Football Europa League 2019/2020 - Winner Sevilla, Spain
Europa League 2019-2020 QualificationWomen CL 2020Men Champions League 2019-2020

Final

dateteam 1 __________scoreteam 2 __________HT
Fri 21.08.20SevillaESPESP3-2InterITAITA2-2
0-1 Romelu Lukaku 5'pen. 1-1 Luuk de Jong 12' 2-1 Luuk de Jong 33' 2-2 Diego Godin 36' 3-2 Romelu Lukaku 74'OG RheinEnergie STADION, Koln, Germany.

Semi-Finals (1/2)

dateteam 1 __________scoreteam 2 __________HT
Sun 16.08.20SevillaESPESP2-1Manchester UnitedENGENG1-1
0-1 Bruno Fernandes 9'pen. 1-1 Suso 26' 2-1 Luuk de Jong 78' RheinEnergie STADION, Koln, Germany.
Mon 17.08.20InterITAITA5-0Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR1-0
1-0 Lautaro Martines 19' 2-0 Danilo D'Ambrosio 64' 3-0 LAutaro Martinez 74' 4-0 Romelu Lukaku 78' 5-0 Romelu Lukaku 84' Merkur Spiel-Arena, Germnay.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dateteam 1 __________scoreteam 2 __________HT
Mon 10.08.20Manchester UnitedENGENG1-0aetFC KøbenhavnDENDEN0-0, 0-0
VAR desalowed: Mason Greenwood (Manch) 45'1-0 Bruno Fernandes 95' RheinEnergieSTADION, Koln.
Mon 10.08.20InterITAITA2-1Bayer LeverkusenGERGER2-1
1-0 Nicolo Barella 15' 2-0 Romelu Lukaku 21' 2-1 Kai Haverz 25' Merku-Spiel Arena, Germany.
Tue 11.08.20Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR4-1FC BaselSUISUI2-0
1-0 Junior Moraes 2' 2-0 Taison 22' 3-0 Alan Patrick 53'pen. 4-0 Dodo 88' 4-1 Rixky van Wolfswinkel 90' VWLTIS Arena, Gelsenkirxhen, Germany.
Tue 11.08.20Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG0-1SevillaESPESP0-0
0-1 Lucas Ocampos 88' Scauinsland-Reisen Arena, Germany.

Eight-Finals (1/8).

5 months and 2 days break between Leg 1 and Leg 2. Two pairs played only one leg.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.DN
12.03,06.08Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE1-10-1Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG0-00-11-2
Leg 1: RC: Ruben Semedo (Olymp) 29' 1-0 Youssef El Arabi 54' 1-1 Pedro Neto 67' 22:00 closed Referee: Clement Turpin, France. Leg 2: 0-1 Raul Jimenez 9'pen. VAR des. Mohamed Camara (Olym) 28'
12.03,05.08İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR1-00-3CopenhagenDENDEN0-00-11-3
Leg 1: 1-0 Edin Visca 88'pen. 20:55 Referee: William Collum, England. Leg 2: 0-1 Jonas Wind 4' 0-2 Jonas Wind 53' 0-3 Rasmus Falk 62' Referee: Daniele Orsato.
05.08Inter MilanITAITA2-0GetafeESPESP 1-02-0
Only 1 Leg. 1-0 Romelu Lukaku 33' pen. miss: Jorge Molina (Getafe) 76' 2-0 Christian Eriksen 83' VELTINS-Arena, Gelsenkirchen, Germany. Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.
12.03,06.08RangersSCOSCO1-30-1Bayer LeverkusenGERGER0-10-01-4
Leg 1: 0-1 Kai Havertz 37'pen. 0-2 Charles Aranguiz 67' 1-2 George Edmundson 75' 1-3 Leon Bailey 88' 20:00 Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland. Leg 2: 1-0 Moussa Diaby 51'
12.03,06.08Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER0-30-1BaselSUISUI0-10-00-4
Leg 1: 0-1 Samuele Campo 27' 0-2 Kevin Bua 73' 0-3 Fabian Frei 88' 18:55 Referee: Ekberg, Sweden. Leg 2: 0-1 Fabiano Frei 88' Referee: Antonio Mateu, Spain.
06.08SevillaESPESP2-0AS RomaITAITA 2-02-0
Only 1 Leg. 1-0 Sergio Reguilon 22' 2-0 Youssef En-Nesyri 44' RC: Gianluca Mancini (Roma) 90' Schaunsland-Rhein Arena, Germany. Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
12.03,05.08LASK LinzAUTAUT0-51-2Manchester UnitedENGENG0-10-01-7
Leg 1: 0-1 Odion Ighalo 28' 0-2 Daniel James 58' 0-3 Juan Mata 82' 0-4 Mason Greewood 90+1' 0-5 Andreas Pereira 90+4' 18:55 closed Referee: Artur Dias, Portugal. Leg 2: 1-0 Philipp Wiesinger 55' 1-1 Jesse Lingard 57' 1-2 Anthony Martial 88. Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
12.03,05.08WolfsburgGERGER1-20-3Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR0-10-01-5
Leg 1: 0-1 Junior Moraes 17' pen. miss: Viktor Kovalenko (Shakhtar) 22' 1-1 John Anthony Brooks 48' 1-2 Marcos Bahia 73' Leg 2: RC: Davit Khocholava (Shakhtar) 68' YC+RC: John Anthony Brooks (Wplfsburg) 70' 0-1 Junior Moraes 89' 0-2 Manor Solomon 90' 0-3 Junior Moraes 90' Referee: Ivan Kruzliak, Slovakia.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

Draw Monday 16.12.2019 at 13:00 CET. Teams from same association and same group could not be drawn together. Pot 2 (2nd places and worse from Champions league) drawn at home in first leg.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.DN
20.02,27.02Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG4-02-3Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP1-01-16-31.
Leg 1: 1-0 Diogo Jota 15' 2-0 Ruben Neves 52' 3-0 Diogo Jota 67' 4-0 Diogo Jota 81' 20:00 0 Leg 2: 0-1 Jonathan Calleri 16' 1-1 Adama Traore 22' 1-2 Jonathan Calleri 57'pen. 2-2 Matt Doherty 79' 2-3 Jonathan Calleri 90' 18:55
20.02,27.02Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR3-11-4aetİstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR2-00-24-52.
Leg 1: 1-0 Sebastian Coates 3' 2-0 Andraz Sporar 44' 3-0 Luciano Dario Vietto 51' 3-1 Edin Visca 77'pen. Leg 2: 0-1 Martin Skrtel 31' 0-2 Danijel Aleksic 45' 1-2 Luciano Dario Vietto 68' 1-3 Edin Visca 90' 1-4 Edin Visca 119'pen.
20.02,27.02GetafeESPESP2-01-2Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1-01-13-23.
Leg 1: 1-0 Deyeverson 37' 2-0 Kenedy 90' Leg 2:
20.02,27.02Bayer LeverkusenGERGER2-13-1PortoPORPOR1-01-05-24.
Leg 1: 1-0 Lucas Alario 29' 2-0 Kai Havertz 57'pen. (rep.VAR) 2-1 Luis Diaz 73' 21:00 att. 29,000 Leg 2: 1-0 Lucas Alario 10' 2-0 Kerem Bemirbay 50' 3-0 Kai Havertz 57' 3-1 Moussa Marega 65' RC: Tiquinho Soares 85' 17:55 0
20.02,27.02CopenhagenDENDEN1-13-1Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO0-10-04-25.
Leg 1: 0-1 Odsonne Edouard 14' 1-1 Dame N'Doye 52' pen. miss: Jens Stage (Copenh) 79' 18:55 Referee: Sergei Karassev, Russia. Leg 2:
20.02,27.02APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP0-30-1BaselSUISUI0-10-10-46.
Leg 1: 0-1 Raoul Petretta 16' 0-2 Valentin Stocker 53' 0-3 Arthur Cabral 66' 22:00+2 Leg 2: 0-1 Fabien Frei 38'pen. pen. miss: Tomas De Vincenti (APOEL) 74'
20.02,27.02CFR ClujROUROU1-10-0SevillaESPESP0-00-01-17.
Leg 1: 1-0 Ciprian Ioan Deac 59'pen. 1-1 Yossef En-Nesyri 82' Leg 2:
20.02,27.02Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE0-12-1aetArsenalENGENG0-00-02-28.
Leg 1: 0-1 Alexandre LAcazette 81' 22:00+2 Leg 2: 1-0 Pape Abou Cisse 53' ET: 1-1 Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 113' 2-1 Youssef El Arabi 120' 60,242
20.02,27.02AZ AlkmaarNEDNED1-10-2LASK LinzAUTAUT0-10-11-39.
Leg 1: 0-1 Marko Raguz 26' 1-1 Teun Koopmeiners 86'pen. 21:00 Leg 2: 0-1 Marko raguz 44'pen. 0-2 Marko Raguz 50' YC+RC: Philipp Wiesinger (LASK) 88' 18:55
20.02,27.02Club BruggeBELBEL1-10-5Manchester UnitedENGENG1-10-31-610.
Leg 1: 1-0 Emmanuel Dennis 15' 1-1 Anthony Martial 36' 18:55 Referee: Leg 2:
20.02,27.02Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL0-21-2Inter MilanITAITA0-01-21-411.
Leg 1: 0-1 Christian Eriksen 71' 0-2 Romelu Lukaku 90+5'pen. 19:55+2 Leg 2:
20.02,28.02Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER4-12-2Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT2-01-16-312.
Leg 1: 1-0 Daichi Kamada 12' 2-0 Daichi Kamada 43' 3-0 Daichi Kamada 53' 4-0 Filip Kostic 56' 4-1 Hee-Chan Hwang 85'pen. 18:55 Leg 2:0-1 Andreas Ulmer 10' 1-1 Andre Silva 1-2 Jerome Onguene 72' 2-2 Andre Silva 29,000
20.02,27.02Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR2-13-3Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR0-01-35-413.
Leg 1: 1-0 Alan Patrick 56' 1-1 Pizzi 66'pen. 2-1 Viktor Kovalenko 72' 19:55+2 Stadion Metalist, Kharkhiv. Leg 2:
20.02,27.02WolfsburgGERGER2-13-0Malmö FFSWESWE0-01-05-114.
Leg 1: 0-1 Isaac Klese Thelin 47'pen. 1-1 Josip Brekalo 49' 2-1 Isaac Klese Thelin 62'OG 21:00 Leg 2: 1-0 Josip Brekalo 42' 2-0 Yannick Gerhardt 65' 3-0 John Anthony Brooks 84' 18:55
20.02,27.02RomaITAITA1-01-1GentBELBEL1-01-12-115.
Leg 1: 1-0 Carles Perez 13' 21:00 Leg 2: 0-1 Jonathan David 25' 1-1 Justin Kluivert 29'
20.02,26.02RangersSCOSCO3-21-0Sporting BragaPORPOR0-10-04-216.
Leg 1: 0-1 Fransergio 11' 0-2 Abel Ruiz 59' 1-2 Ianis Hagi 67' 2-2 Joe Aribo 75' 3-2 Ianis Hagi 82' 20:00 0 Leg 2: pen. miss: Ianis Hagi (Rang) 45' 1-0 Ryan Kent 61' 17:00 0

Groups Round

First 2 from each of 12 Groups and 3rd placed from 8 Groups of Men CL 2020 advanced to Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

Group A

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.SevillaESPESP1550114:3+116
2.APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP1031210:8+26
3.Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE51238:11-36
4.F91 DudelangeLUXLUX41148:18-106
TableSevilAPOELQarabF91_D
Sevilla----1:02:03:0
APOEL Nicosia1:0----2:13:4
Qarabağ Agdam0:32:2----1:1
F91 Dudelange2:50:21:4----
Sevilla (ESP) and APOEL Nicosia (CYP) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP3-4F91 DudelangeLUXLUX0-1
0-1 Daniel Sinani 36' 0-2 Antoine Bernier 51' 1-2 Andrija PAvlovic 54' 2-2 Tomas De Vincenti 56'pen. 3-2 Andrija Pavlovic 58' 3-3 Dominik Stolz 72' 3-4 Daniel Sinani 82' att. 9,313
Thu 19.09.19Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE0-3SevillaESPESP0-0
0-1 Javier Henrandez 62' 0-2 Munir El Haddadi 78' 0-3 Oliver Torres 85' att. 30,826
Thu 03.10.19SevillaESPESP1-0APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP1-0
1-0 Javier Hernandez 17' att. 30,008
Thu 03.10.19F91 DudelangeLUXLUX1-4Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE0-3
0-1 Abdellah Zoubir 11' 0-2 Michel 30' 0-3 Richard Almeida 37'pen. 0-4 Dani Quintana 69' 1-4 Antoine Bernier 90' att. 3,005
Thu 24.10.19Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE2-2APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP1-2
1-0 Dani Quintana 13' 1-1 Maksim Medvedev 29' 1-2 Linus Hallenius 45' 2-2 Ailton 58' att. 30,824
Thu 24.10.19SevillaESPESP3-0F91 DudelangeLUXLUX0-0
1-0 Franco Vazquez 48' 2-0 Franco Vazquez 75' 3-0 Munir El Haddadi 78' att. 26,165
Thu 07.11.19APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP2-1Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE0-1
0-1 Maksim Medvedev 10' 1-1 Lucas Souza 59' 2-1 Georgios Efrem 88' att. 9,432
Thu 07.11.19F91 DudelangeLUXLUX2-5SevillaESPESP0-4
0-1 Munas Dabbur 18' 0-2 Munir El Haddadi 27' 0-3 Munir El Haddadi 33' 0-4 Munas Dabbur 36' 0-5 Munir El Haddadi 67' 1-5 Danel Sinani 69' 2-5 Danel Sinani 80' att. 2,848
Thu 28.11.19F91 DudelangeLUXLUX0-2APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP0-2
0-1 Uros Matic 12'pen. 0-2 Giorgios Merkis 43'
Thu 28.11.19SevillaESPESP2-0Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE0-0
1-0 Bryan Gil 61' 2-0 Munas Dabbur 90'
Thu 12.12.19APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP1-0SevillaESPESP0-0
pen. miiss: Munas Dabbur (Sevilla) 57' 1-0 Vukadin Savic 61'
Thu 12.12.19Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE1-1F91 DudelangeLUXLUX0-0
YC+RC: Qara Garayev (Qarab) 46' 0-1 Sabir Bougrine 63' 1-1 Magaye Gueye 90'

Group B

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Malmö FFSWESWE113218:6+26
2.CopenhagenDENDEN92315:4+16
3.Dynamo KyivUKRUKR71417:706
4.LuganoSUISUI30332:5-36
TableMalmCopenDynamLugan
Malmö FF----1:14:32:1
Copenhagen0:1----1:11:0
Dynamo Kyiv1:01:1----1:1
Lugano0:00:10:0----
Malmö FF (SWE) and Copenhagen (DEN) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19Dynamo KyivUKRUKR1-0Malmö FFSWESWE0-0
1-0 Vitaly Buyalsky 84' att. 17,159
Thu 19.09.19CopenhagenDENDEN1-0LuganoSUISUI0-0
1-0 Michael Santos 50' att. 18,240
Thu 03.10.19LuganoSUISUI0-0Dynamo KyivUKRUKR0-0
att. 1,000
Thu 03.10.19Malmö FFSWESWE1-1CopenhagenDENDEN0-1
0-1 Lasse Nielsen 45' 1-1 Markus Rosenberg 55' att. 19,884
Thu 24.10.19Dynamo KyivUKRUKR1-1CopenhagenDENDEN0-1
0-1 Pieros Sotiriou 2' 1-1 Artem Shabanov 53' att. 21,202
Thu 24.10.19Malmö FFSWESWE2-1LuganoSUISUI2-0
1-0 Jo Inge Berget 13'pen. 2-0 Guilermo Molins 32' 2-1 Alexander Gerndt 50' att. 16,789
Thu 07.11.19CopenhagenDENDEN1-1Dynamo KyivUKRUKR1-0
1-0 Jens Stage 4' pen. miss: Viktor Tsigankov (Dynamo) 15' 1-1 Benjamin Verbic 70' att. 23,166 Referee: Tamas Bognar, Hungary.
Thu 07.11.19LuganoSUISUI0-0Malmö FFSWESWE0-0
att. 1,875
Thu 28.11.19Malmö FFSWESWE4-3Dynamo KyivUKRUKR1-2
1-0 Rasmus Bengtsson 2' 1-1 Vitali Mykolenko 18' 1-2 Viktor Tsigankov 39' 2-2 Markus Rosenberg 48' 3-2 Erdal Rakip 57' YC+RC: Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dyn) 65' 3-3 Benjamin Verbic 77' 4-3 Markus Rosenberg 90+'
Thu 28.11.19LuganoSUISUI0-1CopenhagenDENDEN0-1
0-1 Nicolaj Thomsen 27'
Thu 12.12.19Dynamo KyivUKRUKR1-1LuganoSUISUI0-1
0-1 Marco Aratore 45' 1-1 Viktor Tsigankov 90'
Thu 12.12.19CopenhagenDENDEN0-1Malmö FFSWESWE0-0
0-1 Sotirios Papagiannopoulos 77'OG 18:55 att. 32,941 Referee" Davide Massa, Italy.

Group C

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.BaselSUISUI1341112:4+86
2.GetafeESPESP124028:4+46
3.KrasnodarRUSRUS93037:11-46
4.TrabzonsporTURTUR10153:11-86
TableBaselGetafKrasnTrabz
Basel----2:15:02:0
Getafe0:1----3:01:0
Krasnodar1:01:2----3:1
Trabzonspor2:20:10:2----
Getafe (ESP) and Basel (SUI) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19BaselSUISUI5-0KrasnodarRUSRUS2-0
1-0 Kevin Bua 9' 2-0 KEvin Bua 40' 3-0 Luca Zuffi 52' 4-0 Tonny Vilhewna 54'OG 5-0 Noah Okator 79' att. 14,127
Thu 19.09.19GetafeESPESP1-0TrabzonsporTURTUR1-0
1-0 Angel Rodriguez 18' att. 5,786
Thu 03.10.19KrasnodarRUSRUS1-2GetafeESPESP0-1
0-1 Angel Rodrigiez 36' 0-2 Angel Rodriguez 61' 1-2 Ari 69' att. 20,035
Thu 03.10.19TrabzonsporTURTUR2-2BaselSUISUI1-1
0-1 Silvan Widmer 20' 1-1 Abdulkadir Parmak 26' 2-1 Jose Sosa 78' 2-2 Noah Okafor 80' att. 23.867
Thu 24.10.19GetafeESPESP0-1BaselSUISUI0-1
0-1 Fabian Frei 18' YC+RC: Kevin Bua (Basel) 74' att. 6,213
Thu 24.10.19TrabzonsporTURTUR0-2KrasnodarRUSRUS0-0
0-1 Marcus Berg 49' 0-2 Tonny Vilhena 90' att. 26,405
Thu 07.11.19BaselSUISUI2-1GetafeESPESP1-1
1-0 Arthur 8' 1-1 Jaime Mata 45' 2-1 Fabian Frei 60' att. 26,298
Thu 07.11.19KrasnodarRUSRUS3-1TrabzonsporTURTUR2-0
1-0 Serkan Asan 27'OG 2-0 Manuel Fernandes 34' 3-0 Ivan Ignatyev 90' 3-1 Anthony Nwakaeme 90' att. 21,669
Thu 28.11.19KrasnodarRUSRUS1-0BaselSUISUI0-0
1-0 Ari 72' pen. YC+RC: Ari 90' 16:50
Thu 28.11.19TrabzonsporTURTUR0-1GetafeESPESP0-0
0-1 Jaime Mata 50' 16:50
Thu 12.12.19BaselSUISUI2-0TrabzonsporTURTUR1-0
1-0 Silvan Widmer 21' 2-0 Valentin Stocker 72'
Thu 12.12.19GetafeESPESP3-0KrasnodarRUSRUS0-0
1-0 Leandro Cabrera 76' 2-0 Jorge Molina 78' 3-0 Kenedy 86' 18:55

Group D

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.LASK LinzAUTAUT1341111:4+76
2.Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR1240211:7+46
3.PSV EindhovenNEDNED82229:12-36
4.Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR10153:11-86
TableLASK_SportPSV_ERosen
LASK Linz----3:04:11:0
Sporting CP Lisboa2:1----4:01:0
PSV Eindhoven0:03:2----1:1
Rosenborg Trondheim1:20:21:4----
LASK Linz (AUT) and Sporting CP Lisboa (POR) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19LASK LinzAUTAUT1-0Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR1-0
1-0 James Holland 45' att. 12.179
Thu 19.09.19PSV EindhovenNEDNED3-2Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR2-1
1-0 Donyell Malen 19' 2-0 Sebastian Coates 25'OG 2-1 Bruno Fernandes 38'pen. 3-1 Timo Baumgart 48' 3-2 Pedro Mendes 82' att. 30,000
Thu 03.10.19Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR1-4PSV EindhovenNEDNED0-3
0-1 Pablo Rosario 14' 0-2 Birger Meling 37'OG 0-3 Donyell Malen 41' 1-3 Samuel Adegbenro 70' 1-4 Donyell Malen 79' att. 10,296
Thu 03.10.19Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR2-1LASK LinzAUTAUT0-1
0-1 Marko Raguz 16' 1-1 Luiz Phellype 58' 2-1 Bruno Fernandes 63' att. 31,225
Thu 24.10.19PSV EindhovenNEDNED0-0LASK LinzAUTAUT0-0
att. 29,000
Thu 24.10.19Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR1-0Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR0-0
1-0 Yannick Bolasie 70' att. 27,671.
Thu 07.11.19LASK LinzAUTAUT4-1PSV EindhovenNEDNED0-1
0-1 Daniel Schwab 5' OG 1-1 Reinhold Ranfti 56' 2-1 Dominik Fraser 60' 3-1 Jaoo Klaus 77' 4-1 Jaoo Klaus 82' att. 14,000 Referee: Radu Petrescu, Romania.
Thu 07.11.19Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR0-2Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR0-2
0-1 Sebastian Coates 16' 0-2 Bruno Fernandes 38' att. 11,018
Thu 28.11.19Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR1-2LASK LinzAUTAUT1-1
0-1 Thomas Goiginger 20' 1-1 Bjoern Maars Johnsen 45' 1-2 Dominik Frieser 54'
Thu 28.11.19Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR4-0PSV EindhovenNEDNED3-0
1-0 Luiz Phellype 9' 2-0 Bruno Fernandes 16' 3-0 Jeremy Mathieu 43' 4-0 Bruno Fernades 64'
Thu 12.12.19PSV EindhovenNEDNED1-1Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR0-1
0-1 Paal Andre Hellamd 22' 1-1 Mohammed Ihattaren 63'
Thu 12.12.19LASK LinzAUTAUT3-0Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR2-0
1-0 Gernot Trauner 23' RC: Renan Ribeiro 35' 2-0 Joao Klauss 38' 3-0 Marko Raguz 90'

Group E

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.CFR ClujROUROU134117:4+36
2.Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO1341110:6+46
3.Stade RennesFRAFRA41145:8-36
4.LazioITAITA41146:10-46
TableCFR_CCeltiStadeLazio
CFR Cluj----2:01:02:1
Celtic Glasgow2:0----3:12:1
Stade Rennes0:11:1----2:0
Lazio1:11:22:1----
Celtic Glasgow (SCO) and CFR Cluj (ROU) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19CFR ClujROUROU2-1LazioITAITA1-1
0-1 Bastos 25' 1-1 Ciprian Ioan Deac 41'pen. 2-1 Bilel Omrani 75' att. 9,222
Thu 19.09.19Stade RennesFRAFRA1-1Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO1-0
1-0 M'Baye Niang 38'pen. 1-1 Ryan Christie 59'pen. YC+RC: Vakoun Issouf Bayo 90' att. 27,026
Thu 03.10.19Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO2-0CFR ClujROUROU1-0
1-0 Odsonne Edouard 20' 2-0 Mohamed Elyounoussi 59' att. 56,172
Thu 03.10.19LazioITAITA2-1Stade RennesFRAFRA0-0
0-1 Jeremy Morel 55' 1-1 Sergej Milinkovic-Savic 63' 2-1 Ciro Immobile 75' att. 13,072
Thu 24.10.19Stade RennesFRAFRA0-1CFR ClujROUROU0-1
RC: Edouard Mendy (Stade) 5' 0-1 Ciprian Ioan Deac 5' pen. miss: M'Baye Niang (Stade) 28' RC: Eduardo Camavinga (Stade) 46' YC+RC: Mateo Susic (CFR) 82' att. 27,330
Thu 24.10.19Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO2-1LazioITAITA0-1
0-1 Manuel Lazzari 40' 1-1 Ryan Christie 67' 2-1 Christopher Julien 89' att. 56,172
Thu 07.11.19CFR ClujROUROU1-0Stade RennesFRAFRA0-0
1-0 Mario Rondon 87'pen. att. 11,067
Thu 07.11.19LazioITAITA1-2Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO1-1
1-0 Ciro Immobile 7' 1-1 James Forrest 38' 1-2 Oliver Ntcham 90' att. 26,155
Thu 28.11.19LazioITAITA1-1CFR ClujROUROU1-0
1-0 Joaquin Correa 24'
Thu 28.11.19Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO3-1Stade RennesFRAFRA2-0
1-0 Lewis Morgan 22' 2-0 Ryan Christie 45' 3-0 Michael Johnston 74' 3-1 Adrien Hunou 89'
Thu 12.12.19CFR ClujROUROU2-0Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO0-0
1-0 Andrei Burca 48' 2-0 Damjan Djokovic 70'
Thu 12.12.19Stade RennesFRAFRA2-0LazioITAITA1-0
1-0 Joris Gnagnon 30' 2-0 Joris Gnagnon 87'

Group F

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.ArsenalENGENG1132114:7+76
2.Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER93038:10-26
3.Standard LiegeBELBEL82228:10-26
4.Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR51237:10-36
TableArsenEintrStandVitó
Arsenal----1:24:03:2
Eintracht Frankfurt0:3----2:12:3
Standard Liege2:22:1----2:0
Vitória de Guimarães1:10:11:1----
Arsenal (ENG) and Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER0-3ArsenalENGENG0-1
0-1 Joseph Willock 38' YC+RC: Dominik Kohr (Eintr) 79' 0-2 Bukayo Saka 85' att. 47,000
Thu 19.09.19Standard LiegeBELBEL2-0Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR0-0
1-0 Florent Hanin 66'OG 2-0 Paul-Jose M'Poku 90' att. 13,477
Thu 03.10.19Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR0-1Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER0-1
0-1 Evan N'Dicka 36' att. 27,000
Thu 03.10.19ArsenalENGENG4-0Standard LiegeBELBEL3-0
1-0 Gabriel Martinelli 14' 2-0 Gabriel Martinelli 16' 3-0 Joseph Willock 22' 4-0 Daniel Ceballos 57' att. 58,725
Thu 24.10.19Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER2-1Standard LiegeBELBEL1-0
1-0 David Abraham 28' 2-0 Martin Hinteregger 73' 2-1 Selim Amallah 82' att. 47,000
Thu 24.10.19ArsenalENGENG3-2Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR1-2
0-1 Marcus Edwards 9' 1-1 Gabriel Martinelli 32' 1-2 Bruno Duarte 37' 2-2 Nicolas Pepe 80' 3-2 Nicolas Pepe 90+2' att. 60,195
Wed 06.11.19Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR1-1ArsenalENGENG0-0
0-1 Shkodran Mustafi 81' 1-1 Bruno Duarte 90+5' att. 17,822 Referee:
Thu 07.11.19Standard LiegeBELBEL2-1Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER0-0
1-0 Zinho Vanheusden 56' 1-1 Filip Kostic 65' 2-1 Maxime Lestienne 90' att. 18,526
Thu 28.11.19ArsenalENGENG1-2Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER1-0
1-0 Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 45' 1-1 Daichi Kamada 55' 1-2 Daichi Kamada 64'
Thu 28.11.19Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR1-1Standard LiegeBELBEL1-1
0-1 Maxime Lestienne 40'pen. 1-1 Andre Pereira 45'
Thu 12.12.19Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER2-3Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR2-1
0-1 Rochinha 8' 1-1 Danny da Costa 31' 2-1 Daichi Kamada 38' 2-2 Aimoatasembellah Ali Mohamed 85' 2-3 Marcus Edwards 87' 18:55
Thu 12.12.19Standard LiegeBELBEL2-2ArsenalENGENG0-0
1-0 Samuel Bastien 47' 2-0 Selim Amallah 69' 2-1 Alexandre Lacazette 78' 2-2 Bukayo Saka 81' 18:55

Group G

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.PortoPORPOR103128:9-16
2.RangersSCOSCO92318:6+26
3.Young Boys BerneSUISUI82228:7+16
4.Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED51237:9-26
TablePortoRangeYoungFeyen
Porto----1:12:13:2
Rangers2:0----1:11:0
Young Boys Berne1:22:1----2:0
Feyenoord Roterdam2:02:21:1----
Porto (POR) and Rangers (SCO) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19PortoPORPOR2-1Young Boys BerneSUISUI2-1
1-0 Tiquinho 8' 1-1 Jean Pierre Nsame 15'pen. 2-1 Tiquinho 29' att. 32,929
Thu 19.09.19RangersSCOSCO1-0Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED1-0
pen. miss: James Tavernier (Rang) 10' 1-0 Sheyi Ojo 24' att. 46,858
Thu 03.10.19Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED2-0PortoPORPOR0-0
1-0 Jens Toornstra 49' 2-0 Rick Karsdorp 80' att. 41,000
Thu 03.10.19Young Boys BerneSUISUI2-1RangersSCOSCO0-1
0-1 Alfredo Morelos 44' 1-1 Roger Assale 50' 2-1 Christian Fassnacht 90' att. 26,348
Thu 24.10.19PortoPORPOR1-1RangersSCOSCO1-1
1-0 Luis Diaz 36' 1-1 Alfredo Morelos 44'
Thu 24.10.19Young Boys BerneSUISUI2-0Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED2-0
1-0 Roger Assale 14'pen. 2-0 Jean Pierre Nsame 28' pen. att. 27,641
Thu 07.11.19RangersSCOSCO2-0PortoPORPOR0-0
1-0 Alfredo Morelos 69' 2-0 Steven Davis 73' att. 49,645
Thu 07.11.19Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED1-1Young Boys BerneSUISUI1-0
1-0 Steven Berghuis 18'pen. 1-1 Marvin Spielmann 71' att. 45,022
Thu 28.11.19Young Boys BerneSUISUI1-2PortoPORPOR1-2
1-0 Christian Fassnacht 6' 1-1 Vincent Aboubakar 76' 1-2 Vincent Aboubakar 79'
Thu 28.11.19Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED2-2RangersSCOSCO1-1
1-0 Jens Toornstra 33' 1-1 Alfredo Morelos 52' 1-2 Alfredo Morelos 65' 2-2 Luis Sinisterra 68'
Thu 12.12.19PortoPORPOR3-2Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED3-2
1-0 Luis Diaz 14' 2-0 Tyrell Malacia 15' 2-1 Eric Botteghin 19' 2-2 Sam Larsson 22' 3-2 Fransisco Soares 33'
Thu 12.12.19RangersSCOSCO1-1Young Boys BerneSUISUI1-0
1-0 Alfredo Morelos 30' 1-1 Borna Barisic 89' YC+RC: Ryan Jack (Rangers) 90'

Group H

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP1132112:4+86
2.Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL822210:1006
3.Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN71415:7-26
4.CSKA MoscowRUSRUS51233:9-66
TableEspanLudogFerenCSKA_
Espanyol Barcelona----6:01:10:1
Ludogorets Razgrad0:1----1:15:1
Ferencváros Budapest2:20:3----0:0
CSKA Moscow0:21:10:1----
Espanyol Barcelona (ESP) and Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP1-1Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN0-1
0-1 Javi Lopez 10'OG 1-1 MAtias Vargas 60' att. 18,125
Thu 19.09.19Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL5-1CSKA MoscowRUSRUS0-1
0-1 Igor Diveev 11' 1-1 Wanderson 48' 2-1 Jody Lukoki 50' 3-1 Claudiu Keseru 52' 4-1 Claudiu Keseru 68' 5-1 Claudiu Keseru 73'pen. att. 8,423
Thu 03.10.19CSKA MoscowRUSRUS0-2Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP0-0
0-1 Lei Wu 64' 0-2 Victor Campuzano 90' att. 22,288
Thu 03.10.19Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN0-3Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL0-2
0-1 Jody Lukoki 1' 0-2 Rafel Forster 40' YC+RC: Dragos Grigore (Lud) 43' 0-3 Rafael Forster 64' att. 16,163
Thu 24.10.19Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL0-1Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP0-1
0-1 Victor Campuzano 13' YC+RC: Javi Lopez 88' (Esp) att. 10,334
Thu 24.10.19CSKA MoscowRUSRUS0-1Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN0-0
0-1 Roland Varga 86' att. 18,518
Thu 07.11.19Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP6-0Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL3-0
1-0 Oscar Melendo 4' RC: Rafael Forster (Ludog) 12' 2-0 Lluis Lopez 19' YC+RC: Jacek Goralski (Ludog) 35' 3-0 Matias Vargas 36'pen. 4-0 Victor Campuzano 52' 5-0 Adria Pedrosa 73' 6-0 Facundo Ferreyra 76' att. 13,963
Thu 07.11.19Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN0-0CSKA MoscowRUSRUS0-0
YC+RC: Kiril Nabakin (CSKA) 90' att. 18,153
Thu 28.11.19Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN2-2Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP1-1
1-0 David Siger 23' 1-1 Oscar Melendo 31' pen. miss: Isael (Fer) 77' 2-1 Michal Skvarka 90'pen. YC+RC: Eldar Civic 90' 2-2 Sergi Darder 90+7'
Thu 28.11.19CSKA MoscowRUSRUS1-1Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL0-0
0-1 Claudiu Keseru 66' 1-1 Fedor Chalov 76'
Thu 12.12.19Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP0-1CSKA MoscowRUSRUS0-0
0-1 Nikola Vlasic 84'
Thu 12.12.19Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL1-1Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN1-0
1-0 Jody Lukoki 24' 1-1 Nikolay Signevich 90+4'

Group I

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.GentBELBEL1233011:7+46
2.WolfsburgGERGER113219:7+26
3.Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA40426:8-26
4.OleksandriyaUKRUKR30336:10-46
Table
Gent----2:23:22:1
Wolfsburg1:3----1:03:1
Saint-Étienne0:01:1----1:1
Oleksandriya1:10:12:2----
Gent (BEL) and Wolfsburg (GER) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19GentBELBEL3-2Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA2-1
1-0 Jonathan David 2' 1-1 Wahbi Khazri 38' 2-1 Jonathan David 43' 3-1 Loic Perrin 64'OG 3-2 Thomas Kaminski 75' att. 14,928
Thu 19.09.19WolfsburgGERGER3-1OleksandriyaUKRUKR2-0
1-0 Maximilian Arnold 20' 2-0 Admir Mehmedi 24' 2-1 Evgen Banada 66' 3-1 Josip Brekalo 67' att. 10,112
Thu 03.10.19Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA1-1WolfsburgGERGER1-1
1-0 Thimothee Kolodziejczak 13' 1-1 William 15' att. 27,000
Thu 03.10.19OleksandriyaUKRUKR1-1GentBELBEL0-1
0-1 Laurent Depoitre 6' 1-1 Artem Sitalo 61' att. 7,588
Thu 24.10.19Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA1-1OleksandriyaUKRUKR1-1
1-0 Gabriel Silva 8' 1-1 Gabriel Silva 14'OG att. 28,573
Thu 24.10.19GentBELBEL2-2WolfsburgGERGER1-2
0-1 Wout Weghorst 3' 0-2 Joao Victor 24' 1-2 Roman Yaremchuk 41' 2-2 Roman Yeremchuk 90' att. 15,437
Thu 07.11.19OleksandriyaUKRUKR2-2Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA0-1
0-1 Wahbi Khazri 24'pen. 0-2 Mahdi Camara 72' 1-2 Denys Bezborodko 84' 2-2 Maksim Zaderaka 90' att. 6,361
Thu 07.11.19WolfsburgGERGER1-3GentBELBEL1-0
1-0 Joao Victor 20' 1-1 Roman Yaremchuk 50' 1-2 Laurent Depoitre 65' 1-3 Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui 76' att. 12,000
Thu 28.11.19Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA0-0GentBELBEL0-0
YC+RC:Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui (Gent) 76'
Thu 28.11.19OleksandriyaUKRUKR0-1WolfsburgGERGER0-1
0-1 Wout Weghorst 45'OG
Thu 12.12.19WolfsburgGERGER1-0Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA0-0
1-0 Paulo Silva 52'
Thu 12.12.19GentBELBEL2-1OleksandriyaUKRUKR2-0
1-0 Laurent Depoitre 7' 2-0 Laurent Depoitre 16' 2-1 Denys Miroshnichenko 54'

Group J

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR103127:9-26
2.RomaITAITA923112:6+66
3.Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER82226:9-36
4.Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT51237:8-16
Tableİsta
İstanbul Başakşehir----0:31:11:0
Roma4:0----1:12:2
Borussia Mönchengl.1:22:1----0:4
Wolfsberger AC0:31:10:1----
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) and Borussia Mönchengl. (GER) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER0-4Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT0-3
0-1 Shon Weissman 13' 0-2 Mario Letgeb 31' 0-3 Marcel Ritzmaier 41' 0-4 Mario Leigeb 68' att. 34,846.
Thu 19.09.19RomaITAITA4-0İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR1-0
1-0 Junior Caicara 42'OG 2-0 Edin Dzeko 58' 3-0 Nicolo Zaniolo 71' 4-0 Justin Kluivert 90' att. 21,348
Thu 03.10.19İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR1-1Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER0-0
1-0 Edin Visca 55' 1-1 Patrick Hermann 90' att. 5,646
Thu 03.10.19Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT1-1RomaITAITA0-1
0-1 Leonardo Spinazzola 27' 1-1 Michael Liendl 51' att. 11,169
Thu 24.10.19İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR1-0Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT0-0
1-0 Irfan Kahveci 78' att. 4,101
Thu 24.10.19RomaITAITA1-1Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER1-0
1-0 Nicolo Zaniolo 32' 1-1 Lars Stindl 90'pen. att. 29,037
Thu 07.11.19Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT0-3İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR0-0
YC+RC: Nemanja Rnic (Wolfsb) 73' 0-1 Edin Visca 76'pen. 0-2 Enzo Crivelli 84' 0-3 Enzo Crivelli 87' att. 5,682
Thu 07.11.19Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER2-1RomaITAITA1-0
1-0 Federico Fazio 35'OG 1-1 Federico Fazio 64' 2-1 Marcus Thuram 90+5' att. 44,570
Thu 28.11.19Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT0-1Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER0-0
0-1 Lars Stindl 60'
Thu 28.11.19İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR0-3RomaITAITA0-3
0-1 Jordan Veretout 30'pen. 0-2 Justin Kluivert 40' 0-3 Edin Dzeko 45'
Thu 12.12.19RomaITAITA2-2Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT2-1
1-0 Diego Perotti 7' pen. 1-1 Alessandro Florenzi 10'OG 2-1 Edin Dzeko 19' 2-2 Shon Weissman.
Thu 12.12.19Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER1-2İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR1-1
1-0 Marcus Thuram 33' 1-1 Irfan Kahveci 44' 1-2 Enzo Crivelli 90'

Group K

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Sporting BragaPORPOR1442015:9+66
2.Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG1341111:5+66
3.Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK411410:13-36
4.Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR31056:15-96
TableSportWolveSlovaBeşi
Sporting Braga----3:32:23:1
Wolverhampton Wanderers0:1----1:04:0
Slovan Bratislava2:41:2----4:2
Beşiktaş Istanbul1:20:12:1----
Sporting Braga (POR) and Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK4-2Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR1-2
1-0 Andraz Sporar 14' 1-1 Adem Ljalic 29'pen. 1-2 Vasil Bozhikov 45'OG 2-2 Andraz Sporar 58' 3-2 Marin Ljubcic 90' 4-2 Moha 90' att. 5,273
Thu 19.09.19Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG0-1Sporting BragaPORPOR0-0
0-1 Ricardo Horta 71' att. 28,314
Thu 03.10.19Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR0-1Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG0-0
0-1 Willy Boly 90+3' att. 22,670
Thu 03.10.19Sporting BragaPORPOR2-2Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK1-1
1-0 Bruno Viana 31' pen. miss: Andraz Sporar (Slov) 45' 1-1 Andraz Sporar 45' 2-1 Wenderson Galeno 63' 2-2 Bruno Viana 87'OG att. 9,077
Thu 24.10.19Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR1-2Sporting BragaPORPOR0-1
0-1 Ricardo Horta 38' 1-1 Mehmet Umut Nayir 71' pen. miss: Adem Ljalic (Bes) 74' 1-2 Wilson Eduardo 80' att. 20,956
Thu 24.10.19Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK1-2Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG1-0
1-0 Andraz Sporar 11' 1-1 Romain Saiss 58' 1-2 Raul Jimenez 64'pen. YC+RC:Diogo Jota 87' att. 20,333
Thu 07.11.19Sporting BragaPORPOR3-1Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR2-1
1-0 Paulinho 15' 1-1 Tyler Boyd 29' 2-1 Paulinho 37' RC: Jeremain Lens (Beşikt) 44' 3-1 Wilson Eduardo 81' att. 8,833
Thu 07.11.19Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG1-0Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK0-0
pen. miss: Ruben Neves (Wolverh) 51' 1-0 Raul Jimenez 90+2' att. 29,789
Thu 28.11.19Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR2-1Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK0-1
0-1 Erik Daniel 35' 1-1 Enzo Roco 75' 2-1 Adem Ljajic 90'pen.
Thu 28.11.19Sporting BragaPORPOR3-3Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG1-3
1-0 Andre Horta 6' 1-1 Raul Jimenez 13' 1-2 Matt Doherty 34' 1-3 Raul Jimenez 35' 2-3 Paulinho 65' 3-3 Fransergio 79'
Thu 12.12.19Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG4-0Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR0-0
1-0 Diogo Jota 58' 2-0 Diogo Jota 63' 3-0 Leander Dendoncker 67' 4-0 Diogo Jota 69'
Thu 12.12.19Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK2-4Sporting BragaPORPOR1-1
1-0 Andraz Sporar 43' 1-1 Rui Fonte 44' 2-1 Moha 70' 2-2 Trincao 72' 2-3 Ricardo Horta 75' 2-4 Paulinho 90'

Group L

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Manchester UnitedENGENG1341110:2+86
2.AZ AlkmaarNEDNED923115:8+76
3.Partizan BeogradYUGYUG822210:1006
4.AstanaKAZKAZ31054:19-156
TableManchAZ_AlPartiAstan
Manchester United----4:03:01:0
AZ Alkmaar0:0----2:26:0
Partizan Beograd0:12:2----4:1
Astana2:10:51:2----
Manchester United (ENG) and AZ Alkmaar (NED) advanced to 1/16 Finals.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 19.09.19Manchester UnitedENGENG1-0AstanaKAZKAZ0-0
1-0 Mason Greenwood 73' att. 50,783
Thu 19.09.19Partizan BeogradYUGYUG2-2AZ AlkmaarNEDNED1-1
0-1 Calvin Stengs 13' RC: Jonas Svensson (AZ) 27' 1-1 Bebras Natcho 42'pen. 2-1 Bebras Natcho 61' 2-2 Myron Boadu 67' att. 22.564
Thu 03.10.19AstanaKAZKAZ1-2Partizan BeogradYUGYUG0-1
0-1 Umar Sadiq 29' 0-2 Umar Sadiq 73' 1-2 Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 85' att. 20,137
Thu 03.10.19AZ AlkmaarNEDNED0-0Manchester UnitedENGENG0-0
att. 13,863
Thu 24.10.19AZ AlkmaarNEDNED6-0AstanaKAZKAZ2-0
1-0 Teun Koopmeiners 39'pen. 2-0 Myron Boadu 43' 3-0 Calvin Stengs 77' 4-0 Teun Koopmeiners 83'pen. 5-0 Yukinari Sugawara 85' 6-0 Oussama Idrissi 90' att. 8,123
Thu 24.10.19Partizan BeogradYUGYUG0-1Manchester UnitedENGENG0-1
0-1 Anthony Martial 43'pen. att. 25,627
Thu 07.11.19AstanaKAZKAZ0-5AZ AlkmaarNEDNED0-1
0-1 Myron Boadu 29 0-2 Fredrik Midtsjoe 52' 0-3 Oussama Idrissi 57' 0-4 Pantelis Hatzidiakos 76' 0-5 Myron Boadu 77' att. 11,584
Thu 07.11.19Manchester UnitedENGENG3-0Partizan BeogradYUGYUG2-0
1-0 Mason Greenwood 22' 2-0 Anthony Martial 33' 3-0 Marcus Rashford 49' att. 62,955
Thu 28.11.19AstanaKAZKAZ2-1Manchester UnitedENGENG0-1
0-1 Jesse Lingard 10' 1-1 Dmitry Shomko 55' 2-1 Di'Shon Bernard 62'OG
Thu 28.11.19AZ AlkmaarNEDNED2-2Partizan BeogradYUGYUG0-2
0-1 Takuma Asano 16' 0-2 Seydouba Soumah 27' YC+RC: Myron Boadu 83' 1-2 Ferdy Druijf 87' 2-2 Ferdy Druijf 90'
Thu 12.12.19Partizan BeogradYUGYUG4-1AstanaKAZKAZ3-0
1-0 Saydouba Soumah 4' 2-0 Ulmar Sadiq 22' 3-0 Takuma Asano 26' 4-0 Umar Sadiq 76' 4-1 Dorin Rotariu 79'
Thu 12.12.19Manchester UnitedENGENG4-0AZ AlkmaarNEDNED0-0
1-0 Ahley Young 53' 2-0 Mason Greenwood 58' 3-0 Juan Mata 62'pen 4-0 Mason Greenwood 64'

Overall Ranking

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.SevillaESPESP1550114:3+116
2.Sporting BragaPORPOR1442015:9+66
3.BaselSUISUI1341112:4+86
4.Manchester UnitedENGENG1341110:2+86
5.LASK LinzAUTAUT1341111:4+76
6.Wolverhampton WanderersENGENG1341111:5+66
7.Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO1341110:6+46
8.Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR1240211:7+46
9.GentBELBEL1233011:7+46
10.GetafeESPESP124028:4+46
11.CFR ClujROUROU124026:4+26
12.Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP1132112:4+86
13.ArsenalENGENG1132114:7+76
14.Young Boys BerneSUISUI113219:6+36
15.WolfsburgGERGER113219:7+26
16.Malmö FFSWESWE113218:6+26
17.APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP1031210:8+26
18.AZ AlkmaarNEDNED923115:8+76
19.RomaITAITA923112:6+66
20.RangersSCOSCO92318:6+26
21.CopenhagenDENDEN92315:4+16
22.Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER93038:10-26
23.KrasnodarRUSRUS93037:11-46
24.Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL822210:1006
25.Partizan BeogradYUGYUG822210:1006
26.Standard LiegeBELBEL82228:10-26
27.PSV EindhovenNEDNED82229:12-36
28.İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR82227:10-36
29.Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER82226:9-36
30.Dynamo KyivUKRUKR71417:706
31.Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT72137:706
32.Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN71415:7-26
33.PortoPORPOR72137:10-36
34.LazioITAITA62046:9-36
35.Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED51237:9-26
36.Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE51238:11-36
37.Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR51237:10-36
38.CSKA MoscowRUSRUS51233:9-66
39.Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA40426:8-26
40.Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK411410:13-36
41.Stade RennesFRAFRA41145:8-36
42.F91 DudelangeLUXLUX41148:18-106
43.LuganoSUISUI30332:5-36
44.OleksandriyaUKRUKR30336:10-46
45.Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR31056:15-96
46.AstanaKAZKAZ31054:19-156
47.TrabzonsporTURTUR10153:11-86
48.Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR10153:11-86

Teams

Holder Chelsea (ENG) played in Champions League.
teamCCPotAss.Rnd
17 teams not playing in qualifictions
1.SevillaESPESP104.0001.11/16
2.ArsenalENGENG101.0001.21/16
3.RomaITAITA81.0001.31/16
5.Manchester UnitedENGENG78.0001.21/16
7.Beşiktaş IstanbulTURTUR62.0001.104.
9.Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR50.0001.71/16
10.CSKA MoscowRUSRUS48.0001.64.
11.WolfsburgGERGER40.0001.41/16
12.LazioITAITA37.0001.33.
19.Borussia Mönchengl.GERGER29.0002.43.
25.Saint-ÉtienneFRAFRA23.0003.53.
28.GetafeESPESP20.7133.11/16
32.Standard LiegeBELBEL17.5003.94.
34.Stade RennesFRAFRA11.6993.54.
40.OleksandriyaUKRUKR7.7804.84.
41.Wolfsberger ACAUTAUT6.2504.114.
44.LuganoSUISUI6.0004.124.
2 Loosers from Play-Off of Champions League - League Path
14.KrasnodarRUSRUS34.5002.63.
41.LASK LinzAUTAUT6.2504.111/16
4 Loosers from Play-Off of Champions League -Champions Path
20.Young Boys BerneSUISUI27.5002.123.
23.APOEL NicosiaCYPCYP25.5002.191/16
35.Rosenborg TrondheimNORNOR11.5003.294.
47.CFR ClujROUROU3.5004.201/16
4 Loosers from 3rd Qualification Round of Champions League - League Path
3.PortoPORPOR93.0001.71/16
6.Dynamo KyivUKRUKR65.0001.83.
8.BaselSUISUI54.5001.121/16
36.İstanbul BaşakşehirTURTUR10.5003-4.101/16
1 League Path from Europa League Qualification started from Champions League - League Path
13.PSV EindhovenNEDNED36.0002.143.
8 Champions Path from Europa League Qualification
15.Celtic GlasgowSCOSCO31.0002.261/16
15.CopenhagenDENDEN31.0002.171/16
20.AstanaKAZKAZ27.5002.284.
20.Ludogorets RazgradBULBUL27.5002.241/16
26.Qarabağ AgdamAZEAZE22.0003.233.
41.F91 DudelangeLUXLUX6.2504.484.
44.Slovan BratislavaSVKSVK6.0004.323.
47.Ferencváros BudapestHUNHUN3.5004.363.
12 League Path from Europa League Qualification
15.Sporting BragaPORPOR31.0002.71/16
18.GentBELBEL29.5002.91/16
24.Eintracht FrankfurtGERGER24.0002.41/16
26.Feyenoord RoterdamNEDNED22.0003.144.
28.Espanyol BarcelonaESPESP20.7133.11/16
30.Malmö FFSWESWE20.0003.221/16
31.Partizan BeogradYUGYUG18.0003.253.
33.Wolverhampton Wanderers $@.ENG 17.0923.21/16
36.AZ AlkmaarNEDNED10.5003-4.141/16
38.Vitória de GuimarãesPORPOR9.6464.74.
39.TrabzonsporTURTUR8.0004.104.
46.RangersSCOSCO5.2504.261/16
13 teams started in Europa League Qualification and 18 started in Champions League Qualification.
13 teams from Play-Off of Europa League 2019-2020 Qualification - Main Path
8 teams from Play-Off of Europa League 2019-2020 Qualification - Champions Path
4 teams loosers from Play-Off of Men CL 2020 Qualification - Champions Path
2 teams loosers from Play-Off of Men CL 2020 Qualification - League Path
4 teams loosers from Qualifiyng Round 3 of Men CL 2020 Qualification - League Path
Todor66 football index
index UEFA
Europa League 2020-2021
Europa League 2020-2021 Qualification
Europa League 2019-2020
Europa League 2019-2020 Qualification
Europa League 2018-2019
Europa League 2018-2019 Qualification
Europa League 2017-2018
Europa League 2016-2017
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
----------------
Men UEFA 2009Men UEFA 2008
Men UEFA 2007Men UEFA 2006
Men UEFA 2005Men UEFA 2004
Men UEFA 2003Men UEFA 2002
Men UEFA 2001Men UEFA 2000
Men UEFA 1999Men UEFA 1998
Men UEFA 1997Men UEFA 1996
Men UEFA 1995Men UEFA 1994
Men UEFA 1993Men UEFA 1992
Men UEFA 1991Men UEFA 1990
Men UEFA 1989Men UEFA 1988
Men UEFA 1987Men UEFA 1986
Men UEFA 1985Men UEFA 1984
Men UEFA 1983Men UEFA 1982
Men UEFA 1981Men UEFA 1980
Men UEFA 1979Men UEFA 1978
Men UEFA 1977Men UEFA 1976
Men UEFA 1975Men UEFA 1974
Men UEFA 1973Men UEFA 1972
Fairs Cup
Men Fairs 1971
Men Fairs 1970Men Fairs 1969
Men Fairs 1968Men Fairs 1967
Men Fairs 1966Men Fairs 1965
Men Fairs 1964Men Fairs 1963
Men Fairs 1962Men Fairs 1961
Men Fairs 1960Men Fairs 1958
-----------
Europa League 2021-2022
Europa League 2021-2022 Qualification
Todor66 football index
index Cup Winners
----------------
Men CWC 1999Men CWC 1998
Men CWC 1997Men CWC 1996
Men CWC 1995Men CWC 1994
Men CWC 1993Men CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991Men CWC 1990
Men CWC 1989Men CWC 1988
Men CWC 1987Men CWC 1986
Men CWC 1985Men CWC 1984
Men CWC 1983Men CWC 1982
Men CWC 1981Men CWC 1980
Men CWC 1979Men CWC 1978
Men CWC 1977Men CWC 1976
Men CWC 1975Men CWC 1974
Men CWC 1973Men CWC 1972
Men CWC 1971Men CWC 1970
Men CWC 1969Men CWC 1968
Men CWC 1967Men CWC 1966
Men CWC 1965Men CWC 1964
Men CWC 1963Men CWC 1962
Men CWC 1961
-------------------
Europa League 2019
Europa League 2018
Europa League 2017
Europa League 2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Nov 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast