITA Italy00000:00
2.SUI Switzerland00000:00
3.TUR Turkey00000:00
4.WAL Wales00000:00
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 12.06.201-:00ITA Italy TUR Turkey
Stadio Olimpico, Roma, Italy.
Sat 13.06.201-:00SUI Switzerland WAL Wales
Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaidjan.
Wed 17.06.201-:00ITA Italy SUI Switzerland
Stadio Olimpico, Roma, Italy.
Wed 17.06.201-:00TUR Turkey WAL Wales
Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaidjan.
Sun 21.06.201-:00ITA Italy WAL Wales
Stadio Olimpico, Roma, Italy.
Sun 21.06.201-:00SUI Switzerland TUR Turkey
Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaidjan.
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.BEL Belgium00000:00
2.RUS Russia00000:00
3.DEN Denmark00000:00
4.FIN Finland00000:00
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 13.06.201-:00BEL Belgium RUS Russia
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Sat 13.06.201-:00DEN Denmark FIN Finland
Parken Stadium, Copenhagen, Denmark.
Wed 17.06.201-:00RUS Russia FIN Finland
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Thu 18.06.201-:00BEL Belgium DEN Denmark
Parken Stadium, Copenhagen, Denmark.
Mon 22.06.201-:00BEL Belgium FIN Finland
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Mon 22.06.201-:00RUS Russia DEN Denmark
Parken Stadium, Copenhagen, Denmark.
Group Cp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.UKR Ukraine00000:00
2.NED Netherlands00000:00
3.AUS Austria00000:00
4. 00000:00
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 14.06.201-:00UKR Ukraine NED Netherlands
Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Sun 14.06.201-:00AUS Austria
Arena Nationala, Bucuresti, Romania.
Thu 18.06.201-:00UKR Ukraine
Arena Nationala, Bucuresti, Romania.
Thu 18.06.201-:00NED Netherlands AUS Austria
Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Mon 22.06.201-:00UKR Ukraine AUS Austria
Arena Nationala, Bucuresti, Romania.
Mon 22.06.201-:00NED Netherlands
Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Group Dp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.ENG England00000:00
2.CRO Croatia00000:00
3.CZE Czechia00000:00
4. 00000:00
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 14.06.201-:00ENG England CRO Croatia
Wembley Stadium, London, England.
Mon 15.06.201-:00CZE Czechia
Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.
Fri 19.06.201-:00ENG England
Wembley Stadium, London, England.
Fri 19.06.201-:00CRO Croatia CZE Czechia
Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.
Tue 23.06.201-:00ENG England CZE Czechia
Wembley Stadium, London, England.
Tue 23.06.201-:00CRO Croatia
Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.
Group Ep_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.ESP Spain00000:00
2.POL Poland00000:00
3.SWE Sweden00000:00
4. 00000:00
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Mon 15.06.201-:00ESP Spain SWE Sweden
San Mames, Bilbao, Spain.
Mon 15.06.201-:00POL Poland
Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland.
Fri 19.06.201-:00ESP Spain
San Mames, Bilbao, Spain.
Sat 20.06.201-:00POL Poland SWE Sweden
Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland.
Wed 24.06.201-:00ESP Spain POL Poland
San Mames, Bilbao, Spain.
Wed 24.06.201-:00SWE Sweden
Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland.
Group Fp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.GER Germany00000:00
2.FRA France00000:00
3.POR Portugal00000:00
4. 00000:00
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 16.06.201-:00GER Germany FRA France
Allianz Arena, Munchen, Germany.
Tue 16.06.201-:00POR Portugal
Puskas Arena, Budapest, Hungary.
Sat 20.06.201-:00GER Germany POR Portugal
Allianz Arena, Munchen, Germany.
Sat 20.06.201-:00FRA France
Puskas Arena, Budapest, Hungary.
Wed 24.06.201-:00GER Germany
Allianz Arena, Munchen, Germany.
Wed 24.06.201-:00FRA France POR Portugal
Puskas Arena, Budapest, Hungary.

Qualification

24 Teams
20 Teams from ECQ 2020
1.BelgiumThu 10.10.2019I
2.ItalySat 12.10.2019J
3.RussiaSun 13.10.2019I
4.PolandSun 13.10.2019G
5.UkraineMon 14.10.2019B
6.SpainTue 15.10.2019F
7.TurkeyThu 14.11.2019H
8.FranceThu 14.11.2019H
9.EnglandThu 14.11.2019A
10.CzechiaThu 14.11.2019A
11.FinlandFri 15.11.2019J
12.SwedenFri 15.11.2019F
13.GermanySat 16.11.2019C
14.NetherlandsSat 16.11.2019C
15.AustriaSat 16.11.2019G
16.CroatiaSat 16.11.2019E
17.PortugalSun 17.11.2019B
18.SwitzerlandMon 18.11.2019D
19.DenmarkMon 18.11.2019D
4 teams from ECQ 2020 Play-Offs.
E: 1 place between Hungary, Slovakia and Wales
Hosts:
C: Netherlands - Q Amsterdam
D: England - Q Wembley
E: Spain - Q Bilbao
A: Italy - Q Rome
F: Germany - Q Munich
B: Denmark - Copenhagen
B: Russia - Q Saint Petersburg
E: Ireland - Dublin
D: Scotland - Glasgow
F: Hungary - Budapest
C: Romania - Bucuresti
A: Azerbaijan - nq Baku
Overall Ranking QualificationPts_w__d__l_gfgag+- GQ2020
Pot 1
1.BEL Belgium2480026:3+23Q1.IGroup B
2.ITA Italy2480026:4+22Q1.JGroup A
3.ENG England2170137:6+31Q1.AGroup D
4.GER Germany2170130:7+23Q1.CGroup F
5.ESP Spain2062022:5+17Q1.FGroup E
6.UKR Ukraine2062017:4+13Q1.BGroup C
Pot 2
7.FRA France1961119:4+15Q1.HGroup F
8.POL Poland1961113:5+8Q1.GGroup E
9.SUI Switzerland1752119:6+13Q1.DGroup A
10.CRO Croatia1752117:7+10Q1.EGroup D
11.NED Netherlands1961124:7+17Q2.CGroup C
12.RUS Russia1860219:8+11Q2.IGroup B
Pot 3
13.POR Portugal1752122:6+16Q2.BGroup F
14.DEN Denmark1644023:6+17Q2.DGroup B
15.TUR Turkey1752110:3+7Q2.HGroup A
16.SWE Sweden1543116:9+7Q2.FGroup E
17.AUS Austria1651213:8+5Q2.GGroup C
18.CZE Czechia1550313:11+2Q2.AGroup D
Pot 4
19.WAL Wales1442210:6+4Q PO2.EGroup A
20.FIN Finland1240411:10+1Q2.JGroup B
3rd places
21.SRB Serbia1442217:170PO3.B
22.SVK Slovakia1341313:11+2Q PO3.E
23.IRL Ireland133417:5+2PO3.DGroup E
24.ISL Iceland134139:10-1PO3.H
25.NIR Northern Ireland134139:13-4PO3.C
26.KOS Kosovo1132313:16-3PO3.A
27.GRE Greece103149:13-4 3.J
28.SCO Scotland93058:18-10PO3.IGroup D
29.ROU Romania822412:15-3PO3.FGroup C
30.MKD Macedonia82247:12-5PO3.G
4th places
31.HUN Hungary124048:11-3PO4.EGroup F
33.NOR Norway1125115:10+5PO4.F
33.SLO Slovenia822310:11-1 4.G
34.GEO Georgia82247:11-4PO4.D
35.ALB Albania721510:14-4 4.H
36.BIH Bosna Herzeg.721512:17-5PO4.J
37.BUL Bulgaria61346:17-11PO4.A
38.LUX Luxembourg41167:16-9 4.B
39.BLR Belarus41164:16-12PO4.C
40.CYP Cyprus41166:20-14 4.I
5th places
41.ARM Armenia620610:24-14 5.J
42.ISR Israel512610:18-8PO5.G
43.KAZ Kazakhstan41166:16-10 5.I
44.MNE Montenegro30353:22-19 5.A
45.AZE Azerbaijan10175:18-13 5.E
46.AND Andorra10172:19-17 5.H
47.LTU Lithuania10175:25-20 5.B
48.EST Estonia10172:26-24 5.C
49.FAR Faroe00082:28-26 5.F
50.GIB Gibraltar00083:31-28 5.D
6th places - All matches counted
51.MDA Moldova31094:26-22 6.H
52.LAT Latvia31093:28-25 6.G
53.MLT Malta31093:27-24 6.F
54.LIE Liechtenstein20282:31-29 6.J
55.SMR San Marino000101:51-50 6.I
1st to 50th place omited matches with 6rth places.
Todor66
index Football
World index
World Women index Ladies
Olympic index
Europe index
South America index
Africa index
Asia index
Concacaf index
Oceania index
index
Euro 2020
Euro 2016
Euro 2012
Euro 2008
Euro 2004
Euro 2000
Euro 1996
Euro 1992
Euro 1988
Euro 1984
Euro 1980
Euro 1976
Euro 1972
Euro 1968
Euro 1964
Euro 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 4 Sep 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast