Football European Champions League 2019/2020 - Winner Bayern Munchen, Germany
Europa League 2019-2020Champions League 2019-2020 Qualification Women CL 2020
Final - Estadio da Luz, Lisboa, Portugal
dateteam 1 _______scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Sun 23.08.20Bayern MunchenGERGER1-0Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA0-0closed

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dateteam 1 _______scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
--- 1-.08.20Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA3-0RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER
--- 1-.08.20Bayern MunichGERGER8-2FC BarcelonaESPESP

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

dateteam 1 _______scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
--- 1-.08.20Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA2-1Atalanta BergamoITAITA
--- 1-.08.20RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER2-1Atlético MadridESPESP
--- 1-.08.20Bayern MunichGERGER8-2FC BarcelonaESPESP
--- 1-.08.20Olympique LyonFRAFRA3-1Manchester CityENGENG

Eight-Finals (1/8).

Draw Monday, 16th December. Group Winners in Pot 1 and will play first match away. Teams from same association could not be drawn in pair.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.DN
18.02,11.03Borussia DortmundGERGER2-10-2Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA0-00-22-31.
Leg 1:1-0 Erling Haaland 69' 1-1 Neymar 75' 2-1 Erling Haaland 77' att. 66,099 Referee: Antonio Lahoz, Spain.Leg 2:0-1 Neymar 28' 0-2 Juan Bernat 45+1' closed doors Referee: Anthony Taylor.
26.02,--.08Real MadridESPESP1-21-2Manchester CityENGENG0-0---2-42.
Leg 1: 1-0 Isco 60' 1-1 Gabriel Jesus 78' 1-2 Kevin de Bruyne 83' RC: Sergio Ramos (Real) 88' 75,615 Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
19.02,10.03Atalanta BergamoITAITA4-14-3ValenciaESPESP2-02-18-43.
Leg 1: 1-0 Hans Hateboer 16' 2-0 Josip Ilicic 42' 3-0 Remo Freuler 47' 4-0 Hans Hateboer 63' 4-1 Denis Cherishev 66' 44,236 San Siro, Milano Referee: Michael Oliver, England.Leg 2: 1-0 Josip Ilicic 3'pen . 1-1 Kevin Gameiro 21' 2-1 Josip Ilicic 43'pen. 2-2 Kevin Gameiro 51' 2-3 Ferran Torres 67' 3-3 Josip Ilic 71' 3-4 Josip Ilic 82' closed doors Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
18.02,11.03Atlético MadridESPESP1-03-2aetLiverpoolENGENG1-00-14-24.
Leg 1:1-0 Saul Niguez 4' att. 67,443 Referee: Szymon Marcinika, Poland.Leg 2: 0-1 Georginio Wijnaldum 43' ET: 0-2 Roberto Firmino 94' 1-2 Marcos Llorente 97' 2-2 Marcos Llorente 105' 3-2 Alvaro Morata 120+1' Referee: Danny Makkelie, Netherlands.
25.02,--.08ChelseaENGENG0-31-4Bayern MunichGERGER0-0---2-75.
Leg 1: 0-1 Serge Gnabry 51' 0-2 Serge Gnabry 54' 0-3 Robert Lewandowski 76' RCL Marcos Alonso (Chelsea) 36,761 Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
26.02,--.08Olympique LyonFRAFRA1-01-2agrJuventus TorinoITAITA1-0---2-26.
Leg 1:1-0 Lucas Tousart 31' 57,335 Referee: Jeus Gil, Spain.
19.02,10.03Tottenham HotspurENGENG0-10-3RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER0-00-20-47.
Leg 1:0-1 Timo Werner 58'pen. 60,095 Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.Leg 2: 0-1 Marcel Sabitzer 10' 0-2 Marcel Sabitzer 21' 0-3 Emil Forsberg 87' 42,146 Referee: Carlos del Cerro, Spain.
25.02,--.08SSC NapoliITAITA1-10-3FC BarcelonaESPESP1-0---1-48.
Leg 1: 1-0 Dries Mertens 30' 1-1 Antoine Griezmann 57' YC+RC: Arturo Vidal (Barcel) 89' 44,388 Referee: Felyx Brych, Germany.

Groups Round

A:Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRAReal MadridESPESPClub BruggeBELBELGalatasaray IstanbulTURTUR
B:Bayern MunichGERGERTottenham HotspurENGENGOlympiacos PiraeusGREGRECrvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB
C:Manchester CityENGENGShakhtar DonetskUKRUKRDinamo ZagrebCROCROAtalanta BergamoITAITA
D:Juventus TorinoITAITAAtlético MadridESPESPBayer LeverkusenGERGERLokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS
E:LiverpoolENGENGSSC NapoliITAITARed Bull SalzburgAUTAUTRacing GenkBELBEL
F:FC BarcelonaESPESPBorussia DortmundGERGERInter MilanITAITASlavia PragueCZECZE
G:Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUSSport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOROlympique LyonFRAFRARasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER
H:ChelseaENGENGAjax AmsterdamNEDNEDValenciaESPESPLOSC LilleFRAFRA

Group A

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA1651017:2+156
2.Real MadridESPESP1132114:8+66
3.Club BruggeBELBEL30334:12-86
4.Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR20241:14-136
TableParisReal_Club_Galat
Paris Saint-Germain----3:01:05:0
Real Madrid2:2----2:26:0
Club Brugge0:51:3----0:0
Galatasaray Istanbul0:10:11:1----
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) and Real Madrid (ESP) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Club Brugge (BEL) to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 18.09.19Club BruggeBELBEL0-0Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR0-0
att. 26,616 Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
Wed 18.09.19Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA3-0Real MadridESPESP2-0
1-0 Angel di Maria 14' 2-0 Angel di Maria 33' 3-0 Thomas Meunier 90' att. 46,431 Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.
Tue 01.10.19Real MadridESPESP2-2Club BruggeBELBEL0-2
0-1 Emmanuel Dennis 9' 0-2 Emmanuel Dennis 39' 1-2 Sergio Ramos 55' YC+RC: Ruud Virmer 2-2 Casemiro 85' att. 65,112 Referee: Georgi Kabakov.
Tue 01.10.19Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR0-1Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA0-0
0-1 Mauro Icardi 52' att. 46,532 Referee: Szymon Marciinaiak, Poland.
Tue 22.10.19Club BruggeBELBEL0-5Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA0-1
0-1 Mauro Icardi 7' 0-2 Kylian Mbappe 61' 0-3 Mauro Icardi 63' 0-4 Kyllian Mbappe 79' 0-5 Kylian Mbappe 83' att. 26,945 Referee: Daniel Siebert, Germany.
Tue 22.10.19Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR0-1Real MadridESPESP0-1
0-1 Toni Kroos 18' att. 48,886 Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
Wed 06.11.19Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA1-0Club BruggeBELBEL0-1
1-0 Mauro Icardi 22' Referee: Robert Madden, Scotland.
Wed 06.11.19Real MadridESPESP6-0Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR4-0
1-0 Rodrygo 4' 2-0 Rodrygo 7' 3-0 Sergio Ramos 14'pen. 4-0 Karim Benzema 45' 5-0 Karim Benzema 81' 6-0 Rodrygo 90+2' Referee: Felix Zwayer, Germany.
Tue 26.11.19Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR1-1Club BruggeBELBEL1-1
1-0 Adem Buyuk 11' 1-1 Krepin Diatta 90' YC+RC: Krepin Diatta (Brug) 90' YC+RC: Clinton Mata (Brug) 90' 18:55 att. 34,500 Referee:
Tue 26.11.19Real MadridESPESP2-2Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA1-0
1-0 Karim Benzema 17' 2-0 Karim Benzema 79' 2-1 Kylian Mbappe 81' 2-2 Pablo Sarabia 83' Referee: Artur Dias, Portugal.
Wed 11.12.19Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA5-0Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR2-0
1-0 Mauro Icardi 32' 2-0 Paulo Sarabia 35' 3-0 Neymar 47' 4-0 Kylian Mbappe 63' 5-0 Edinson Cavani 84'pen. att. 46,509 Referee: Istvan Kovacs, Romania.
Wed 11.12.19Club BruggeBELBEL1-3Real MadridESPESP0-0
0-1 Rodrigo 53' 1-1 Hans Vanaken 55' 1-2 Vinicius Junior 64' 1-3 Luka Modric att. 27,308 Referee: Tobias Stieler.

Group B

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Bayern MunichGERGER1860024:5+196
2.Tottenham HotspurENGENG1031218:14+46
3.Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE41148:14-66
4.Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB31053:20-176
TableBayerTotteOlympCrven
Bayern Munich----3:12:03:0
Tottenham Hotspur2:7----4:25:0
Olympiacos Piraeus2:32:2----1:0
Crvena Zvezda Beograd0:60:43:1----
Bayern Munich (GER) and Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE) to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 18.09.19Bayern MunichGERGER3-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB1-0
1-0 Kingsley Coman 34' 2-0 Robert Lewandowski 80' 3-0 Thomas Mueller 90' att. 70,000 Referee: Robert Madden, Scotland.
Wed 18.09.19Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE2-2Tottenham HotspurENGENG1-2
0-1 Harry Kane 26'pen. 0-2 Lucas Moura 30' 1-2 Daniel Podence 44' 2-2 Mathieu Valbuena 54'pen. att. 31,011 Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
Tue 01.10.19Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB3-1Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE0-1
0-1 Ruben Semedo 37' YC+RC: Yassine Benzia (Olym) 58' 1-1 Milos Vulic 62' 2-1 Nemanja Milutinovic 87' 3-1 Richmond Boakye 90' att. 43.291 Referee: Benoit Bastien, France.
Tue 01.10.19Tottenham HotspurENGENG2-7Bayern MunichGERGER1-2
1-0 Heung-Min Son 12' 1-1 Joshua Kimmich 15' 1-2 Robert Lewandowski 45' 1-3 Serge Gnabry 53' 1-4 Serge Gnabry 55' 2-4 Harry Kane 61'pen. 2-5 Serge Gnabry 83' 2-6 Robert Lewandowski 87' 2-7 Serge Gnabry 88' att. 60,127 Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
Tue 22.10.19Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE2-3Bayern MunichGERGER1-1
1-0 Youssef El Arabi 23' 1-1 Robert Lewandowski 34' 1-2 Robert Lewandowski 62' 1-3 Corentin Tolisso 75' 2-3 Guilherme 79' att. 31,670 Referee: Danny Makkelie, Netherlands.
Tue 22.10.19Tottenham HotspurENGENG5-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB3-0
1-0 Harry Kane 9' 2-0 Heung-Min Son 16' 3-0 Heung-Min Son 44' 4-0 Erik Lamela 57' 5-0 Harry Kane 72' att.: 51,743 Referee: Marco Guida, Italy.
Wed 06.11.19Bayern MunichGERGER2-0Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE0-0
1-0 Robert Lewandowski 69' 2-0 Ivan Perisic 89' 18:55 att. 70,000 Referee: Pawel Raczkowski, Poland.
Wed 06.11.19Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB0-4Tottenham HotspurENGENG0-1
0-1 Giovani Lo Celso 34' 0-2 Heumg-Min Son 57' 0-3 Heung-Min Son 61' 0-4 Christian Eriksen 85' att. 42,381 Referee: Carlos del Cerro, Spain.
Tue 26.11.19Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB0-6Bayern MunichGERGER0-1
0-1 Leon Goretzka 14' 0-2 Robert Lewandowski 53'pen. 0-3 Robert Lewandowski 60' 0-4 Robert Lewandowski 64' 0-5 Robert Lewandowski 68' 0-6 Corentin Tolisso 89' Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
Tue 26.11.19Tottenham HotspurENGENG4-2Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE1-2
0-1 Youssef El Arabi 6' 0-2 Ruben Semedo 19' 1-2 Dele Alli 45' 2-2 Harry Kane 50' 3-2 Serge Aurier 73' 4-2 Harry Kane 77' Referee: Georgi Kabakov, Bulgria.
Wed 11.12.19Bayern MunichGERGER3-1Tottenham HotspurENGENG1-1
1-0 Kingsley Coman 14' 1-1 Ryan Sessegnon 20' 2-1 Thomas Mueller 45' 3-1 Philippe Coutinho 64' att. 66,353 Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
Wed 11.12.19Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE1-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB0-0
1-0 Youssef El Arabi 88' Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.

Group C

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Manchester CityENGENG1442016:4+126
2.Atalanta BergamoITAITA72138:12-46
3.Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR61328:13-56
4.Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO512310:13-36
TableManchAtalaShakhDinam
Manchester City----5:11:12:0
Atalanta Bergamo1:1----1:22:0
Shakhtar Donetsk0:30:3----2:2
Dinamo Zagreb1:44:03:3----
Manchester City (ENG) and Atalanta Bergamo (ITA) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 18.09.19Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR0-3Manchester CityENGENG0-2
0-1 Riyad Mahrez 24' 0-2 Ilkay Guendogan 38' 0-3 Gabriel Jesus 76' Stadion Metalist, Kharkiv att. 36,675 Referee: Artur Dias. Portugal.
Wed 18.09.19Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO4-0Atalanta BergamoITAITA3-0
1-0 Martin Leovac 10' 2-0 Mislav Orsic 31' 3-0 Mislav Orsic 42' 4-0 Mislav Orsic 68' att. 28,863 Referee: Jesus Gil, Spain.
Tue 01.10.19Atalanta BergamoITAITA1-2Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR1-1
pen. miss: Josip Ilicic (Atal) 16'pen. 1-0 Duvan Zapata 28' 1-1 Junior Moraes 41' 1-2 Manor Solomon 90' San Siro, Milano. att. 26,022 Referee: Jesus Gil, Spain.
Tue 01.10.19Manchester CityENGENG2-0Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO0-0
1-0 Raheem Sterling 66' 2-0 Phil Foden 90' att. 49,046 Referee: Serdar Goezuebueyuk, Netherlands.
Tue 22.10.19Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR2-2Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO1-1
1-0 Yevheniy Konoplyanka 16' 1-1 Daniel Olmo 25' 1-2 Mislav Orsic 60'pen. 2-2 Dodo 75' Stadion Metalist, Kharkiv att. 21,526 Referee: Antonio Mateu, Spain.
Tue 22.10.19Manchester CityENGENG5-1Atalanta BergamoITAITA2-1
0-1 Ruslan Malinovsky 28'pen. 1-1 Sergio Aguero 34' 2-1 Sergio Aguero 38'pen. 3-1 Raheem Sterling 58' 4-1 Raheem Sterling 64' 5-1 Raheem Sterling 66' YC+RC: Phil Foden (Manc) 82' att. 49,308 Referee: Orel Grinfeld, Israel.
Wed 06.11.19Atalanta BergamoITAITA1-1Manchester CityENGENG0-1
0-1 Raheem Sterling 7' pen. miss: Gabriel Jesus (Manc) 43' 1-1 Mario Pasalic 49' RC: Claudio Bravo (Manc) 81' Referee: Alexey Kulbakov.
Wed 06.11.19Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO3-3Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR1-1
0-1 Alan Patrick 13' 1-1 Bruno Petkovic 25' YC+RC: Nikola Moro (Dinamo) 74' YC+RC: Marlos (Shakht) 79' 2-1 Luka Ivanusec 83' 3-1 Arjan Ademi 89' 3-2 Dentinho 90+3' 3-3 Tete 90+8'pen. Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
Tue 26.11.19Manchester CityENGENG1-1Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR0-0
*1-0 Ilkay Guendogan 57' 1-1 Manor Solomon 70' Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
Tue 26.11.19Atalanta BergamoITAITA2-0Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO1-0
1-0 Luis Muriel 27'pen. 2-0 Alejandro Gomez 47' Referee: Sergei Karasev, Russia.
Wed 11.12.19Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO1-4Manchester CityENGENG1-1
1-0 Daniel Olmo 10' 1-1 Gabriel Jesus 34' 1-2 Gabriel Jesus 50' 1-3 Gabriel Jesus 54' 1-4 Phil Foden 84' 18:55 att. Referee: Carlos del Cerro, Spain.
Wed 11.12.19Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR0-3Atalanta BergamoITAITA0-0
0-1 Timothy Castagne 68' RC: Dodo (Shakht) 77' 0-2 Mario Pasalic 80' 0-3 Robin Gosens 18:55 Stadion Metalist, Kharkhiv. Referee: Felix Zwayer, Germany.

Group D

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Juventus TorinoITAITA1651012:4+86
2.Atlético MadridESPESP103128:5+36
3.Bayer LeverkusenGERGER62045:9-46
4.Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS31054:11-76
TableJuvenAtléBayerLokom
Juventus Torino----1:03:02:1
Atlético Madrid2:2----1:02:0
Bayer Leverkusen0:22:1----1:2
Lokomotiv Moscow1:20:20:2----
Juventus Torino (ITA) and Atlético Madrid (ESP) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Bayer Leverkusen (GER) to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 18.09.19Bayer LeverkusenGERGER1-2Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS1-2
0-1 Grzegorz Krychowiak 16' 1-1 Benedikt Hoewedes 25'OG 1-2 Dmitri Barinov 37' att. 26,592 Referee: Pawel Raczkowski, Poland.
Wed 18.09.19Atlético MadridESPESP2-2Juventus TorinoITAITA
0-1 Juan Cuadrado 48' 0-2 Blaise Matuidi 65' 1-2 Stefan Savic 70' 2-2 Hector Herrera 90' att. 66,283 Referee: Danny Makkelie, Netherlands.
Tue 01.10.19Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS0-2Atlético MadridESPESP0-0
0-1 Joao Felix 48' 0-2 Thomas 58' att. 27,051 Referee: Orel Grinfeld, Israel.
Tue 01.10.19Juventus TorinoITAITA3-0Bayer LeverkusenGERGER
1-0 Gonzalo Higuain 17' 2-0 Federico Bernardeschi 62' 3-0 Cristiano Ronaldo 89' att. 34,525 Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
Tue 22.10.19Juventus TorinoITAITA2-1Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS0-1
0-1 Aleksey Miranchuk 30' 1-1 Paulo Dybala 77' 2-1 Paulo Dybala 79' att. 38,547 Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
Tue 22.10.19Atlético MadridESPESP1-0Bayer LeverkusenGERGER0-0
1-0 Alvaro Morata 78' att. 56,776 Referee: Artur Dias, Portugal.
Wed 06.11.19Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS1-2Juventus TorinoITAITA1-1
0-1 Aaron Ramsey 4' 1-1 Aleksey Miranchuk 12' 1-2 Douglas Costa 90+3' 20:55 att. --,--- Referee: Ruddy Buquet, France.
Wed 06.11.19Bayer LeverkusenGERGER2-1Atlético MadridESPESP1-0
1-0 Thomas 41'OG 2-0 Kevin Volland 55' RC: Nadiem Amiri (Bayer) 84' 1-2 Alvaro Morata 90' Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
Tue 26.11.19Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS0-2Bayer LeverkusenGERGER0-1
0-1 Rifat Zhemaletdinov 11' 0-2 Sven Bender 54' 18:55 att. 25,757 Referee: Michael Oliver, England.
Tue 26 11.19Juventus TorinoITAITA1-0Atlético MadridESPESP1-0
1-0 Paulo Dybala 45' Referee: Anthony Taylor.
Wed 11.12.19Bayer LeverkusenGERGER0-2Juventus TorinoITAITA0-0
0-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 75' 0-2 Gonzalo Higuain 90' Referee: Benoit Bastien, France.
Wed 11.12.19Atlético MadridESPESP2-0Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS2-0
pen. miss: Kieran Trippier (Atlét) 3'pen. 2-0 Joao Felix 17'pen. Referee: Viktor Kassai, Hungary.

Group E

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.LiverpoolENGENG1341113:8+56
2.SSC NapoliITAITA1233011:4+76
3.Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT721316:13+36
4.Racing GenkBELBEL10155:20-156
TableLiverSSC_NRed_BRacin
Liverpool----1:14:32:1
SSC Napoli2:0----1:14:0
Red Bull Salzburg0:22:3----6:2
Racing Genk1:40:01:4----
Liverpool (ENG) and SSC Napoli (ITA) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 17.09.19SSC NapoliITAITA2-0LiverpoolENGENG0-0
1-0 Dries MErtens 82'pen. 2-0 Fernando Llorente 90+2' att. 38,878 Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
Tue 17.09.19Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT6-2Racing GenkBELBEL5-1
1-0 Erling Braut Haaland 2' 2-0 Erling Braut Haaland 34' 3-0 Hee-Chan Hwang 36' 3-1 Jhon Lucumi 40' 4-1 Erling Braut Haaland 45' 5-1 Dominik Szoboszlai 45' 5-2 Mbwana Samata 52' 6-2 Andreas Ulmer 66' att. 29,520 Referee: Felix Zwayer, Germany.
Wed 02.10.19LiverpoolENGENG4-3Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT3-0
1-0 Sadio Mane 9' 2-0 Andrew Robertson 25' 3-0 Mohamed Salah 36' 3-1 Hee-Chan Hwang 39' 3-2 Takumi Minamino 56' 3-3 Erling Braut Haaland 60' 4-3 Mohamed Salah 69' att. 52,243 Referee: Andreas Ekberg, Sweden.
Wed 02.10.19Racing GenkBELBEL0-0SSC NapoliITAITA0-0
att. 19,962 Referee: Istvan Kovacs, Romania.
Wed 23.10.19Racing GenkBELBEL1-4LiverpoolENGENG0-1
0-1 Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain 2' 0-2 Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain 57' 0-3 Sadio Mane 77' 0-4 Mohamed Salah 87' 1-4 Stephen Odey 88' att. 19,626 Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
Wed 23.10.19Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT2-3SSC NapoliITAITA
0-1 Dries Mertens 17' 1-1 Erling Braut Haaland 40'pen. 1-2 Dries Mertens 64' 2-2 Erling Braut Haaland 72' att. 29,520 Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
Tue 05.11.19LiverpoolENGENG2-1Racing GenkBELBEL1-1
1-0 Georginio Wajnaldum 14' 1-1 Mowana Samata 41' 2-1 Alex Oxlaide-Chamberlain 53' att. 52,611 Referee: Ivan Kruzliak, Slovenia.
Tue 05.11.19SSC NapoliITAITA1-1Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT1-1
0-1 Erling Braut Haaland 11'pen. 1-1 Hirving Lozano 44' att. 32,862 Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
Wed 27.11.19LiverpoolENGENG1-1SSC NapoliITAITA0-1
0-1 Dries Mertens 21' 1-1 Dejan Lovren 65' Referee: Carlos del Cerro, Spain.
Wed 27.11.19Racing GenkBELBEL1-4Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT0-2
0-1 Patson Daka 43' 0-2 Takuni Minamino 45' 0-3 Hee-Chan Hwang 69' 1-3 Bwana Samata 85' 1-4 Erling Braut Haaland 87' Referee: Mattias Gestranius, Finland.
Tue 10.12.19Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT0-2LiverpoolENGENG0-0
0-1 Naby Keita 57' 0-2 Mohamed Salah 58' 18:55 att. 29,520 Referee: Danny Makkelie, Netherlands,
Tue 10.12.19SSC NapoliITAITA4-0Racing GenkBELBEL3-0
1-0 Arkadiusz Milik 3' 2-0 Arkadiusz Milik 3' 3-0 Arkadiusz Milik 26' 2-0 Arkadiusz Milik 38'pen. 4-0 Dries Mertens 756'pen. 18:55 att. 22,265 Referee: Cuneyit Cakir, Turkey.

Group F

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.FC BarcelonaESPESP144209:4+56
2.Borussia DortmundGERGER103128:806
3.Inter MilanITAITA721310:9+16
4.Slavia PragueCZECZE20244:10-66
TableFC_BaBorusInterSlavi
FC Barcelona----3:12:10:0
Borussia Dortmund0:0----3:22:1
Inter Milan1:22:0----1:1
Slavia Prague1:20:21:3----
FC Barcelona (ESP) and Borussia Dortmund (GER) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Inter Milan (ITA) to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 17.09.19Inter MilanITAITA1-1Slavia PragueCZECZE0-1
0-1 Peter Olayinka 63' 1-1 Nicolo Barella 90' 18:55 att. 50,128 Referee: Ruddy Buquet, France.
Tue 17.09.19Borussia DortmundGERGER0-0FC BarcelonaESPESP0-0
att. 66,099 Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Wed 02.10.19Slavia PragueCZECZE0-2Borussia DortmundGERGER0-1
0-1 Achraf Haimi 35' 0-2 Achraf Hakimi 89' att. 19,370 Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
Wed 02.10.19FC BarcelonaESPESP2-1Inter MilanITAITA0-1
0-1 Lautaro Martinez 3' 1-1 Luis Suarez 58' 2-1 Luis Suarez 84' att. 86,141 Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
Wed 23.10.19Slavia PragueCZECZE1-2FC BarcelonaESPESP0-1
0-1 Lionel Messi 3' 1-1 Jan Boril 50' 1-2 Peter Olayinka 57'pen. att. 19,170 Referee: Robert Madden, Scotland.
Wed 23.10.19Inter MilanITAITA2-0Borussia DortmundGERGER1-0
1-0 Lautaro Martinez 22' pen. miss: Lautaro Martinez (Inter) 82' 2-0 Antonio Candreva 89' att. 65,673 Referee: Anthony Taylor.
Tue 05.11.19FC BarcelonaESPESP0-0Slavia PragueCZECZE0-0
att. 67,023 Referee: Michael Oliver, England.
Tue 05.11.19Borussia DortmundGERGER3-2Inter MilanITAITA0-2
0-1 Lautaro Matinez 5' 0-2 Matias Vecino 40' 1-2 Achraf Hakimi 51' 2-2 Julian Brandt 64' 3-2 Achraf Hakimi 77' att. 66,099 Referee: Danny Makkelie, Netherlands.
Wed 27.11.19FC BarcelonaESPESP3-1Borussia DortmundGERGER2-0
1-0 Luis Suarez 29' 2-0 Lionel Messi 33' 3-0 Antoine Griezmann 67' 3-1 Jadon Sancho 77' att. 90,071 Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
Wed 27.11.19Slavia PragueCZECZE1-3Inter MilanITAITA1-1
0-1 Lautaro Martinez 19' 1-1 Tomas Soucek 37'pen. 1-2 Romelu Lukaku 81' 1-3 Lautaro Martinez 88' Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
Tue 10.12.19Inter MilanITAITA1-2FC BarcelonaESPESP1-1
0-1 Carles Perez 23' 1-1 Romelu Lukaku 44' 1-2 Ansu Fati 87' Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
Tue 10.12.19Borussia DortmundGERGER2-1Slavia PragueCZECZE1-1
1-0 Jadon Sancho 10' 1-1 Tomas Soucek 43' 2-1 Julian Brandt 61' YC+RC: Julian Weigl 77' Referee: Sergei Karasev, Russia.

Group G

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER1132110:8+26
2.Olympique LyonFRAFRA82229:8+16
3.Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR72128:9-15
4.Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS72137:8-16
5.Sport Benfica e LisboaPORPOR00011:2-11
TableRasenOlympSportZenitSport
RasenBallsport Leipzig----0:22:22:1
Olympique Lyon2:2----3:11:1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2:1----2:0
Zenit St. Petersburg0:22:03:1----
Sport Benfica e Lisboa1:2 ----
RasenBallsport Leipzig (GER) and Olympique Lyon (FRA) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Sport Benfica e Lisboa (POR) advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 17.09.19Olympique LyonFRAFRA1-1Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS0-1
0-1 Sardar Azmoun 38' 1-1 Memphis Depay 50'pen. att. 47,201 Referee: Michael Oliver, England.
Tue 17.09.19Sport Benfica e LisboaPORPOR1-2RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER
0-1 Timo Werner 69' 0-2 Timo Werner 76' 1-2 Haris Seferovic 84' att. 46,460 Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
Wed 02.10.19Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS3-1Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR1-0
1-0 Artem Dzyuba 22' 2-0 Ruben Dias 70'OG 3-0 Sardar Azmoun 78' 3-1 Raul de Tomas 85' att. 51,683 Referee: Carlos del Cierro, Spain.
Wed 02.10.19RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER0-2Olympique LyonFRAFRA0-1
0-1 Memphis Depay 11' 0-2 Martin Terrier 65' att. 40,494 Referee: Antonio Mateu, Spain.
Wed 23.10.19RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER2-1Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS0-1
0-1 Yaroslav Rakitskiy 25' 1-1 Konrad Laimer 49' 2-1 Marcel Sabitzer 59' att. 41,058 Referee: Ali Palabiyik, Turkey.
Wed 23.10.19Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR2-1Olympique LyonFRAFRA1-0
1-0 Rafa Silva 4' 1-1 Memphis Depay 70' 2-1 Pizzi 86' att. 53,035 Referee: Ivan Kruzliak, Slovakia.
Tue 05.11.19Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS0-2RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER0-1
0-1 Diego Demme 45' 0-2 Marcel Sabitzer 63' att. 50,452 Referee: Orel Grinfeld, Israel.
Tue 05.11.19Olympique LyonFRAFRA3-1Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR2-0
1-0 Joachim Andersen 4' 2-0 Memphis Depay 33' 2-1 Haris Seferovic 76' 3-1 Bertrand Traore 89' att. 51,077 Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
Wed 27.11.19Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS2-0Olympique LyonFRAFRA1-0
1-0 Artem Dzyuba 42' 2-0 Magomed Ozdoev 84' 18:55 Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
Wed 27.11.19RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER2-2Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR0-1
0-1 Pizzi 20' 0-2 Vinicius 59' 1-2 Emil Forsberg 90'pen. 2-2 Emil Forsberg 90' Referee: Jesus Gil, Spain.
Tue 10.12.19Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR2-0Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS0-0
1-0 Franco Cervi 47' YC+RC: Douglas Santos (Zenit) 2-0 Pizzi 58'pen. Referee: Antonio Mateu, Spain.
Tue 10.12.19Olympique LyonFRAFRA2-2RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER0-2
0-1 Emil Forsbeg 9'pen. 0-2 Timo Werner 33'pen. 1-2 Houssem Aouar 50' 2-2 Memphis Depay 82' Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.

Group H

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.ChelseaENGENG1132111:9+26
2.ValenciaESPESP113219:7+26
3.Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1031212:6+66
4.LOSC LilleFRAFRA10154:14-106
TableChelsValenAjax_LOSC_
Chelsea----0:14:42:1
Valencia2:2----0:34:1
Ajax Amsterdam0:10:1----3:0
LOSC Lille1:21:10:2----
Valencia (ESP) and Chelsea (ENG) advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Ajax Amsterdam advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2019-2020.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 17.09.19Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED3-0LOSC LilleFRAFRA1-0
1-0 Quincy Promes 18' 2-0 Edson Alvarez 50' 3-0 Nicolas Tagliafico 62' att. 51,441 Referee: Srdjan Jovanovic, Serbia.
Tue 17.09.19ChelseaENGENG0-1ValenciaESPESP0-0
0-1 Rodrigo 74' pen. miss: Ross Barkley (Chelsea) 87' att. 39,469 Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Wed 02.10.19LOSC LilleFRAFRA1-2ChelseaENGENG1-1
0-1 Tammy Abraham 22' 1-1 Vistor Osimhen 33' 1-2 Willian 78' att. 48,523 Referee: Alexey Kulbakov, Belarus.
Wed 02.10.19ValenciaESPESP0-3Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED0-2
0-1 Hakim Ziyech 8' pen. miss: Daniel Parejo (Valen) 25' 0-2 Quincy Promes 34' 0-3 Donny van de Beek 67' att. 44,659 Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
Wed 23.10.19Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED0-1ChelseaENGENG0-0
0-1 Michy Batshuayi 86' att. 52,482 Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Wed 23.10.19LOSC LilleFRAFRA1-1ValenciaESPESP0-0
0-1 Denis Cheryshev 63' YC+RC: Mouctar Diakhaby 84' 1-1 Jonathan Ikone 90' att. 47,488 Referee: Deniz Aytekin, Germany.
Tue 05.11.19ChelseaENGENG4-4Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1-3
0-1 Tammy Abraham 2' 1-1 Jorginho 5' 1-2 Quincy Promes 20' 1-3 Kepa Arrizabalaga 35' 1-4 Donny van de Beek 55' 2-4 Cesar Azpilicueta 63' YC+RC: Daley Blind (Ajax) 68' YC+RC: Joel Veltman (Ajax) 69' 3-4 Jorginho 71'pen. 4-4 Reece James 74' VAR Cezar Azpilicueta att. 39,132 Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
Tue 05.11.19ValenciaESPESP4-1LOSC LilleFRAFRA0-1
0-1 Victor Osimben 25' 1-1 Daniel Parejo 66'pen. 2-1 Adama Soumaoro 82' 3-1 Geoffrey Kondogbia 84' 4-1 Ferran Torres 90' att. 38,252 Referee: Sergei Karasev, Russia.
Wed 27.11.19ValenciaESPESP2-2ChelseaENGENG1-1
1-0 Carlos Soler 40' 1-1 Mateo Kovacic 41' 1-2 Christian Pulisic 50' Pen. miss: Daniel Parejo (Valen) 65' 2-2 Daniel Wass 82' 18:55 att. 43,486 Referee: Feliz Zwayer, Germany.
Wed 27.11.19LOSC LilleFRAFRA0-2Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED0-1
0-1 0-1 Hakim Ziyech 2' 0-2 Quincy Promes 59'
Tue 10.12.19ChelseaENGENG2-1LOSC LilleFRAFRA2-0
1-0 Tammy Abraham 19' 2-0 Cesar Azpilicueta 35' 2-1 Loic Remy 78' Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
Tue 10.12.19Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED0-1ValenciaESPESP0-1
0-1 Rodrigo 24' RC: Gabriel Paulista (Valen) 90' att. 53,590. Referee: Clement Tutpin, France.

Overall Ranking

Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-m
1.Bayern MunichGERGER1860024:5+196
2.Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA1651017:2+156
3.Juventus TorinoITAITA1651012:4+86
4.Manchester CityENGENG1442016:4+126
5.FC BarcelonaESPESP144209:4+56
6.LiverpoolENGENG1341113:8+56
7.SSC NapoliITAITA1233011:4+76
8.Real MadridESPESP1132114:8+66
9.ChelseaENGENG1132111:9+26
10.RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER1132110:8+26
11.ValenciaESPESP113219:7+26
12.Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1031212:6+66
13.Tottenham HotspurENGENG1031218:14+46
14.Atlético MadridESPESP103128:5+36
15.Borussia DortmundGERGER103128:806
16.Olympique LyonFRAFRA82229:8+16
17.Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT721316:13+36
18.Inter MilanITAITA721310:9+16
19.Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS72137:8-16
20.Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR72139:11-26
21.Atalanta BergamoITAITA72138:12-46
22.Bayer LeverkusenGERGER62045:9-46
23.Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR61328:13-56
24.Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO512310:13-36
25.Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE41148:14-66
26.Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS31054:11-76
27.Club BruggeBELBEL30334:12-86
28.Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB31053:20-176
29.Slavia PragueCZECZE20244:10-66
30.Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR20241:14-136
31.LOSC LilleFRAFRA10154:14-106
32.Racing GenkBELBEL10155:20-156

Teams

Draw - Thursday 29.08 18:00

TeamCCPPl.- LgGroup
LiverpoolENGENG91.00012. - 2 CLE
ChelseaENGENG87.00013. - 2 LEH
FC BarcelonaESPESP138.00011. - 1F
Manchester CityENGENG106.00011. - 2C
Juventus TorinoITAITA124.00011. - 3D
Bayern MunichGERGER128.00011. - 4B
Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA103.00011. - 5A
Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRUS72.00011. - 6G
Real MadridESPESP146.00023. - 1A
Atlético MadridESPESP127.00022. - 1D
Borussia DortmundGERGER85.00022. - 4F
SSC NapoliITAITA80.00022. - 3E
Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR80.00021. - 8C
Tottenham HotspurENGENG78.00024. - 2B
Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR68.00021. - 7G
Olympique LyonFRAFRA61.50033. - 5Q
Bayer LeverkusenGERGER61.00034. - 4D
Red Bull SalzburgAUTAUT54.50031. - 11E
ValenciaESPESP37.00034. - 1H
Inter MilanITAITA31.00034. - 3F
Lokomotiv MoscowRUSRUS28.50042. - 6D
Racing GenkBELBEL25.00041. - 9E
Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR22.50041. - 10A
RasenBallsport LeipzigGERGER22.00043. - 4G
Atalanta BergamoITAITA14.94543. - 3C
LOSC LilleFRAFRA11.69942. - 5H
League Path
Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE44.00032. - 15B
Club BruggeBELBEL39.50032. - 9A
Champions Path
Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED70.50021. - 14H
Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO29.50031. - 16C
Slavia PragueCZECZE21.50041. - 13F
Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB16.75041. - 25B
From Top 16 leagues Switzerland is miising. Instead 25.Serbia is in.
Belgium with 2 teams from lower leagues. Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece) instead of Champion PAOK Thessaolniki.
Qualification Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-mLeagueQual.
1.Olympiacos PiraeusGREGRE1651013:1+126LeagueCL
2.Dinamo ZagrebCROCRO1442013:2+116 CL
3.Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB1125110:8+28 CL
4.Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED82207:4+34 CL
5.Club BruggeBELBEL82206:4+24LeagueCL
6.Slavia PragueCZECZE62002:0+22 CL
Todor66
football index
index Champions
Champions League 2020-2021
Men CL 2021 Qualification
Champions League 2019-2020
Men CL 2020 Qualification
Champions League 2018-2019
Men CL 2019 Qualification
Champions League 2017-2018
Champions League 2016-2017
Champions League 2015-2016
Champions League 2014-2015
Champions League 2013-2014
Champions League 2012-2013
Champions League 2011-2012
Champions League 2010-2011
Champions League 2009-2010
Champions League 2008-2009
Champions League 2007-2008
Champions League 2006-2007
Champions League 2005-2006
Champions League 2004-2005
Champions League 2003-2004
Champions League 2002-2003
Champions League 2001-2002
Champions League 2000-2001
Champions League 1999-2000
Champions League 1998-1999
Champions League 1997-1998
Champions League 1996-1997
Champions League 1995-1996
Champions League 1994-1995
Champions League 1993-1994
Champions League 1992-1993
Champions League 1991-1992
Champions Cup
Champions Cup 1991-1992
Champions Cup 1990-1991
Champions Cup 1988-1989
Champions Cup 1987-1988
Champions Cup 1986-1987
Champions Cup 1985-1986
Champions Cup 1984-1985
Champions Cup 1983-1984
Champions Cup 1982-1983
Champions Cup 1981-1982
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1979-1980
Champions Cup 1977-1978
Champions Cup 1976-1977
Champions Cup 1975-1976
Champions Cup 1974-1975
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1971-1972
Champions Cup 1970-1971
Champions Cup 1969-1970
Champions Cup 1968-1969
Champions Cup 1967-1968
Champions Cup 1966-1967
Champions Cup 1965-1966
Champions Cup 1964-1965
Champions Cup 1963-1964
Champions Cup 1962-1963
Champions Cup 1961-1962
Champions Cup 1960-1961
Champions Cup 1959-1960
Champions Cup 1958-1959
Champions Cup 1957-1958
Champions Cup 1956-1957
Champions Cup 1955-1956
----------------
Europa League 2020-2021
Europa League 2019-2020
Europa League 2018-2019
Europa League 2017-2018
Europa League 2016-2017
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
-----------------
Champions League 2021-2022
Men CL 2022 Qualification
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Nov 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast