Women Tennis Sankt Petersburg Ladies Trophy, Russia 2019 - 28.01-03.02 - Winner Kiki Bertens, Netherlands 28
Played at. Surface: Outdoor Hard. History Women St.Petersburg RUS index. WTA Premier. Prize: $832,000. Draw: 28/16D Doubles Final Winners: Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) and Ekaterina Makarova (RUS).
Final
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur pts
Sun 03.02.19Kiki BertensNEDNED282-0Donna VekicCROCRO8307-626-4 1:45 (83-62)

Semi-Finals (1/2).

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur pts
Sat 02.02.19Donna VekicCROCRO8302-0Vera ZvonarevaRUSRUSWC976-26-2 1:11 (58-37)
Sat 02.02.19Kiki BertensNEDNED282-0Aryna SabalenkaBLRBLR4107-656-2 1:41 (80-74)

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur pts
Fri 01.02.19Donna VekicCROCRO8302-0Petra KvitovaCZECZE126-46-1 1:24 (65-51)
Fri 01.02.19Vera ZvonarevaRUSRUSWC972-0Darya KasatkinaRUSRUS3126-37-63 1:50 (81-71)
Fri 01.02.19Aryna SabalenkaBLRBLR4102-0Ekaterina AlexandrovaRUSRUSq786-36-4 1:27 (72-64)
Fri 01.02.19Kiki BertensNEDNED282-1Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUS326-23-66-01:33 (80-58)

Round of 16.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Wed 30.01.19Petra KvitovaCZECZE122-0Victoria AzarenkaBLRBLRWC516-27-63 1:41 (82-67)
Wed 30.01.19Donna VekicCROCRO8302-0Veronika KudermetovaRUSRUSLL1086-46-3 1:17 (66-46)
Wed 30.01.19Darya KasatkinaRUSRUS312w/oMaria SharapovaRUSRUS&29 walk over
Wed 30.01.19Vera ZvonarevaRUSRUSWC972-1Julia GoergesGERGER5164-66-46-42:02 (83-74)
Thu 31.01.19Ekaterina AlexandrovaRUSRUSq782-0Tereza MartincovaCZECZEq1817-56-2 1:23 (71-53)
Thu 31.01.19Aryna SabalenkaBLRBLR4102-0Alison Van UytvanckBELBEL526-16-4 1:11 (58-45)
Thu 31.01.19Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUS322-0Jelena OstapenkoLATLAT6226-46-4 1:26 (67-62)
Thu 31.01.19Kiki BertensNEDNED282-0Ysaline BonaventureBELBELq1486-46-2 1:02 (59-39)

Round of 32.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Petra KvitovaCZECZE12 bye
Tue 29.01.19Victoria AzarenkaBLRBLRWC512-0Margarita GasparyanRUSRUSq816-46-3 1:31 (77-59)
Tue 29.01.19Veronika KudermetovaRUSRUSLL1082-0Olga DanilovicSRISRIWC1116-26-1 1:09 (68-41)
Tue 29.01.19Donna VekicCROCRO8302-1Timea BacsinszkySUISUI&1124-66-16-32:07 (84-75)
Darya KasatkinaRUSRUS312 bye
Mon 28.01.19Maria SharapovaRUSRUS&292-0Daria GavrilovaAUSAUS466-06-4 1:48 (77-60)
Mon 28.01.19Vera ZvonarevaRUSRUSWC972-0Ekaterina MakarovaRUSRUSWC616-36-4 1:15 (65-51)
Tue 29.01.19Julia GoergesGERGER5162-0Maria SakkariGREGRE376-27-5 1:12 (58-40)
Wed 30.01.19Ekaterina AlexandrovaRUSRUSq782-1Katie BoulterGBRGBRLL887-54-66-12:00 (101-85)
Tue 29.01.19Tereza MartincovaCZECZEq1812-1Yulia PutintsevaKAZKAZ414-66-26-22:16 (92-78)
Mon 28.01.19Alison Van UytvanckBELBEL522-0Kirsten FlipkensBELBEL556-26-4 1:21 (63-47)
Aryna SabalenkaBLRBLR410 bye
Tue 29.01.19Jelena OstapenkoLATLAT6222-1Kristina MladenovicFRAFRA446-10-66-01:23 (68-59)
Tue 29.01.19Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUS322-0Alize CornetFRAFRA507-57-64 2:01 (88-83)
Tue 29.01.19Ysaline BonaventureBELBELq1482-0Katerina SiniakovaCZECZE386-47-64 1:40 (86-79)
Kiki BertensNEDNED28 bye
Katie Boulter (GBR) LL replaced Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 7.

Doubles Final.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sun 03.02.19Margarita Gasparyan / Ekaterina MakarovaRUSRUSRUSRUS 2-0Anna Kalinskaya / Viktoria KuzmovaRUSRUSSVKSVK 7-57-5 1:29 (67-61)

Doubles Semi-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Fri 01.02.19Anna Kalinskaya / Viktoria KuzmovaRUSRUSSVKSVK 2-1Kirsten Flipkens / Alison Van UytvanckBELBELBELBEL 6-42-6[10-7]1:24 (57-62)
Sat 02.02.19Margarita Gasparyan / Ekaterina MakarovaRUSRUSRUSRUS 2-0Lara Arruabarrena / Alexandra PanovaESPESPRUSRUS 6-06-2 0:54 (51-29)

Doubles Quarter-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Thu 31.01.19Kirsten Flipkens / Alison Van UytvanckBELBELBELBEL 2-1Veronika Kudermetova / Vera LapkoRUSRUSBLRBLR 4-66-1[10-3]1:21 (60-50)
Thu 31.01.19Anna Kalinskaya / Viktoria KuzmovaRUSRUSSVKSVK 2-0Daria Mishina / Ekaterina ShalimovaRUSRUSRUSRUSWC6-06-3 0:51 (55-29)
Thu 31.01.19Margarita Gasparyan / Ekaterina MakarovaRUSRUSRUSRUS 2-0Olga Danilovic / Aleksandra KrunicSRBSRBSRBSRB 7-56-1 1:04 (60-39)
Thu 31.01.19Lara Arruabarrena / Alexandra PanovaESPESPRUSRUS 2-1Andreea Mitu / Raluca OlaruROUROUROUROU 5-74-6[12-10]1:53 (73-76)

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Tue 29.01.19Veronika Kudermetova / Vera LapkoRUSRUSBLRBLR 2-0Raquel Atawo / Katarina SrebotnikUSAUSASLOSLO17-697-61 1:49 (84-79)
Wed 30.01.19Kirsten Flipkens / Alison Van UytvanckBELBELBELBEL 2-1Paula Kania / Yana SizikovaPOLPOLRUSRUS 6-35-7[10-7]1:46 (73-69)
Tue 29.01.19Anna Kalinskaya / Viktoria KuzmovaRUSRUSSVKSVK 2-0Timea Bacsinszky / Vera ZvonarevaSUISUIRUSRUS46-16-3 1:06 (56-38)
Mon 28.01.19Daria Mishina / Ekaterina ShalimovaRUSRUSRUSRUSWC2-0Monique Adamczak / Jessica MooreAUSAUSAUSAUS 6-26-4 1:09 (59-42)
Wed 30.01.19Margarita Gasparyan / Ekaterina MakarovaRUSRUSRUSRUS 2-1Victoria Azarenka / Daria GavrilovaBLRBLRRUSRUS 6-12-6[10-8]1:15 (57-53)
Wed 30.01.19Olga Danilovic / Aleksandra KrunicSRBSRBSRBSRB 2-0Shuko Aoyama / Lidziya MarozavaJPNJPNBLRBLR36-46-4 1:18 (61-57)
Wed 30.01.19Andreea Mitu / Raluca OlaruROUROUROUROU 2-0Jelena Ostapenko / Renata VoracovaLATLATCZECZE 7-646-2 1:24 (69-57)
Mon 28.01.19Lara Arruabarrena / Alexandra PanovaESPESPRUSRUS 2-1Kristina Mladenovic / Galina VoskoboevaFRAFRAKAZKAZ26-34-6[10-7]1:21 (69-60)

Qualification Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
--- 20.01.19Ysaline BonaventureBELBELq2-1Katie BoulterGBRGBRLL6-736-46-2
--- 20.01.19Margarita GasparyanRUSRUSq2-0Veronika KudermetovaRUSRUSLL6-16-0
--- 20.01.19Ekaterina AlexandrovaRUSRUSq2-0Anna KalinskayaRUSRUS7-646-0
--- 20.01.19Tereza MartincovaCZECZEq2-0Natalia VikhlyantsevaRUSRUS6--6--
Todor 66
index Tennis
index Tennis 2019
index Men Tennis 2019
index Women Tennis 2019
WTA Premier Mandatory
WPM Women Madrid ESP
WPM Women Miami USA
WPM Women Indian Wells USA
WTA Premier 5
WP5 Women Rome ITA
WP5 Women Dubai UAE
WTA Premier - 10
Women Stuttgart Cup 2019
WP Charleston Open USA 2019
WP Women Doha QAT
WP Women St.Petersburg RUS
WP Women Brisbane AUS 2019
WTA International 250
Women Strasbourg FRA
Women Lyon FRA
Women Prague CZE
Women Rabat MAR
Women Istanbul TUR
Women Bogota COL
Women Lugano SUI
Women Monterrey Open MEX 2019
Women Acapulco MEX 2019
Women Budapest HUN 2019
Women Hua Hin THA 2019
Women Sydney AUS 2019
Women Hobart AUS 2019
Women Auckland NZL 2019
Women Shenzhen CHN 2019
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 23 May 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast