Women Volleyball XVIII World Championship 2018 in Japan 29.09-21.10 - Winner Serbia (1st)
Final played in Yokahama Stats Serbia 3-2 Italy
datetimeteam 1 _______scoreteam 2 _______pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sat 20.10.1819:40SRB Serbia3-2ITA Italy109-9621-2525-1423-2525-1915-122:0811,500
3rd place Playoff Stats China 3-0 Netherlands
Sat 20.10.1817:20CHN China3-0NED Netherlands75-5525-2225-1925-14 1:2011,000
Semi-Final 1 Stats Serbia 3-1 Netherlands
Fri 19.10.1813:40SRB Serbia3-1NED Netherlands101-9225-2226-2825-1925-23 2:106,450
Semi-Final 2 Stats Italy 3-2 China
Fri 19.10.1816:10ITA Italy3-2CHN China117-10525-1821-2525-1629-3117-152:277,600
5th place Playoff Stats United States 3-1 Japan
Fri 19.10.1819:35USA United States3-1JPN Japan98-8725-2325-1623-2525-23 2:0011,500

Third Groups Round.

Women 2018 Teams

First 2 advance to Semi-Finals (1/2). Draw made on Thursday, 11 October in Nagoya.
Group Gwonlstptsgfgapointsratiofrom
1. Serbia2066:1173/1481.1693. Gr. E
2. Italy1(1)124:5194/2020.9601. Gr. F
3. Japan02(1)12:6164/1810.9062. Gr. E
TeamSerbItalJapa
Serbia---3:13:0
Italy----3:2
Japan ---
Stats Serbia 3-0 Japan
Stats Italy 3-2 Japan
Stats Serbia 3-1 Italy
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sun 14.10.1819:20SRB Serbia3-0JPN Japan75-6025-1925-1825-23 1:308,000
Mon 15.10.1819:20ITA Italy3-2JPN Japan106-10425-2022-2525-2119-2515-132:268,000
Tue 16.10.1816:10SRB Serbia3-1ITA Italy98-8825-2125-1923-2525-23 1:52500
Group Hwonlstptsgfgapointsratiofrom
1. China2(1)056:3202/1771.1412. Gr.F
2. Netherlands1(1)124:5183/2010.9101. Gr.E
3. United States02(2)24:6207/2140.9673. Gr.F
TeamChinNethUnit
China---3:13:2
Netherlands ---3:2
United States ---
Stats China 3-2 United States
Stats Netherlands 3-2 United States
Stats China 3-1 Netherlands
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sun 14.10.1816:10CHN China3-2USA United States104-10425-2219-2520-2525-2315-92:123,500
Mon 15.10.1816:10NED Netherlands3-2USA United States110-10330-3215-2525-2225-1515-92:071,500
Tue 16.10.1819:20CHN China3-1NED Netherlands98-7323-2525-1325-1825-17 1:54750
Final RankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR2014
1. Serbia11(1)23234:101052/8681.2123.7.
2. Italy11(2)2(1)3236:131145/9611.1917.4.
3. China11(1)2(1)3336:111114/9541.1681.2.
4. Netherlands9(2)4(1)2631:171086/10111.0748.13.
eliminated in Third Groups Round.
5. United States8(2)4(2)2429:181055/9591.0972.1.
6. Japan7(1)5(3)2328:181056/9491.1396.7.
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
7. Brazil7(2)2(1)2023:11790/6501.2154.3.
8. Russia6(1)3(1)1822:12776/6821.1385.5.
9. Dominicana54(1)1617:12646/5761.1229.5.
10.Turkey541515:14633/6331.04712.9.
11.Germany5(1)41416:15714/7141.00013.9.
12.Bulgaria4(1)51114:18674/7220.93417.11.
13.Thailand3(1)6(3)1116:22776/8260.93916.17.
14.Puerto Rico36910:19615/6780.90713.17.
15.Azerbaijan2768:22630/7060.89224.15.
16.Mexico1836:24569/7240.78626.21.
eliminated in First Groups Round.
17.South Korea14(1)47:12400/4260.93910.
18.Canada1434:13332/4010.82819.17.
19.Argentina1433:12308/3630.84811.17.
20.Kenya1433:12231/3660.63124.
21.Cameroon1433:13294/3860.76218.21.
22.Cuba0502:15279/4140.67425.21.
23.Trinidad Tobago0501:15271/4030.67234.
24.Kazakhstan0500:15271/3750.72321.15.
From 2014 - 11.Belgium, 13.Croatia, 21.Tunisia were replaced by South Korea, Kenya and Trinidad Tobago.

Second Groups Round

First 3 from each Group advance to Third Groups Round. Scores from First Groups Round were transferred.
Serbia, Italy, China, Netherlands, Japan and United States advanced.
Group Ewonlstptsgfgapointsratio
1. Netherlands8(1)1(1)2426:6756/6341.192
2. Japan7(1)2(2)2225:9805/6701.201
3. Serbia722122:6669/5321.258
4. Brazil7(2)2(1)2023:11790/6501.215
5. Dominicana54(1)1617:12646/5761.122
6. Germany5(1)41416:15714/7141.000
7. Puerto Rico36910:19615/6780.907
8. Mexico1836:24569/7240.786
Netherlands, Japan and Serbia advanced to Third Groups Round.
Stats Brazil 3-2 Japan
TeamNethJapaSerbBrazDomiGermPuerMexiEl.ArgeKenyCameKaza
Netherlands---3:2 3:0 3:03:1 3:03:0---3:0 3:0
Japan --- 3:1 3:23:0 3:03:0---3:0 3:0
Serbia ---3:03:0 3:03:0 3:0--- 3:0 3:0
Brazil3:23:2 ---3:0 3:0 3:1--- 3:0 3:0
Dominicana --- 3:03:0 3:0--- 3:0 3:0
Germany 3:2 --- 3:13:0---3:0 3:0
Puerto Rico --- 3:1--- 3:0 3:0
Mexico ------3:0
eliminated in First Groups Round.
Argentina ------ 3:0
Kenya --- --- 3:0
Cameroon 3:1--- ---
Kazakhstan --- ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
All scores from Group A and Group D were transferred. Cameroon beat Mexico 3-1 only match in which eliminated team won sets.
played at Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu. Capp.: 10,000.
Sun 07.10.1810:40SRB Serbia3-0MEX Mexico75-5125-1925-1715-15 1:131,000
Sun 07.10.1813:25GER Germany3-2BRA Brazil107-11414-2519-2533-3025-1917-152:163,000
Sun 07.10.1816:35NED Netherlands3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5125-1525-1625-20 1:124,000
Sun 07.10.1819:20JPN Japan3-2Dominicana115-10625-1728-2622-2525-2715-112:268,000
Mon 08.10.1810:40SRB Serbia3-0GER Germany75-5425-1425-2025-20 1:17500
Mon 08.10.1813:25BRA Brazil3-1MEX Mexico98-8023-2525-2325-1325-19 1:551,500
Mon 08.10.1816:10NED Netherlands3-0Dominicana75-4925-1925-1625-14 1:122,500
Mon 08.10.1819:20JPN Japan3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5425-2225-1425-18 1:258,000
Rest Day Tuesday 09.10.2018
Wed 10.10.1810:40Dominicana3-0MEX Mexico75-4625-1325-1825-15 1:13300
Wed 10.10.1813:25BRA Brazil3-2NED Netherlands111-9621-2525-1825-2725-1915-72:15400
Wed 10.10.1816:35GER Germany3-1PUR Puerto Rico104-9925-2325-2729-2725-22 2:09600
Wed 10.10.1819:20JPN Japan3-1SRB Serbia90-9415-2525-2325-2325-23 2:003,000
Thu 11.10.1810:40PUR Puerto Rico3-1MEX Mexico93-8025-1725-1918-2525-19 1:54300
Thu 11.10.1813:25Dominicana3-0GER Germany75-4825-1225-1925-17 1:14400
Thu 11.10.1816:10NED Netherlands3-0SRB Serbia75-4825-1625-1225-20 1:051,000
Thu 11.10.1819:20BRA Brazil3-2JPN Japan107-10823-2516-2528-2625-2115-112:318,000
Group Fwonlstptsgfgapointsratio
1. Italy902727:3738/5451.354
2. China812425:5732/6051.210
3. United States7(2)21922:11750/6581.129
4. Russia6(1)3(1)1822:12776/6821.138
5. Turkey541515:14633/6331.047
6. Bulgaria4(1)51114:18674/7220.934
7. Thailand3(1)6(3)1116:22776/8260.939
8. Azerbaijan2768:22630/7060.892
Italy, China and United States advanced to Third Groups Round.
Stats Bulgaria 3-2 Thailand
Stats China 3-2 United States
TeamItalChinUnitRussTurkBulgThaiAzerEl.SoKoCanaCubaTrin
Italy---3:13:13:13:03:03:03:0--- 3:03:0
China ---3:03:13:03:13:03:0--- 3:03:0
United States ---3:23:03:03:23:0---3:1 3:0
Russia ---3:03:13:23:0---3:0 3:0
Turkey ---3:03:13:1--- 3:03:0
Bulgaria ---3:23:0--- 3:13:0
Thailand ---3:1---3:2 3:1
Azerbaijan ------3:1 3:0
eliminated in First Groups Round.
South Korea ------ 3:0
Canada --- ---3:1
Cuba --- ---
Trinidad Tobago --- ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
All scores from Group B and Group C were transferred. South Korea won a point against Thailand. 4 more sets were won by eliminated teams.
played at Osaka Municipal Gymnasium, Osaka. Capp.: 8,000.
Sun 07.10.1810:40RUS Russia3-0TUR Turkey75-4825-1525-1725-16 1:19600
Sun 07.10.1813:25USA United States3-0BUL Bulgaria75-4425-1625-1725-11 1:09650
Sun 07.10.1816:10ITA Italy3-0AZE Azerbaijan75-4125-1225-1925-10 1:07930
Sun 07.10.1819:20CHN China3-0THA Thailand78-6928-2625-2025-23 1:221,350
Mon 08.10.1810:40RUS Russia3-1BUL Bulgaria98-8525-2125-2023-2525-19 1:526000
Mon 08.10.1813:25USA United States3-0TUR Turkey75-5625-2125-1725-18 1:19800
Mon 08.10.1816:10CHN China3-0AZE Azerbaijan75-5025-1725-1625-17 1:141,100
Mon 08.10.1819:20ITA Italy3-0THA Thailand75-4225-1525-1225-15 1:07850
Rest Day Tuesday 09.10.2018
Wed 10.10.1810:40TUR Turkey3-1AZE Azerbaijan98-8726-2425-1722-2525-21 1:46200
Wed 10.10.1813:25BUL Bulgaria3-2THA Thailand109-10725-1822-2518-2525-2219-172:04300
Wed 10.10.1816:10ITA Italy3-1RUS Russia97-8522-2525-2025-1825-22 1:52480
Wed 10.10.1819:20CHN China3-0USA United States76-5925-1726-2425-18 1:231,100
Thu 11.10.1810:40BUL Bulgaria3-0AZE Azerbaijan75-5925-1925-2025-20 1:18160
Thu 11.10.1813:25TUR Turkey3-1THA Thailand97-8722-2525-2025-2225-20 1:51350
Thu 11.10.1816:10ITA Italy3-1USA United States95-8725-2325-2320-2525-16 1:39480
Thu 11.10.1819:20CHN China3-1RUS Russia96-8525-2221-2525-2325-15 1:51950

Ranking After Second Groups Round

RankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroupto Group
1. Italy902727:3738/5451.3547.1. Gr. FGroup G
2. Netherlands8(1)1(1)2426:6756/6341.1928.1. Gr. EGroup H
3. China812425:5732/6051.2101.2. Gr. FGroup H
4. Japan7(1)2(2)2225:9805/6701.2016.2. Gr. EGroup G
5. Serbia722122:6669/5321.2583.3. Gr. EGroup G
6. United States7(2)21922:11750/6581.1292.3. Gr. FGroup H
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
7. Brazil7(2)2(1)2023:11790/6501.2154.4. Gr. E
8. Russia6(1)3(1)1822:12776/6821.1385.4. Gr. F
9. Dominicana54(1)1617:12646/5761.1229.5. Gr. E
10.Turkey541515:14633/6331.04712.5. Gr. F
11.Germany5(1)41416:15714/7141.00013.6. Gr. E
12.Bulgaria4(1)51114:18674/7220.93417.6. Gr. F
13.Thailand3(1)6(3)1116:22776/8260.93916.7. Gr. F
14.Puerto Rico36910:19615/6780.90713.7. Gr. E
15.Azerbaijan2768:22630/7060.89224.8. Gr. F
16.Mexico1836:24569/7240.78626.8. Gr. E

First Groups Round

Draw on 7 December 2017 in Tokyo. Seedings from FIVB World Ranking August 2017.
Fisrt 4 advance to Second Groups Round. Group E from Group A and Group D. Group F from Group B and Group C.
Scores to be transferred.
Group AwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. Netherlands5(1)01415:2435/3751.1608.
2. Japan41(1)1314:3417/3091.350H-6.
3. Germany32910:6401/3511.14213.
4. Mexico1434:12312/3830.81526.
5. Argentina1433:12308/3630.84811.
6. Cameroon1433:13294/3860.76218.
TeamNethJapaGermMexiArgeCame
Netherlands---3:23:13:03:03:0
Japan ---3:03:03:03:0
Germany ---3:03:03:0
Mexico ---3:0
Argentina ---3:0
Cameroon 3:1 ---
First 4 advance to Group E - Netherlands, Japan, Germany and Mexico or Cameroon.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Yokohama Arena, Yokohama. Capp.: 12,000.
Sat 29.09.1813:40CMR Cameroon3-1MEX Mexico92-8517-2525-2325-1625-21 1:562,750
Sat 29.09.1815:40NED Netherlands3-1GER Germany104-9822-2525-2125-2232-30 2:034,490
Sat 29.09.1819:20JPN Japan3-0ARG Argentina75-4025-1525-1325-12 1:218,385
Sun 30.09.1813:40GER Germany3-0CMR Cameroon75-4025-1425-1025-16 1:031,150
Sun 30.09.1816:10MEX Mexico3-0ARG Argentina75-6625-2025-2325-23 1:283,530
Sun 30.09.1819:20NED Netherlands3-2JPN Japan105-11427-2516-2528-2619-2515-132:387,800
Mon 01.10.1813:40GER Germany3-0ARG Argentina84-7125-2134-3225-18 1:331,230
Mon 01.10.1816:10NED Netherlands3-0CMR Cameroon76-5825-1626-2425-18 1:162,450
Mon 01.10.1819:20JPN Japan3-0MEX Mexico75-4525-1525-1525-15 1:187,150
Rest Day Tuesday 02.10.2018
Wed 03.10.1813:40NED Netherlands3-0ARG Argentina75-5625-1725-1725-22 1:141,390
Wed 03.10.1816:10GER Germany3-0MEX Mexico75-5825-1925-1725-22 1:193,000
Wed 03.10.1819:20JPN Japan3-0CMR Cameroon75-5025-1925-2025-11 1:179,850
Thu 04.10.1813:40NED Netherlands3-0MEX Mexico75-4925-1925-1425-16 1:111,740
Thu 04.10.1816:10ARG Argentina3-0CMR Cameroon75-5425-2225-2025-12 1:152,070
Thu 04.10.1819:20JPN Japan3-0GER Germany78-6927-2525-2026-24 1:4510,350
Group BwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. Italy501515:1396/2901.3668.
2. China411213:4407/3421.1901.
3. Turkey3299:7364/3091.17812.
4. Bulgaria2367:10361/3830.94217.
5. Canada1434:13332/4010.82819.
6. Cuba0502:15279/4140.67425.
TeamItalChinTurkBulgCanaCuba
Italy---3:13:03:03:03:0
China ---3:03:13:03:0
Turkey ---3:03:03:1
Bulgaria ---3:13:0
Canada ---3:1
Cuba ---
First 4 advance to Group F - Italy, China, Turkey and Bulgaria.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo. Capp.: 8,000.
Sat 29.09.1813:40ITA Italy3-0BUL Bulgaria75-5625-1525-1925-22 1:15620
Sat 29.09.1816:10TUR Turkey3-0CAN Canada75-4625-1825-1325-15 1:131,180
Sat 29.09.1819:20CHN China3-0CUB Cuba75-4925-1225-2325-14 1:111,800
Sun 30.09.1813:40ITA Italy3-0CAN Canada75-4825-1525-1525-18 1:10750
Sun 30.09.1816:10BUL Bulgaria3-0CUB Cuba75-4425-1025-2025-14 1:031,050
Sun 30.09.1819:20CHN China3-0TUR Turkey75-6425-1825-2325-23 1:231,600
Rest Day Monday 01.10.2018
Tue 02.10.1813:40ITA Italy3-0CUB Cuba75-4925-1125-1825-22 1:05400
Tue 02.10.1816:10TUR Turkey3-0BUL Bulgaria75-5225-1725-2325-12 1:17500
Tue 02.10.1819:20CHN China3-0CAN Canada75-5525-2125-2125-13 1:21850
Wed 03.10.1813:40ITA Italy3-0TUR Turkey75-5225-1925-2125-12 1:11400
Wed 03.10.1816:10CAN Canada3-1CUB Cuba91-7616-2525-1325-1825-20 1:38450
Wed 03.10.1819:20CHN China3-1BUL Bulgaria97-7822-2525-2225-1425-17 1:55900
Thu 04.10.1813:40BUL Bulgaria3-1CAN Canada100-9223-2527-2525-2125-21 1:55400
Thu 04.10.1816:10TUR Turkey3-1CUB Cuba98-6125-1525-1423-2525-7 1:28750
Thu 04.10.1819:20ITA Italy3-1CHN China96-8520-2526-2425-1625-20
Group CwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. United States5(2)01315:5454/3871.1732.
2. Russia4(1)1(1)1214:5433/3561.2165.
3. Thailand3(1)2(2)1013:10471/4671.00916.
4. Azerbaijan2367:10393/3831.02624.
5. South Korea14(1)47:12400/4260.93910.
6. Trinidad Tobago0501:15271/4030.67234.
TeamUnitRussThaiAzerSoKoTrin
United States---3:23:23:03:13:0
Russia ---3:23:03:03:0
Thailand ---3:13:23:1
Azerbaijan ---3:13:0
South Korea ---3:0
Trinidad Tobago ---
First 4 advance to Group F - Russia, United States, Thailand and Azerbaijan.
Stats United States 3-2 Russia
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Kobe Green Arena, Kobe. Capp.: 6,000.
Sat 29.09.1813:40RUS Russia3-0Trinidad Tobago75-4425-2125-1125-12 1:07320
Sat 29.09.1816:10USA United States3-0AZE Azerbaijan79-6929-2725-2125-21 1:29830
Sat 29.09.1819:20THA Thailand3-2KOR South Korea96-10218-2525-2225-1913-2515-112:00900
Sun 30.09.1813:40USA United States3-0Trinidad Tobago75-3425-1125-1225-11 1:05420
Sun 30.09.1816:10AZE Azerbaijan3-1KOR South Korea98-7925-1825-1823-2525-18 1:46410
Sun 30.09.1819:20RUS Russia3-2THA Thailand103-9321-2517-2525-2325-2115-92:06260
Rest Day Monday 01.10.2018
Tue 02.10.1813:40RUS Russia3-0AZE Azerbaijan75-6425-2125-2125-22 1:24290
Tue 02.10.1816:10THA Thailand3-1Trinidad Tobago98-7025-1725-1723-2525-11 1:40370
Tue 02.10.1819:20USA United States3-1KOR South Korea94-8519-2525-2125-2125-18 1:56580
Wed 03.10.1813:40AZE Azerbaijan3-0Trinidad Tobago79-6029-2725-1625-17 1:18170
Wed 03.10.1816:10RUS Russia3-0KOR South Korea75-5825-2325-2025-15 1:30420
Wed 03.10.1819:20USA United States3-2THA Thailand109-9425-1725-1623-2521-2515-112:10550
Thu 04.10.1813:40KOR South Korea3-0Trinidad Tobago76-6326-2425-1625-23 1:24230
Thu 04.10.1816:10THA Thailand3-1AZE Azerbaijan90-8325-2215-2525-1925-17 1:42470
Thu 04.10.1819:20USA United States3-2RUS Russia97-10519-2525-2026-2412-2515-112:181,850
Group DwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWR
1. Serbia501515:0377/2621.4393.
2. Brazil411212:3360/2591.3904.
3. Dominicana3299:6341/2921.1689.
4. Puerto Rico2366:9318/3440.92413.
5. Kenya1433:12231/3660.63124.
6. Kazakhstan0500:15271/3750.72321.
TeamSerbBrazDomiPuerKenyKaza
Serbia---3:03:03:03:03:0
Brazil ---3:03:03:03:0
Dominicana ---3:03:03:0
Puerto Rico ---3:03:0
Kenya ---3:0
Kazakhstan ---
First 4 advance to Group E - Serbia, Brazil, Dominicana and Puerto Rico.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Hamamatsu Arena, Hamamatsu. Capp.: 8,200.
Sat 29.09.1813:40BRA Brazil3-0PUR Puerto Rico77-4427-2525-1225-7 1:271,100
Sat 29.09.1816:10SRB Serbia3-0Dominicana75-5925-1725-2025-22 1:271.250
Sat 29.09.1819:20Kenya3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-6625-2325-2225-21 1:16650
Sun 30.09.1813:40BRA Brazil3-0Dominicana75-5725-1525-2025-22 1:301,550
Sun 30.09.1816:10PUR Puerto Rico3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-5825-2125-1525-22 1:26850
Sun 30.09.1819:20SRB Serbia3-0Kenya75-3325-1625-925-8 1:01350
Mon 01.10.1813:40Dominicana3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-5625-2225-1525-19 1:19300
Mon 01.10.1816:10PUR Puerto Rico3-0Kenya75-5725-2025-2225-15 1:25700
Mon 01.10.1819:20SRB Serbia3-0BRA Brazil75-5825-2125-1825-19 1:221,500
Rest Day Tuesday 02.10.2018
Wed 03.10.1813:40Dominicana3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5925-2225-1725-20 1:25975
Wed 03.10.1816:10SRB Serbia3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-4725-1825-1625-13 1:05350
Wed 03.10.1819:20BRA Brazil3-0Kenya75-3925-1325-1025-16 1:08675
Thu 04.10.1813:40SRB Serbia3-0PUR Puerto Rico77-6525-2325-1727-25 1:27280
Thu 04.10.1816:10Dominicana3-0Kenya75-2725-525-725-15 0:58380
Thu 04.10.1819:20BRA Brazil3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-4425-1125-2025-13 1:12540

Ranking After First Groups Round

All scores from First Groups Round were transferred to Second Groups Round.
RankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratioWRGroupto Group
1. Serbia501515:0377/2621.4393.1. Gr. DGroup E
2. Italy501515:1396/2901.3668.1. Gr. BGroup F
3. Netherlands5(1)01415:2435/3751.1608.1. Gr. AGroup E
4. United States5(2)01315:5454/3871.1732.1. Gr. CGroup F
5. Japan41(1)1314:3417/3091.350H-6.2. Gr. AGroup E
6. Brazil411212:3360/2591.3904.2. Gr. DGroup E
7. China411213:4407/3421.1901.2. Gr. BGroup F
8. Russia4(1)1(1)1214:5433/3561.2165.2. Gr. CGroup F
9. Thailand3(1)2(2)1013:10471/4671.00916.3. Gr. CGroup F
10.Germany32910:6401/3511.14213.3. Gr. AGroup E
11.Dominicana3299:6341/2921.1689.3. Gr. DGroup E
12.Turkey3299:7364/3091.17812.3. Gr. BGroup F
13.Azerbaijan2367:10393/3831.02624.4. Gr. CGroup F
14.Bulgaria2367:10361/3830.94217.4. Gr. BGroup F
15.Puerto Rico2366:9318/3440.92413.4. Gr. DGroup E
16.Mexico1434:12312/3830.81526.4. Gr. AGroup E
eliminated in First Groups Round.
17.South Korea14(1)47:12400/4260.93910.5. Gr. C
18.Canada1434:13332/4010.82819.5. Gr. B
19.Argentina1433:12308/3630.84811.5. Gr. A
20.Kenya1433:12231/3660.63124.5. Gr. D
21.Cameroon1433:13294/3860.76218.6. Gr. A
22.Cuba0502:15279/4140.67425.6. Gr. B
23.Trinidad Tobago0501:15271/4030.67234.6. Gr. C
24.Kazakhstan0500:15271/3750.72321.6. Gr. D

Qualification from / date

JPN JapanHost - 25 Aug 2014
USA United StatesWorld Champions Women 2014 - 12 Oct 2014
Europe (42) 8 Quotas - 8 Qualification
RUS RussiaGr. C Europe Women WQ 2018 03 Jun 2017
SRB SerbiaGr. D Europe Women WQ 2018 27 May 2017
TUR TurkeyGr. E Europe Women WQ 2018 04 Jun 2017
ITA ItalyGr. F Europe Women WQ 2018 04 Jun 2017
AZE AzerbaijanGr. G Europe Women WQ 2018 03 Jun 2017
GER GermanyGr. H Europe Women WQ 2018 04 Jun 2017
NED NetherlandsGr. I 1st Europe Women WQ 2018 26 Aug 2017
BUL BulgariaGr. I 2nd Europe Women WQ 2018 26 Aug 2017
Norceca (39) 6 Quotas - 6 Championship
Dominicana1st Gr. A Norceca Women WQ 2018 14 Oct 2017
PUR Puerto Rico2nd Gr. A Norceca Women WQ 2018 14 Oct 2017
CAN Canada1st Gr. B Norceca Women WQ 2018 29 Sep 2017
CUB Cuba2nd Gr. B Norceca Women WQ 2018 29 Sep 2017
MEX Mexico1st Gr. C Norceca Women WQ 2018 14 Oct 2017
Trinidad Tobago2nd Gr. C Norceca Women WQ 2018 14 Oct 2017
South America (7) 2 Quotas - 1 Championship, 1 Qualification
BRA Brazil1st South America Women 2017 -- Aug 2017
ARG Argentina1st South America Women WQ 2018 15 Oct 2017
Asia (12) 4 Quotas - 4 Qualification
CHN China1st Gr.A Asia Women WQ 2018 -- Sep 2017
KAZ Kazakhstan2nd Gr.A Asia Women WQ 2018 -- Sep 2017
THA Thailand1st Gr.B Asia Women WQ 2018 -- Sep 2017
KOR South Korea2nd Gr.B Asia Women WQ 2018 23 Sep 2017
Africa (31) 2 Quotas - 2 Qualification
CMR Cameroon1st Africa Women 2018 13 Oct 2018
Kenya2nd Africa Women 2018 13 Oct 2018
Volleyball XIX Men World 2018 in Bulgaria, Italy
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women
Women All Final Rankings
XVIII Japan 2018: Serbia
XVII Italy 2014: United States
XVI Japan 2010: Russia
XV Japan 2006: Russia
XIV Berlin 2002: Italy
XIII Tokyo 1998: Cuba
XII Rio de Janeiro 1994: Cuba
Qualification Women WQ 1993
XI Beijing 1990: Soviet Union
Qualification Women B 1990
X Praga 1986: China
Qualifiacation Women B 1986
IX Lima 1982: China
VIII Moskva 1978: Cuba
VII Guadalajara 1974: Japan
VI Varna 1970: Soviet Union
V Tokyo 1967: Japan
IV Moskva 1962: Japan
III Rio de Janeiro 1960: Soviet Union
II Paris 1956: Soviet Union
I Moskva 1952: Soviet Union
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Dec 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast