Men Field Hockey II EuroHockey (European Championship) 1974 Madrid (ESP) 02-11.05 - Champion Spain
Club de Campo.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final11.0518:30ESP Spain1-0FRG West Germany
3-411.0515:30NED Netherlands4-1ENG England
5-611.0512:00POL Poland2-1FRA France
7-811.0512:00SCO Scotland1-0WAL Wales
9-1011.0512:00TCH Czechoslovakia2-1BEL Belgium
11-1211.0515:30IRL Ireland1-0ITA Italy
13-1411.0515:30YUG Yugoslavia3-0DEN Denmark
15-1611.0515:30AUT Austria3-0POR Portugal
17-1808.0512:00SUI Switzerland2-1FIN Finland
1/210.0516:30ESP Spain1-0NED Netherlands
1/210.0518:30FRG West Germany5-0ENG England
5-810.0515:30FRA France2-1SCO Scotland
5-810.0517:30POL Poland4-3WAL Wales
9-1210.0515:30TCH Czechoslovakia2-0ITA Italy
9-1210.0517:30BEL Belgium1-0IRL Ireland
13-1610.0512:00YUG Yugoslavia4-0POR Portugal
13-1610.0512:00DEN Denmark1-0AUT Austria
1/408.0512:00ENG England2-1WAL Wales1-0
a1ET ; FT 1-1
1/408.0515:30FRG West Germany5-1POL Poland
1/408.0518:30ESP Spain2-1FRA France
1/408.0518:30NED Netherlands6-0SCO Scotland
9-1608.0512:00ITA Italy2-1YUG Yugoslavia
9-1608.0515:30IRL Ireland1-0DEN Denmark
9-1608.0515:30TCH Czechoslovakia2-1POR Portugal
9-1608.0518:30BEL Belgium3-2AUT Austria
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Spain1151012:1
2. West Germany1260130:3
3. Netherlands1050122:4
4. England1050212:10
5. Poland840215:13
6. France840316:8
7. Scotland630410:18
8. Wales52138:8
9. Czechoslovakia94128:11
10.Belgium52137:10
11.Ireland63034:5
12.Italy63045:9
13.Yugoslavia52138:10
14.Denmark52143:12
15.Austria420510:12
16.Portugal00061:21
17.Switzerland42037:10
18.Finland00051:14

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/4 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Draw at 10.03.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. West Germany840022:1
2. Scotland630111:7
3. Czechoslovakia31122:9
4. Denmark31122:10
5. Switzerland00042:12
TeamWeGeScotCzecDenmSwit
West Germany---6:06:04:06:1
Scotland ---3:15:03:0
Czechoslovakia ---0:01:0
Denmark ---2:1
Switzerland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0512:30FRG West Germany6-1SUI Switzerland3-0
02.0518:30SCO Scotland5-0DEN Denmark
03.0512:30SCO Scotland3-1TCH Czechoslovakia
03.0518:30DEN Denmark2-1SUI Switzerland
04.0514:30FRG West Germany4-0DEN Denmark
04.0517:30TCH Czechoslovakia1-0SUI Switzerland
05.0518:30FRG West Germany6-0TCH Czechoslovakia
05.0518:30SCO Scotland3-0witzerland
06.0515:30FRG West Germany6-0SCO Scotland
06.0515:30TCH Czechoslovakia0-0DEN Denmark
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Netherlands630012:2
2. Poland42018:4
3. Ireland21023:4
4. Portugal00030:13
TeamNethPolaIrelPort
Netherlands---4:22:06:0
Poland ---2:04:0
Ireland ---3:0
Portugal ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0515:30NED Netherlands6-0POR Portugal
03.0518:30NED Netherlands2-0IRL Ireland
03.0518:30POL Poland4-0POR Portugal
05.0512:30IRL Ireland3-0POR Portugal
05.0515:30NED Netherlands4-2POL Poland
06.0518:30POL Poland2-0IRL Ireland
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. England84009:0
2. France630112:3
3. Italy42023:6
4. Austria21035:6*
5. Finland00040:12
TeamEnglFranItalAustFinl
England---2:04:01:02:0
France ---2:05:15:0
Italy ---2:01:0
Austria ---4:0
Finland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0515:30FRA France2-0ITA Italy
02.0518:30ENG England2-0FIN Finland
03.0512:30FRA France5-1AUT Austria
03.0515:30ITA Italy1-0FIN Finland
04.0514:30AUT Austria4-0FIN Finland
04.0517:30ENG England4-0ITA Italy
05.0512:30FRA France5-0FIN Finland
05.0515:30ENG England1-0AUT Austria
06.0515:30ENG England2-0FRA France
06.0518:30ITA Italy2-0AUT Austria
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Spain52108:0
2. Wales52104:1
3. Belgium10122:6
4. Yugoslavia10121:8
TeamSpaiWaleBelgYugo
Spain---0:02:06:0
Wales ---3:11:0
Belgium ---1:1
Yugoslavia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0512:30ESP Spain6-0YUG Yugoslavia4-0
02.0518:30WAL Wales3-1BEL Belgium
03.0515:30WAL Wales1-0YUG Yugoslavia
04.0517:30ESP Spain2-0BEL Belgium
05.0515:30BEL Belgium1-1YUG Yugoslavia
05.0518:30ESP Spain0-0WAL Wales
1. Spain
1. Alberto Carrera
12.Luis Twose
10.Francisco Fabregas
11.Jorge Fabrgas
16.Francisco Segura
13.Agustin Masana
6. Jose Borrel
7. Ricardo Cabot
9. Juan Colomer
14.Ramon Quintana
2. Juan Amat
3. Francisco Amat
15.Jose Salles
4. Juan Arbos
5. Jaime Arbos
8. Agustin Churruca
17.Jose Carlos Coghen
18.Jose Monegal
Coach: Horst Wein
3. Netherlands
Kooreman
Kaanders
Doyer
Kwanenberg
Kruize
Leefers
T. Kruize
Spit..
..leens
Taminian
Litjens
4. England
Owen
Pinks
Whitaker
Blackmore
Freitag
Cotton
Purdy (Neale)
Evans
Whalley
French
Long
13.Yugoslavia
Belosic
Zusic
Smit
Mudvinie
Ra---
Ronjec
Prahin
Ivkovic
Leijak
Sabo
Ovcaric
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
XVII EuroHockey Men 2019
EuroHockey II Men 2019
EuroHockey III Men 2019
EuroHockey IV Men 2019
XVI EuroHockey Men 2017
EuroHockey II Men 2017
EuroHockey III Men 2017
EuroHockey IV Men 2017
XV EuroHockey Men 2015
EuroHockey II Men 2015
EuroHockey III Men 2015
EuroHockey IV Men 2015
XIV EuroHockey Men 2013
EuroHockey II Men 2013
EuroHockey III Men 2013
EuroHockey IV Men 2013
XIII EuroHockey Men 2011
EuroHockey II Men 2011
EuroHockey III Men 2011
EuroHockey IV Men 2011
XII Men 2009
Men II 2009
Men III 2009
Men IV 2009
XI Men 2007
Men II 2007
Men III 2007
Men IV 2007
X Men 2005
Men II 2005
Men III 2005
Men IV 2005
IX Men 2003
Men EQ 2002
VIII Men 1999
Men EQ 1998
VII Men 1995
Men EQ 1994
Men WQ 1992
VI Men 1991
Men EQ 1990
Men WQ 1988
V Men 1987
Men EQ 1986
Men WQ 1985
IV Men 1983
Men EQ 1982
III Men 1978
Men EQ 1977
II Men 1974
I Men 1970
Next
XVIII EuroHockey Men 2021
EuroHockey II Men 2021
EuroHockey III Men 2021
EuroHockey IV Men 2021
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Aug 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast