Men Football European League of Nations 1st Edition 2018 League C - Level III
Scotland, Finland, Norway and Serbia were promoted to League Nations 2020 II.
First 4 not qualified teams Scotland, Norway, Serbia and Bulgaria will play for 1 quota fo Euro 2020 - EC 2020 in March 2020. See: Overall Ranking.
Group 1p
1. Scotland9
2. Israel6
3. Albania3
Group 2p
1. Finland12
2. Hungary10
3. Greece9
4. Estonia4
Group 3p
1. Norway13
2. Bulgaria11
3. Cyprus5
4. Slovenia3
Group 4p
1. Serbia14
2. Romania12
3. Montenegro7
4. Lithuania0
Overall RankingDraw

Groups Round

Winners will be promoted to Level II. 4th places and last 3rd will be relagated to Level IV.
Group 1pwdlgfgag+-
1. Scotland930110:4+6
2. Israel62026:5+1
3. Albania31031:8-7
TeamScotAlbaIsra
Scotland---2:0 3:2
Albania 0:4---1:0
Israel2:1 2:0---
Exempt teams from this group played in Friendlies.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Fri 07.09.18Albania1-0Israel0-04,126
1-0 Taulant Xhaka 55' 20:45 +2 Elbasan Arena. Referee: Viktor Kassai, Hungary.
Mon 10.09.18Scotland2-0Albania0-017,455
1-0 Berat Xhimshiti 47'OG 2-0 Steven Naismith 68' 19:45 +1 Hampden Park, Glasgow. Referee: Matej Jug, Slovenia.
Window 2 - October
Thu 11.10.18Israel2-1Scotland0-110,234
0-1 Charles Mulgrew 25'pen. 1-1 Dor Peretz 52' YC+RC: John Souttar (Sco) 61' 2-1 Kieran Tiernay 75'OG 21:45 +3 Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa. Referee: Daniel Stefanski, Poland.
Sun 14.10.18Israel2-0Albania1-014,950
1-0 Tomer Hemed 8' 2-0 Dia Saba 83' 21:45 +3 Turner Stadium, Beersheba. Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni.
Window 3 - November
Sat 17.11.18Albania0-4Scotland0-2
0-1 Ryan Fraser 14' RC: Mergim Mavraj (Alb) 22' 0-2 Steven Fletcher 45'pen. 0-3 James Forrest 55' 0-4 James Forest 55' 20:45 +1 Loro Borici Stadium, Shkoder. Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov, Russia.
Tue 20.11.18Scotland3-2Israel2-1
0-1 Beram Kayal 9' 1-1 James Forrest 34' 2-1 James Forret 43' 3-1 James Forrest 64' 3-2 Eran Zahavi 75' 19:45 Hampden Park, Glasgow. Referee: Tobias Weiz, Germany.
Group 2pwdlgfgag+-
1. Finland124025:3+2
2. Hungary103129:6+3
3. Greece93034:5-1
4. Estonia41144:8-4
TeamHungGreeFinlEsto
Hungary---2:1 2:0 2:0
Greece 1:0--- 1:0 0:1
Finland1:02:0---1:0
Estonia3:30:1 0:1---
Estonia was relegated to Level III.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Sat 08.09.18Finland1-0Hungary1-010,220
1-0 Teemu Pukki 7' 19:00 +3. Ratina Stadion, Tampere. Referee: Gediminas Mazeika, Lithuania.
Sat 08.09.18Estonia0-1Greece0-05,567
0-1 Konstantinos Fortounis 14' 21:45 +3 A Le Coq Arena, Tallinn. Referee: Serdar Gozubuyk, Netherlands.
Tue 11.09.18Hungary2-1Greece2-1closed
1-0 Roland Sallai 15' 1-1 Konstantinos Manolas 18' 2-1 Laszlo Kleinheisler 43' 20:45 +2 Groupama Arena, Budapest. Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov.
Tue 11.09.18Finland1-0Estonia0-04,632
1-0 Teemu Pukki 12' 21:45 +3 Veritas Stadion, Turku. Referee: Orel Grienfeld, Israel.
Window 2 - October
Fri 12.10.18Greece1-0Hungary0-09,040
1-0 Konstantinos Mitroglou 65' 21:45 +3. Athens Olympic Stadium. Referee: Tobias Stieler, Germany.
Fri 12.10.18Estonia0-1Finland0-08,087
0-1 Teemu Pukki 90+1' 21:45 +3 A Le Coq Arena, Tallinn. Referee: Craig Pawson, England.
Mon 15.10.18Finland2-0Greece0-010,107
1-0 Pyry Soiri 46' 2-0 Glen Kamara 89' 21:45 +3 Ratina Stadion, Tqampere. Referee: Pawel Gil, Poland.
Mon 15.10.18Estonia3-3Hungary1-13,043
1-0 Slim Luts 20' 1-1 Dominik Nagy 24' 1-2 Adam Szalai 54' 2-2 Mate Patkai 70'OG 3-2 Henri Anier 79' 3-3 Adam Szalai 81' 21:45 +3 A Le Coq Arena, Tallinn. Referee: Halis Ozkahya, Turkey.
Window 3 - November
Thu 15.11.18Greece1-0Finland1-0
1-0 Albin Granlund 25'OG 21:45 +2 Athens Olympic Stadium. Referee: Luca Banti, Italy.
Thu 15.11.18Hungary2-0Estonia1-0
1-0 Willi Orban 8' 2-0 Adam Szalai 69' 20:45 +1 Groupama Arena, Budapest. Referee: Enea Jorji, Albania.
Sun 18.11.18Greece0-1Estonia0-1
0-1 Vassilios Lambropoulos 44'OG 21:45 +1 Athens Olympic Stadium. Referee: Yevhen Aranovskyi, Ukraine.
Sun 18.11.18Hungary2-0Finland2-0
1-0 Adam Szalai 29' 2-0 Adam Nagy 37' 20:45 +1 Groupama Arena, Budapest. Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
Group 3pwdlgfgag+-
1. Norway134117:2+5
2. Bulgaria113217:5+2
3. Cyprus51225:9-4
4. Slovenia30335:8-3
TeamSlovNorwBulgCypr
Slovenia--- 1:11:2 1:1
Norway1:0--- 1:02:0
Bulgaria 1:11:0---2:1
Cyprus2:1 0:2 1:1---
Slovenia was relegated to League Nations 2020 IV.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Thu 06.09.18Slovenia1-2Bulgaria1-15,100
0-1 Bozhidar Kraev 13' 1-1 Miha Zaic 40' 1-2 Bozhidar Kraev 59' Stozice Stadium, Ljubljana. Referee: Davide Massa, Italy.
Thu 06.09.18Norway2-0Cyprus2-06,572
1-0 Stefan Johansen 21' 2-0 Stefan Johansen 42` Ullevaal, Oslo. Referee: Istvan Kovacs, Romania.
Sun 09.09.18Bulgaria1-0Norway0-07,100
Radoslav Vasilev 59' Vasil Levski National stadium, Sofia. Referee: Daniel Stefanski, Poland. Referee: Daniel Stefanski.
Sun 09.09.18Cyprus2-1Slovenia0-01,115
0-1 Robert Beric 54' 1-1 Pieros Sotiriou 69' 2-1 Petar Stojanovic 89' Neo GSP Stadium. Referee: Andris Treimanis, Latvia.
Window 2 - October
Sat 13.10.18Norway1-0Slovenia1-014,712
1-0 Ole Kristian Selnaes 45' 18:00 +2 Ullevaal, Oslo. Referee: Daniel Siebert, Germany.
Sat 13.10.18Bulgaria2-1Cyprus0-110,000?
0-1 Grigorios Kastanos 41' 1-1 Kiril Despodov 59' 2-1 Todor Nedelev 68' 21:45 +3. Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia. Referee: Srdan Jovanovic, Serbia.
Tue 16.10.18Slovenia1-1Cyprus0-15,318
0-1 Fotis Papoulis 37' 1-1 YC+RC: Grigoris Kastanos (Cyp) 66' 1-1 Nejc Skubic 83' YC+RC: Josip Ilisic (Slo) 90' RC: Jason Demetriou 90' 20:45 +2. Stozice Stadium, Ljubjana. Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen, Denmark.
Tue 16.10.18Norway1-0Bulgaria1-09,523
1-0 Mohamed Elyounoussi 31' 20:45 +2 Ullevaal, Oslo. Referee: John Beaton, Scotland.
Window 3 - November
Fri 16.11.18Cyprus1-1Bulgaria1-0
1-0 Panayiotis Zachariou 24' 1-1 Nikolay Dimitrov 89'pen. 21:45 +2. GSP Stadium, Nicosia. Referee: Mohamed Al-Hakim, Sweden.
Fri 16.11.18Slovenia1-1Norway1-010,254
1-0 Benjamin Verbic 9' 1-1 Bjoern Maars Johnsen 85' 20:45 +1. Stozice Stadium, Ljubjana. Referee: Ruddy Buquet, France.
Mon 19.11.18Bulgaria1-1Slovenia0-0
1-0 Galin Ivanov 68' 1-1 Miha Zajc 75' 21:45 +2. Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia. Referee: Husein Gocek, Turkey.
Mon 19.11.18Cyprus0-2Norway0-1
0-1 Ola Kamara 36' 0-2 Ola Kamara 48' RC: Valentinos Sielis (Cyp) 80' YC+RC: Mohamed Elyounoussi (Nor) 90' 21:45 +2. GSP Stadium, Nicosia. Referee: Istvan Vad, Hungary.
Group 4pwdlgfgag+-
1. Serbia1442011:4+7
2. Romania123308:3+5
3. Montenegro72137:6+1
4. Lithuania00063:16-13
TeamRomaSerbMontLith
Romania--- 0:00:0 3:0
Serbia2:2--- 2:1 4:1
Montenegro 0:10:2---2:0
Lithuania1:20:1 1:4---
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Fri 07.09.18Romania0-0Montenegro0-0closed
YC+RC: Stefan Mugosa (Mon) 77' 21:45 +3 Stadionul Ilie Oana, Ploiesti. Referee: Ivan Kruzliak, Slovenia.
Fri 07.09.18Lithuania0-1Serbia0-14,375
0-1 Dusan Tadic 38'pen. pen. miss: Dusan Tadis (Ser) 83' 21:45 +3 LFF Stadium, Vilnius. Referee: Bobby Madden, Scotland.
Mon 10.09.18Serbia2-2Romania1-015,496
1-0 Aleksandr Mitrovic 26' 1-1 Nicolae Stanciu 48'pen. 2-1 Aleksandr Mitrovic 63' 2-2 Marius George Tucudean 68' 20:45 +2 Stadion FK Partizan, Beograd. Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov, Russia.
Mon 10.09.18Montenegro2-0Lithuania2-05,239
1-0 Stefan Savic 34'pen. 2-0 Marko Jankovic 35' 20:45 +2 Stadion Pod Goricom. Referee: Jakob Kehlet, Denmark.
Window 2 - October
Thu 11.10.18Lithuania1-2Romania0-12,279
0-1 Alexandru Chipciu 13' 1-1 Arturas Zulpa 90' 1-2 Alexandru Maxim 90' 21:45 +3 LFF Stadium, Vilnius. Referee: Francois Letexier, France.
Thu 11.10.18Montenegro0-2Serbia0-110,700
0-1 Aleksandr Mitrovic 19'pen. 0-2 Aleksandar Mitrovic 81' 20:45 +2 Stadion Pod Goricom. Referee: gianluca Rochhi, Italy.
Sun 14.10.18Romania0-0Serbia0-048,513
RC: Tamas (Rou) 43' pen. miss: Dusan Tadic (Ser) 45+1' 15:00 +3 Arena Nationala, Bucharest. Referee: Kevin Blom, Netherlands.
Sun 14.10.18Lithuania1-4Montenegro0-31,515
0-1 Stefan Mugosa 10' 0-2 Boris Kopitovic 35' 0-3 Stefan Mugosa 45'pen. 0-4 Darko Zoric 86' 1-4 Rolandas Baravykas 88' 21:45 +3 LFF Stadium, Vilnius. Referee: Robert Schorgenhofer, Austria.
Window 3 - November
Sat 17.11.18Serbia2-1Montenegro2-0
1-0 Adem Ljajic 30' 2-0 Aleksandar Mitrovic 32' pen. miss: Aleksandar Mitrovic (Ser) 38' 2-1 Stefan Mugosa 70' 15:00 +1 Crvena Zvezda Stadium, Beograd. Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco, Spain.
Sat 17.11.18Romania3-0Lithuania1-0
1-0 George Puscas 7' 2-0 Claudiu Keseru 47' 3-0 Nicolae Stanciu 65' YC+RC: Arvydas Novikovas (Lit) 88' 21:45 +2 Ilie Oana Stadium, Ploiesti. Referee: Marco Guida, Italy.
Tue 20.11.18Serbia4-1Lithuania0-0
1-0 Arturas Zulpa 51'OG 2-0 Aleksandar Mitrovic 58' 2-1 Deimantas Petravicius 64' 3-1 Aleksandar Prijovic 71' 4-1 Adem Ljajic 74' 20:45 +1 Partizan Stadium, Beograd. Referee: Kristo Tohver, Estonia.
Tue 20.11.18Montenegro0-1Romania0-1
0-1 George Tucudean 44' pen. miss: Marco Jankovic (Mon) 72' 20:45 +1 Stadion Pod Goricom. Referee: Felix Zwayer, Germany.
3rd placespwdlgfgag+-Gr.
1. Greece62023:4-1Gr.B
2. Albania31021:4-3Gr.A
3. Cyprus10122:5-3Gr.C
4. Montenegro10121:4-3Gr.D

Friendlies

Friendly matches for team from Group 1 with bye.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Fri 07.09.18Scotland0-4Belgium0-1
0-1 Romelu Lukaku 28' 0-2 Eden Hazard 46' 0-3 Michy Batshuayi 52' 0-4 Michy Batshuayi 60'
Window 2 - October
Wed 10.10.18Albania0-0Jordan0-0
Sun 14.09.18Scotland1-4Portugal0-1
0-1 Helder Costa 44' 0-2 Eder 73' 0-4 Bruma 84' 1-4 Steven Naismith 90'
Window 3 - November
Thu 15.11.18Israel7-0Guatemala3-0
1-0 Eran Zahavi 5' 2-0 Taleb Tawatha 27' 3-0 Munas Dabbur 37' 4-0 Munas Dabbur 53' 5-0 Dia Saba 62' 6-0 Dia Saba 79' 7-0 Ben Sahar 88'pen.
Tue 20.11.18Albania1-0Wales0-0

Draw

TeamCoeffPotGr.FR
25.Hungary26,4861232.
26.Romania26,0571431.
27.Scotland25,6621125.
28.Slovenia25,1481338.
29.Greece24,9312233.
30.Serbia24,8472427
31.Albania24,4302134.
32.Norway24,2082326.
33.Montenegro23,9123435.
34.Israel22,7923130.
35.Bulgaria22,0913329.
36.Finland20,5013228.
37.Cyprus19,4914336.
38.Estonia19,4414237.
39.Lithuania18,1014439.
Teams from 25th to 39th from European Ranking in Level III of 1st League of Nations.
Overall RankingPwdlgfgag+-GrP
25.Scotland930110:4+613PO
26.Norway93015:1+433PO
27.Serbia82206:3+343PO
28.Finland62023:3023Q
2nd places
29.Bulgaria72114:3+133PO
30.Israel62026:5+113PO
31.Hungary62024:3+124
32.Romania61303:2+144PO
3rd places
33.Greece62023:4-124
34.Albania31031:8-714
35 Montenegro10131:5-444
36.Cyprus10132:7-534
4th places
37.Estonia41144:8-424
38.Slovenia30335:8-334
39.Lithuania00063:16-1344
First 6 teams will be in Pot 3 in the Draw for Euro 2020. Rest in Pot 4.
Serbia, Scotland, Norway and Finland were promoted to League Nations 2020 II.
Cyprus, Slovenia, Estonia and Lithuania were relegated to League Nations 2020 IV.
Todor66
index Football
World index
World Women index Ladies
Olympic index
Europe index
South America index
Africa index
Asia index
Concacaf index
Oceania index
index
League Nations 2020
League Nations 2020 II
League Nations 2020 III
League Nations 2020 IV
-----------------
League Nations 2018
League Nations 2018 II
League Nations 2018 III
League Nations 2018 IV
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Oct 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast