Men Football European League of Nations 1st Edition 2018 League D - Level IV
Georgia, Belarus, Kosovo and Macedonia were promoted to League Nations 2020 III.
First 4 not qualifiedteams: Georgia, Macedonia, Kosovo and Belarus will play for 1 quota fo Euro 2020 - EC 2020 in March 2020. See: Overall Ranking.
Group 1p
1. Georgia16
2. Kazakhstan6
3. Latvia4
4. Andorra4
Group 2p
1. Belarus14
2. Luxembourg10
3. Moldova9
4. San Marino0
Group 3p
1. Kosovo14
2. Azerbaijan9
3. Faroe5
4. Malta3
Group 4p
1. Macedonia15
2. Armenia10
3. Gibraltar6
4. Liechtenstein4
Overall RankingDraw

Groups Round

Winners will be promoted to Level III - Georgia.
Group 1pwdlgfgag+-
1. Georgia1651012:2+10
2. Kazakhstan61328:7+1
3. Latvia40422:6-4
4. Andorra40422:9-7
TeamGeorLatvKazaAndo
Georgia---1:0 2:13:0
Latvia 0:3---1:10:0
Kazakhstan0:2 1:1--- 4:0
Andorra8 1:1 0:01:1---
Georgia won the group and promted to Level III.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Thu 06.09.18Kazakhstan0-2Georgia0-028,736
0-1 Giorgi Chakvetadze 69' 0-2 Sergiy Malyi 74'OG 20:00 +6 Astana Arena. Referee: Halil Umut Meler, Turkey.
Thu 06.09.18Latvia0-0Andorra0-04,803
21:45 +3 Daugava Stadions, Riga. Referee: Keith Kennedy, Northern Ireland.
Sun 09.09.18Georgia1-0Latvia0-045,716
1-0 Tornike Okriashvili 77'pen. 20:00 +4 Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi. Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou, Greece.
Mon 10.09.18Andorra1-1Kazakhstan0-01,235
0-1 Yuri Logvinenko 68' YC+RC: Serikzhan Muzhikov 76' 1-1 Jordi Alaez 86' 20:45 +2 Estadi Nacional d'Andorra. Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson, Iceland.
Window 2 - October
Sat 13.10.18Georgia3-0Andorra1-035,214
1-0 Valeri Kazaishvili 33' 2-0 Valeri Kazaishvili 84' RC: Marcio Vieira (And) 90' 3-0 Jaba Kankava 90+5' 20:00 +4 Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi. Referee: Leontios Trattou, Cyprus.
Sat 13.10.18Latvia1-1Kazakhstan0-14,878
0-1 Baktiyor Zaynutdinov 16' 1-1 Arturs Karasausks 40' 19:00 +3 Daugava Stadions, Riga. Referee: Harald Lechner, Austria.
Tue 16.10.18Kazakhstan4-0Andorra2-019,854
1-0 Yerkebulan Seidakhmet 21' 2-0 Baurzhan Turysbek 39' 3-0 Josep Gomes 61'OG YC+RC: Jordi Alaez (And) 64' 4-0 Roman Murtazayev 74' 20:00 +6 Astana Arena. Referee: Serhiy Boyko, Ukraine.
Tue 16.10.18Latvia0-3Georgia0-23,185
pen. miss: Valeri Kazaishvili (Geo) 5' 0-1 Jaba Kankava 8' 0-2 Valeriane Gvilia 29' Giorgi Chakvetadze 61' 19:00 +3 Daugava Stadium, Riga. Referee: Petr Ardeleanu, Czechia.
Window 3 - November
Thu 15.11.18Kazakhstan1-1Latvia1-0
1-0 Gafurzhan Suyumbayev 37' 1-1 Deniss Rakels 49' 21:00 +6 Astana Arena. Referee: Jens Maae, Denmark.
Fri 16.11.18Andorra1-1Georgia0-1
0-1 Giorgi Chakvetadze 9' 1-1 Cristian MArtinez 63' 20:45 +2 Estadi Nacional d'Andorra. Referee: Radu Petrescu, Romania.
Mon 19.11.18Georgia2-1Kazakhstan0-0
1-0 Giorgi Merebashvili 59' 2-0 Giorgi Chakvetadze 84' 2-1 Oralkhan Omirtayev 90' 21:00 +4 Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi. Referee: Tiago Martins, Portugal.
Mon 19.11.18Andorra0-0Latvia0-0
RC: Valerijs Sabala (Lat) 38' 18:00 +1 Estadi Nacional d'Andorra. Referee: Halil Meler, Turkey.
Group 2pwdlgfgag+-
1. Belarus1442010:0+10
2. Luxembourg1031211:4+7
3. Moldova92314:5-1
4. San Marino00060:16-16
TeamBelaLuxeMoldSaMa
Belarus---1:0 0:05:0
Luxembourg 0:2---4:0 3:0
Moldova0:0 1:1---2:0
San Marino 0:20:3 0:1---
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Sat 08.09.18Belarus5-0San Marino2-013,634
1-0 Igor Stasevich 4' 2-0 Stanislav Dragun 26' 3-0 Anton Saroka 67'pen. 4-0 Stanislav Dragun 87' 5-0 Yuri Kovalev 90+1' 19:00 +3 Dinamo Minsk Stadion. Referee: Sandro Sxharer, Switzerland.
Sat 08.09.18Luxembourg1-0Moldova1-02,956
1-0 Kevin Malget 34' 2-0 Olivier Thill 60' 3-0 Daniel Sinani 75' 4-0 Christopher Martins 83' 20:45 +2 Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City. Referee: Rob Harvey, Northern Ireland.
Tue 11.09.18Moldova0-0Belarus0-04,942
21:45 +3 Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau. Referee: Mario Zebec, Croatia.
Tue 11.09.18San Marino0-3Luxembourg0-2794
0-1 Maxime Chanot 9' 0-2 Aurelien Joachim 45+1' 0-3 Danel Sinani 53' 20:45 +2 Stadio Olimpico, San Marino. Referee: Filip Glova, Slovakia.
Window 2 - October
Fri 12.10.18Belarus1-0Luxembourg1-014,122
1-0 Anton Saroka 43' 21:45 +3 Dinamo Stadion, Minsk. Referee: Ali Palabiyik, Turkey.
Fri 12.10.18Moldova2-0San Marino1-05,242
1-0 Radu Ginsari 31' 2-0 Radu Ginsari 67' 21:45 +3 Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau. Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones, Wales.
Mon 15.10.18Belarus0-0Moldova0-010,870
21:45 +3 Dinamo Minsk Stadion. Referee: Kevin Clancy, Scotland.
Mon 15.10.18Luxembourg3-0San Marino1-02,876
1-0 David Turpel 4' YC+RC: Alex Gasperoni (San) 54' 2-0 Danel Sinani 65' 3-0 Vincent Thill 73' 20:45 +2 Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City. Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs, Latvia.
Window 3 - November
Thu 15.11.18Luxembourg0-2Belarus0-1
0-1 Stanislav Dragun 37' 0-2 Stanislav Dragun 37' 20:45 +1 Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City. Refree: Sedar Gozubuyuk, Netherlands.
Thu 15.11.18San Marino0-1Moldova0-0
0-1 Vitalie Damascan 78' 20:45 +1 Stadio Olimpico, San Marino. Referee: Georgios Kominis, Greece.
Sun 18.11.18Moldova1-1Luxembourg0-0
1-0 Radu Ginsari 58'pen. 1-1 Stefano Bensi 70' 19:00 +2 Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau. Referee: Adrien Jaccottet, Switzerland.
Sun 18.11.18San Marino0-2Belarus0-1
0-1 Stanislav Dragun 8' 0-2 Anton Saroka 52' 18:00 +1 Stadio Olimpico, San Marino. Giorgi Kruashvili, Georgia.
Group 3pwdlgfgag+-
1. Kosovo1442016:2+14
2. Azerbaijan92317:70
3. Faroe51235:10-5
4. Malta30335:14-9
TeamAzerFaroMaltKoso
Azerbaijan--- 2:0 1:10:0
Faroe0:3---3:1 1:1
Malta1:1 1:1--- 0:5
Kosovo 4:02:03:1---
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Fri 07.09.18Azerbaijan0-0Kosovo0-019,500
20:00 +4 Baki Olimpiya Stadium. Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen, Norway.
Fri 07.09.18Faroe3-1Malta2-13,234
1-0 Joan Simun Edmundsoon 31' 2-0 Rene Joensen 38' 2-1 Michael Mifsud 42' 3-1 Hallur Hansson 51' 19:45 +1 Torsvoellur, Torshavn. Referee: Ville Nevalainen, Finland.
Mon 10.09.18Malta1-1Azerbaijan1-04,500
1-0 Andre Agius 10`pen. 1-1 Tamkin Khalizade 26' 20:45 +2 National Stadium, Ta'Qali. Referee: Nikola Dabanovic, Montenegro.
Mon 10.09.18Kosovo2-0Faroe0-012,677
1-0 Arber Zeneli 50' 2-0 Atdhe Nuhiu 55' 20:45 +2 Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina. Referee: Bart Vertenten.
Window 2 - October
Thu 11.10.18Faroe0-3Azerbaijan0-12,820
0-1 Richard Almeida 28' 0-2 Dimitrij Nazarov 67' 0-3 Richard Almeida 86'pen. 19:45 +1 Torsvoellur, Torshavn. Referee: Aleksei Eskov, Russia.
Thu 11.10.18Kosovo3-1Malta1-012,365
1-0 Benjamin Kololli 30' 1-1 Andre Agius 51' 2-1 Vedat Muriqi 68' YC+RC: Michael Mifsud (Mal) 70' 3-1 Benjamin Kololli 81' 20:45 +2 Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina. Referee: Tamas Bognar, Hungary.
Sun 14.10.18Azerbaijan1-1Malta0-116,200
0-1 Rowen Muscat 37`' 1-1 Araz Abdullayev 53' 20:00 +4 Baki Olimpiya Stadium. Referee: Ivan Bebek, Croatia.
Sun 14.10.18Faroe1-1Kosovo0-12,300
0-1 Milot Rashica 9' 1-1 Rene Joensen 50' 17:00 +1 Torsvoellur, Torshavn. Referee: Miroslav Zelinka, Czechia.
Window 3 - November
Sat 17.11.18Azerbaijan2-0Faroe2-0
1-0 Sonni Nattestad 18'OG 2-0 Mahir Madatov 28' 21:00 +4 Baki Olimpiya Stadium. Referee: Demetrios Masias, Cyprus.
Sat 17.11.18Malta0-5Kosovo0-1
0-1 Vedat Muriqi 15' 0-2 Benjamin Kololli 70' 0-3 Donis Avdijaj 78' 0-4 Donis Avdijaj 80' 0-5 Milot Rashica 86' 18:00 +1 National Stadium, Ta'Qali. Referee: Bartosz Frankowski, Poland.
Tue 20.11.18Malta1-1Faroe1-1
0-1 Rene Joensen 3' 1-1 Juan Carlos Corbalan 4' 20:45 +1 National Stadium, Ta'Qali. Referee: Vitali Meshkov, Russia.
Tue 20.11.18Kosovo4-0Azerbaijan1-0
1-0 Arber Zaeneli 2' 2-0 Arber Zeneli 50' 3-0 Amir Rrahmani 61' 4-0 Arber Zeneli 76' 20:45 +1 Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina. Benoit Millot, France.
Group 4pwdlgfgag+-
1. Macedonia1550114:5+9
2. Armenia1031214:8+6
3. Gibraltar62045:15-10
4. Liechtenstein41147:12-5
TeamMaceArmeLiecGibr
Macedonia---2:04:1 4:0
Armenia 4:0---2:10:1
Liechtenstein 0:2 2:2---2:0
Gibraltar0:2 2:6 2:1---
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Window 1 - September
Thu 06.09.18Armenia2-1Liechtenstein1-15,132
1-0 Marcos Pizzelli 30' 1-1 Sandro Wolfinger 33' pen.miss: Henrikh Mkhitaryan (Arm) 69' YC+RC: Michele Polverino (Lie) 74' 2-1 Tigran Barseghyan 76' 20:00 +4 Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. Referee: Enea Jorgij, Albania.
Thu 06.09.18Gibraltar0-2Macedonia0-21,850
0-1 Ivan Trickovski 19' 0-2 Ezgian Alioski 35' 20:45 +2 Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar. Referee: Jens Maae, Denmark.
Sun 09.09.18Macedonia2-0Armenia1-04,730
1-0 Ezgjan Alioski 14'pen. 2-0 Goran Pandev 59' 18:00 +2 Philip II Arena, Skopje. Referee: Manuel Schuttengruber, Austria.
Sun 09.09.18Liechtenstein2-0Gibraltar1-01,110
1-0 Dennis Salanovic 32' 2-0 Sandro Wieser 72' 20:45 +2 Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. Referee: Alan Mario Sant, Malta.
Window 2 - October
Sat 13.10.18Armenia0-1Gibraltar0-014,986
0-1 Joseph Luis Chipolina 50'pen. 20:00 +4 Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. Referee: Fedayi San, Switzerland.
Sat 13.10.18Macedonia4-1Liechtenstein3-18,100
1-0 Aleksandr Trajkovski 10' 2-0 Aleksandr Trajkovski 30' 3-0 Goran Pandev 36' 3-1 Seyhan Yildiz 37' 4-1 Ezgjan Alioski 67' 20:45 +2 Philip II Arena, Skopje. Referee: Roi Reinshreiber, Israel.
Tue 16.10.18Armenia4-0Macedonia1-014,986
1-0 Marcos Pinheiro 12' 2-0 Yura Movsisyan 67' 3-0 Gevorg Ghazaryan 81' YC+RC: Eljif Elmas (Mac) 90' 4-0 Henrikh Mkhitaryan 90' 20:00 +4 Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. Referee: Martin Strombergsson, Sweden.
Tue 16.10.18Gibraltar2-1Liechtenstein0-12,000
0-1 Dennis Salanovic 15' 1-1 George Cabrera 61' 2-1 Joseph Luis Chipolina 66' 20:45 +2 Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar. Referee: Vasilis Dimitriou, Cyprus.
Window 3 - November
Fri 16.11.18Liechtenstein0-2Macedonia0-0
YC+RC: Sandro Wieser (Lie) 50' 0-1 Enis Bardhi 53' 0-2 Ilija Nestorovski 90+1' 20:45 +1 Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. Referee: Petr Ardeleanu, Czechia.
Fri 16.11.18Gibraltar2-6Armenia1-1
1-0 Tijay de Barr 10' 1-1 Yura Movsisyan 27' 1-2 Yura Movsisyan 48' 1-3 Yura Movsisyan 52' 1-4 Yura Movsisyan 54' 1-5 Artur Kartashyan 66' 2-5 Adam Priestley 78' 2-6 Alexander Karapetian 90+4' 20:45 +1 Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar. Referee: Kai Erik Steen, Norway.
Mon 19.11.18Macedonia4-0Gibraltar1-0
1-0 Enis Bardhi 27' 2-0 Ilija Nestorovski 67' 3-0 Ilija Nestorovski 80' 4-0 Aleksandar Trajkovski 90' 20:45 +1 Philip II Arena, Skopje. Referee: Daniyar Sakhi, Kazakhstan.
Mon 19.11.18Liechtenstein2-2Armenia1-1
0-1 Sargis Adamyan 9' 1-1 Marcel Buechel 44' 2-1 Nicolas Hasler 47' 2-2 Alexander Karapetian 85' 20:45 +1 Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. Referee: Alain Durieux, Luxembourg.

Draw

TeamCoeffPotGr.FR
40.Azerbaijan17,7611346.
41.Macedonia17,0711441.
42.Belarus16,8681243.
43.Georgia16,5231140.
44.Armenia15,8462445.
45.Latvia15,8212150.
46.Faroe15,4902351.
47.Luxembourg14,2312244.
48.Kazakhstan13,4313147.
49.Moldova13,1303248.
50.Liechtenstein10,9503452.
51.Malta10,8703354.
52.Andorra10,2404153.
53.Kosovo9,9504342.
54.San Marino8,1904255.
55.Gibraltar7,5504449.
Teams from 40th to 55th from European Ranking in Level IV of 1st League of Nations.
Overall RankingPwdlgfgag+-GrP
40.Georgia1651012:2+1014
41.Macedonia1550114:5+945
42.Kosovo1442016:2+1435
43.Belarus1442010:0+1025
2nd places
44.Luxembourg1031211:4+725
45.Armenia1031214:8+645
46.Azerbaijan92307:2+535
47.Kazakhstan61328:7+115
3rd places
48.Moldova92314:5-125
49.Gibraltar62045:15-1045
50.Faroe51235:10-535
51.Latvia40422:6-416
4th places
52.Liechtenstein41147:12-546
53.Andorra40422:9-716
54.Malta30335:13-836
55.San Marino00050:16-1626
Georgia team will be in Pot 4 in the Draw for Euro 2020. Next 10 in Pot 5. Liechtenstein, Andora, San Marino and 2 more in Pot 6.
Gerogia, Macedonia, Kosovo, Belarus, Luxembourg, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan and Moldova were promoted to League Nations 2020 III.
Todor66
index Football
World index
World Women index Ladies
Olympic index
Europe index
South America index
Africa index
Asia index
Concacaf index
Oceania index
index
League Nations 2020
League Nations 2020 II
League Nations 2020 III
League Nations 2020 IV
-----------------
League Nations 2018
League Nations 2018 II
League Nations 2018 III
League Nations 2018 IV
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Oct 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast