Women Under 23 Volleyball III World Championship 2017 Ljubljana, Slovenia 10-17.09 - Winner Turkey
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5set 6set 7durattend.
FinalSun 17.09.1719:00TUR Turkey4-0SLO Slovenia60-4415-1215-1115-1315-8 1:042,500
3-4Sun 17.09.1716:00BUL Bulgaria4-2Dominicana88-7212-1515-815-1116-1815-1115-9 1:33120
5-6Sun 17.09.1716:00BRA Brazil4-0CUB Cuba60-3915-1215-615-815-13 0:5150
7-8Sun 17.09.1713:00CHN China4-2THA Thailand91-6914-1612-1515-416-1415-319-17 1:2550
Semi-Finals
1/2Sat 16.09.1715:30TUR Turkey4-3Dominicana97-8811-1516-1411-1513-1515-716-1415-81:51120
1/2Sat 16.09.1718:30SLO Slovenia4-1BUL Bulgaria74-5711-1515-1015-1218-1615-4 1:112,000
5-8Sat 16.09.1715:30CUB Cuba4-1CHN China70-6516-146-1515-1015-1018-16 1:1250
5-8Sat 16.09.1718:30BRA Brazil4-0THA Thailand64-4718-1616-1415-1015-7 1:0450
Final Rankingwonlstptssfsapointsratio
1. Turkey611724:9467/3861.210
2. Slovenia611824:7449/3471.294
3. Bulgaria521422:14503/4381.148
4. Dominicana341021:21588/5761.021
5-8 place Play-Offs.
5. Brazil521521:9426/3571.193
6. Cuba341015:18416/4450.935
7. China33913:16458/4431.034
8. Thailand24510:21449/5180.867
eliminatd in Groups round
9. Japan23612:12313/3061.023
9. Egypt14412:18354/4150.853
11.Argentina14311:19390/4350.896
11.Kenya0500:20153/3000.510
MVP: Hande Baladin (Turkey)
Outsite Hitters: Hande Baladin (Turkey), Madeline Jazmin Guillen (Dominicana)
Middle Blockers: Sasa Planinsec (Slovenia), Beyza Arici (Turkey)
Libero: Zhana Todorova (Bulgaria)
Setter: Eva Mori (Slovenia)
Opposite: Iza Mlakar (Slovenia)

Groups Round.

Group Awonlstptsgfgapointsratio
1. Slovenia501520:2331/2301.439
2. Dominicana3(1)2(1)916:13429/3901.100
3. China32912:12302/3040.993
4. Thailand2(1)3510:17332/3640.912
5. Egypt14(1)412:18354/4150.853
6. Argentina1(1)4(1)311:19390/4350.896
TeamSlovDomiChinThaiEgypArge
Slovenia---4:14:04:04:14:0
Dominicana ---4:0 4:24:3
China ---4:04:24:2
Thailand 4:3 --- 4:2
Egypt 4:2---
Argentina 4:3---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5set 6set 7duratt.
Sun 10.09.1714:00Dominicana4-2EGY Egypt91-7512-1515-615-815-1215-1719-17 1:3750
Sun 10.09.1717:00SLO Slovenia4-0ARG Argentina60-3915-1115-1015-1015-8 0:561,450
Sun 10.09.1720:00CHN China4-0THA Thailand60-4015-1115-615-1115-12 0:54125
Mon 11.09.1714:00THA Thailand4-2ARG Argentina84-6711-1515-515-1015-1213-1515-10 1:3050
Mon 11.09.1717:00CHN China4-2EGY Egypt82-6510-1515-1112-1515-1015-715-7 1:2850
Mon 11.09.1720:00SLO Slovenia4-1Dominicana75-6315-1115-911-1519-1715-11 1:16500
Tue 12.09.1714:00Dominicana4-3ARG Argentina116-10621-2312-1515-1217-1516-1420-2215-52:0350
Tue 12.09.1717:00SLO Slovenia4-0CHN China60-3615-1115-1215-515-8 0:471,000
Tue 12.09.1720:00EGY Egypt4-2THA Thailand77-6815-97-1515-119-1516-1415-4 1:2550
Rest Day Wednesday 15.09.17
Thu 14.09.1714:00ARG Argentina4-3EGY Egypt99-8715-1015-616-1414-1613-1511-1515-111:5350
Thu 14.09.1717:00SLO Slovenia4-0THA Thailand61-4215-816-1415-1015-10 0:54900
Thu 14.09.1720:00Dominicana4-0CHN China60-3615-1015-1315-315-10 0:5450
Fri 15.09.1714:00CHN China4-2ARG Argentina88-7911-1513-1515-815-1118-1616-14 1:3050
Fri 15.09.1717:00THA Thailand4-3Dominicana99-989-1512-1515-1211-1515-1215-1121-191:49150
Fri 15.09.1720:00SLO Slovenia4-1EGY Egypt75-5015-515-1715-1015-1015-8 1:11450
Group Bwonlstptsgfgapointsratio
1. Turkey411216:6310/2541.220
2. Bulgaria4(1)11117:9358/2921.226
3. Brazil32913:9302/2711.114
4. Cuba23(1)711:13307/3200.959
5. Japan23612:12313/3061.022
6. Kenya0500:20153/3000.510
TeamTurkBulgBrazCubaJapaKeny
Turkey---4:1 4:04:14:0
Bulgaria ---4:04:34:24:0
Brazil4:0 --- 4:14:0
Cuba 4:1--- 4:0
Japan 4:0---4:0
Kenya ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5set 6set 7duratt.
Sun 10.09.1714:00BRA Brazil4-0Kenya60-2815-215-515-1115-10 0:5150
Sun 10.09.1717:00TUR Turkey4-0CUB Cuba63-4915-1216-1417-1515-8 1:0450
Sun 10.09.1720:00BUL Bulgaria4-2JPN Japan84-7915-1313-1511-1515-1315-1215-11 1:3450
Mon 11.09.1714:00BUL Bulgaria4-0Kenya60-2315-115-515-615-11 0:5250
Mon 11.09.1717:00JPN Japan4-0CUB Cuba60-4415-1215-1215-715-13 0:56125
Mon 11.09.1720:00BRA Brazil4-0TUR Turkey62-4517-1515-1215-615-12 1:0450
Tue 12.09.1714:00TUR Turkey4-0Kenya60-3415-615-515-1215-11 0:4950
Tue 12.09.1717:00BRA Brazil4-1JPN Japan76-6514-1615-1315-1117-1515-10 1:2650
Tue 12.09.1720:00BUL Bulgaria4-3CUB Cuba93-8210-1512-1511-1515-1015-1015-1115-61:3750
Rest Day Wednesday 15.09.17
Thu 14.09.1714:00CUB Cuba4-0Kenya60-3815-915-1015-715-12 0:5650
Thu 14.09.1717:00BUL Bulgaria4-0BRA Brazil61-3815-1015-516-1415-9 1:0160
Thu 14.09.1720:00TUR Turkey4-1JPN Japan72-4915-1215-515-912-1515-8 1:1550
Fri 15.09.1714:00JPN Japan4-0Kenya60-3015-715-815-615-9 0:5250
Fri 15.09.1717:00TUR Turkey4-1BUL Bulgaria70-6015-915-1215-1110-1515-13 1:1950
Fri 15.09.1720:00CUB Cuba4-1BRA Brazil72-6615-129-1515-1017-1516-14 1:1650

Teams Composition

Slovenia
1. Eva Mori
2. Darja Erzen
4. Ana Marja Vovk
5. Pia Blazic
6. Maja Pahor
9. Iza Mlakar
14.Lana Scuka
15.Ela Pintar
17.Spela Marusic
18.Sasa Planinsec
20.Anita Sobocan
21.Tina Grudina
Bulgaria
1. Gergana Dimitrova
2. Polina Neykova - S
3. Vangeliya Rachkovska
4. Iveta Stanchulova - MB
5. Mirela Shaphazova - S
6. Miroslava Paskova
7. Monika Krasteva
8. Ralina Doshkova
10.Elitsa Barakova
12.Mariya Dancheva - MB
14.Silvana Chausheva - Opp
15.Zhana Todorova
Olympics index
World indexWorld Cup index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Under 23
III Women U23 2017
II Men U23 2015
II Women U23 2015
I Men U23 2013
I Women U23 2013
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Jul 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast